Detailed Results for 6 ‑ Finals ‑  IYPT'2020



Martin Plesch
Ilya Martchenko
Giorgi Khomeriki
Marina Stepanova
Dina Izadi
Carmen Felicia Tanasescu
Klim Sladkov
Nikoloz Tsimakuridze
Martin Gažo
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Ukraine
Illia Shkirko
China
Danming Peng
Canada
Martin Zhao
6 6 5
7 7 6
6 6 8
8 8 8
6 7 7
6 7 8
6 6 6
5 7 7
6 7 6
6.19 6.75 6.81
18.6 13.5 6.8
rejected:
accepted: 5. Sweet Mirage
China
Danming Peng
Canada
Stone Chuangyi Yang
Ukraine
Daria Honchar
7 6 7
8 7 6
7 6 6
9 8 7
7 7 5
8 7 8
7 8 6
7 7 7
7 7 6
7.38 7.00 6.44
22.1 14.0 6.4
rejected:
accepted: 12. Polygon Vortex
Canada
Yingyue Zhang
Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
China
Xuanhui Mao
6 7 6
8 8 6
5 5 6
8 7 8
8 6 6
8 6 6
7 6 7
8 7 6
5 6 6
7.06 6.44 6.25
21.2 12.9 6.3
rejected:
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl

Canada: 42.0 China: *40.9 (*-1.0 penalty (IYPT Reg VIII.5)) Ukraine: 37.9
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.13 / 0.94 / 0.59 / 2.40, ρ: 0.847, t2: 2.36, n: 9, V=1: 97.7%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Overview for Round: 5

Rank Team TSP =   
Canada  205.1 =  46.0 + 35.7 + 41.3 + 37.6 + 44.5
China  201.8 =  39.9 + 39.2 + 43.1 + 37.2 + 42.4
Ukraine  184.3 =  36.6 + 36.8 + 39.2 + 36.1 + 35.6
Georgia  183.6 =  36.9 + 34.9 + 37.3 + 36.8 + 37.7
Russia  180.8 =  38.7 + 36.2 + 34.5 + 30.8 + 40.6
Chinese Taipei  179.6 =  34.2 + 37.7 + 36.4 + 32.9 + 38.4
Slovakia  177.0 =  38.2 + 34.1 + 32.9 + 34.2 + 37.6
Iran  171.8 =  32.0 + 31.5 + 33.7 + 37.4 + 37.2
Hungary  163.6 =  36.8 + 36.1 + 36.4 + 25.1 + 29.2
10  Romania  147.7 =  33.5 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 28.4 + 30.3
11  Kazakhstan  124.5 =  26.9 + 28.8 + 23.7 + 17.3 + 27.8
12  ‑  0.0 =  0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0

Detailed Results for 5 ‑ Group A ‑  IYPT'2020



Yung‑Yuan Hsu
Klim Sladkov
Carmen Felicia Tanasescu
Nikoloz Tsimakuridze
Alexander Zubankov
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|2.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Canada
Stone Chuangyi Yang
Iran
Arsha Niksa
Hungary
Dániel Lipovics
7 6 7
7 7 7
8 8 7
8 7 7
8 8 6
7.63 7.25 6.88
22.9 14.5 6.9
rejected:
accepted: 2. Inconspicuous Bottle
Iran
Arsha Niksa
Hungary
Jakab Nádor
Canada
Daniel Yang
4 6 7
4 6 8
7 6 8
6 6 7
7 7 8
5.63 6.13 7.63
16.9 12.3 7.6
rejected:
accepted: 7. Balls on a String
Hungary
Ádám Kadlecsik
Canada
Stone Chuangyi Yang
Iran
Sahar Semsarha
4 6 5
5 8 7
5 6 5
5 7 5
6 8 7
5.00 7.00 5.75
10.0 14.0 5.8
rejected:
accepted: 12. Polygon Vortex

Canada: 44.5 Iran: 37.2 Hungary: 29.2
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.01 / 0.99 / 0.55 / 2.31, ρ: 1.153, t2: 1.73, n: 5, V=1: 92.1%, V=1/2: 99.95%

Detailed Results for 5 ‑ Group B ‑  IYPT'2020



Giorgi Khomeriki
Giorgi Bakhtadze
Martin Gažo
Artem Sukhov
Ekaterine Dadiani
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
China
Ximeng Wang
Chinese Taipei
Pei‑Yu Lin
Romania
Mara Nicolau
7 7 6
6 5 6
8 6 4
7 5 6
7 7 6
7.00 6.00 5.75
21.0 12.0 5.8
rejected:
accepted: 11. Drifting Speckles
Chinese Taipei
Pei‑Yu Lin
Romania
Mattia Marziali
China
Danming Peng
6 5 7
7 8 7
5 4 6
9 8 9
6 6 8
6.50 6.25 7.38
19.5 12.5 7.4
rejected:
accepted: 5. Sweet Mirage
Romania
Stefan Alexandru
China
Xuanhui Mao
Chinese Taipei
Liang‑Yu Chen
4 7 7
4 7 7
4 8 7
3 6 7
5 7 6
4.00 7.00 6.88
12.0 14.0 6.9
rejected:
accepted: 13. Friction Oscillator

China: 42.4 Chinese Taipei: 38.4 Romania: 30.3
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 0.87 / 1.50 / 0.37 / 1.77, ρ: 0.886, t2: 2.26, n: 5, V=1: 95.7%, V=1/2: 99.98%

Detailed Results for 5 ‑ Group C ‑  IYPT'2020



Martin Plesch
Tsotne Dadiani
Fang‑Yuh Lo
Feng Song
Tinatin Tsiskaridze
Average:
* [[2.8|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
Georgia
Lazare Osmanov
Kazakhstan
Sardar Konurbayev
8 7 4
5 7 6
6 6 5
5 6 7
5 7 6
5.63 6.63 5.63
15.8 13.3 5.6
rejected:
accepted: 13. Friction Oscillator
Georgia
Lazare Osmanov
Kazakhstan
Artyom Shin
Ukraine
Illia Shkirko
4 4 8
7 3 7
6 3 7
5 6 8
7 5 6
5.88 4.13 7.25
17.6 8.3 7.3
rejected:
accepted: 7. Balls on a String
Kazakhstan
Sardar Konurbayev
Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
Georgia
Zurab Ugulava
4 7 6
5 6 6
4 5 7
5 6 8
5 7 7
4.63 6.25 6.75
13.9 12.5 6.8
rejected:
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl

Georgia: 37.7 Ukraine: 35.6 Kazakhstan: 27.8
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.85 / 1.10 / 0.43 / 2.20, ρ: 1.098, t2: 1.82, n: 5, V=1: 92.9%, V=1/2: 99.96%

Detailed Results for 5 ‑ Group D ‑  IYPT'2020



Ilya Martchenko
Dina Izadi
Ryan Hsiao‑Tzu Lin
Zakhar Maizelis
Kunduz Turekhanova
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Russia
Nikita Sharov
Slovakia
Richard Rippel

6 7 0
7 6 0
5 7 0
6 6 0
7 6 0
6.25 6.38 0.00
18.8 12.8 0.0
rejected:
accepted: 8. Soap Membrane Filter
Slovakia
Bohdan Gliševič

Russia
Dmitrii Semenov
6 0 8
6 0 6
7 0 8
6 0 7
6 0 7
6.13 0.00 7.25
18.4 0.0 7.3
rejected:
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl

Russia
Dmitrii Semenov
Slovakia
Richard Rippel
0 8 7
0 6 6
0 8 7
0 7 6
0 7 6
0.00 7.25 6.38
0.0 14.5 6.4
rejected:
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl

Russia: 40.6 Slovakia: 37.6 ‑: 0.0
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 0.81 / 0.67 / 0.33 / 1.10, ρ: 0.550, t2: 3.63, n: 5, V=1: 98.9%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Overview for Round: 4

Rank Team TSP =   
Canada  160.6 =  46.0 + 35.7 + 41.3 + 37.6
China  159.4 =  39.9 + 39.2 + 43.1 + 37.2
Ukraine  148.7 =  36.6 + 36.8 + 39.2 + 36.1
Georgia  145.9 =  36.9 + 34.9 + 37.3 + 36.8
Chinese Taipei  141.2 =  34.2 + 37.7 + 36.4 + 32.9
Russia  140.2 =  38.7 + 36.2 + 34.5 + 30.8
Slovakia  139.4 =  38.2 + 34.1 + 32.9 + 34.2
Iran  134.6 =  32.0 + 31.5 + 33.7 + 37.4
Hungary  134.4 =  36.8 + 36.1 + 36.4 + 25.1
10  Romania  117.4 =  33.5 + 27.7 + 27.8 + 28.4
11  Kazakhstan  96.7 =  26.9 + 28.8 + 23.7 + 17.3
12  ‑  0.0 =  0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0

Detailed Results for 4 ‑ Group A ‑  IYPT'2020



Yung‑Yuan Hsu
Vadim Agadullin
Giorgi Bakhtadze
Tsotne Dadiani
Klim Sladkov
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
China
Chengzhi Ye
Kazakhstan
Sardar Konurbayev

5 2 0
6 3 0
6 5 0
7 4 0
7 3 0
6.25 3.38 0.00
18.8 6.8 0.0
rejected:
accepted: 16. Nitinol Engine
Kazakhstan
Aitemir Kussainov

China
Xinwei Ke
2 0 5
3 0 7
2 0 8
2 0 6
3 0 5
2.38 0.00 6.13
7.1 0.0 6.1
rejected:
accepted: 8. Soap Membrane Filter

China
Xinwei Ke
Kazakhstan
Sardar Konurbayev
0 5 2
0 7 3
0 8 5
0 6 4
0 5 3
0.00 6.13 3.38
0.0 12.3 3.4
rejected:
accepted: 8. Soap Membrane Filter

China: 37.2 Kazakhstan: 17.3 ‑: 0.0
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.00 / 0.94 / 0.47 / 1.45, ρ: 0.726, t2: 2.76, n: 5, V=1: 97.4%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results for 4 ‑ Group B ‑  IYPT'2020



Giorgi Khomeriki
Dina Izadi
Artem Sukhov
Carmen Felicia Tanasescu
Kunduz Turekhanova
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|2.8]|2|1]
Problems:
Slovakia
Bohdan Gliševič
Chinese Taipei
Pei‑Yu Lin
Ukraine
Illia Shkirko
5 6 6
5 5 6
6 5 7
6 6 6
6 6 6
5.63 5.63 6.13
16.9 11.3 6.1
rejected: 7. Balls on a String;
accepted: 11. Drifting Speckles
Chinese Taipei
Pei‑Yu Lin
Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
Slovakia
Maroš Mešter
5 7 7
5 5 5
3 6 5
7 7 6
7 6 5
5.50 6.25 5.50
16.5 12.5 5.5
rejected: 1. Invent Yourself;
accepted: 2. Inconspicuous Bottle
Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
Slovakia
Richard Rippel
Chinese Taipei
Liang‑Yu Chen
6 6 5
6 6 5
7 6 6
5 6 5
7 5 5
6.25 5.88 5.13
17.5 11.8 5.1
rejected: 1. Invent Yourself; 15. Pepper Pot;
accepted: 16. Nitinol Engine

Ukraine: 36.1 Slovakia: 34.2 Chinese Taipei: 32.9
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.83 / 0.74 / 0.34 / 2.00, ρ: 1.000, t2: 2.00, n: 5, V=1: 94.2%, V=1/2: 99.97%

Detailed Results for 4 ‑ Group C ‑  IYPT'2020



Ilya Martchenko
Jing Chen
Martin Gažo
Fang‑Yuh Lo
Feng Song
Average:
* [[2.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Hungary
Dániel Lipovics
Canada
Martin Zhao
Russia
Dmitrii Semenov
5 8 5
4 7 7
5 8 4
6 7 6
4 6 7
4.75 7.25 5.88
9.5 14.5 5.9
rejected: 11. Drifting Speckles; 16. Nitinol Engine; 8. Soap Membrane Filter; 5. Sweet Mirage;
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl
Canada
Xuancheng Pei
Russia
Roman Shinkarenko
Hungary
Ádám Dobó
6 4 5
5 5 6
7 4 7
5 3 4
5 4 6
5.50 4.00 5.63
16.5 8.0 5.6
rejected:
accepted: 10. Conducting Lines
Russia
Ekaterina Rosnovskaia
Hungary
Ádám Kadlecsik
Canada
Stone Chuangyi Yang
6 5 7
5 5 6
6 4 6
5 5 7
6 6 7
5.63 5.00 6.63
16.9 10.0 6.6
rejected: 1. Invent Yourself;
accepted: 2. Inconspicuous Bottle

Canada: 37.6 Russia: 30.8 Hungary: 25.1
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.36 / 0.50 / 0.55 / 1.54, ρ: 0.772, t2: 2.59, n: 5, V=1: 97.0%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results for 4 ‑ Group D ‑  IYPT'2020



Mihály Hömöstrei
Ryan Hsiao‑Tzu Lin
Zakhar Maizelis
Alexander Merentsov
Nikoloz Tsimakuridze
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Romania
Roland Gurzau
Iran
Arsha Niksa
Georgia
Zurab Ugulava
2 7 5
2 7 7
3 8 5
4 7 6
4 7 6
3.00 7.13 5.75
9.0 14.3 5.8
rejected:
accepted: 11. Drifting Speckles
Iran
Nazanin Montazeri
Georgia
Lazare Osmanov
Romania
Mara Nicolau
4 6 6
5 7 8
4 5 5
7 7 8
7 7 8
5.38 6.50 7.13
16.1 13.0 7.1
rejected:
accepted: 5. Sweet Mirage
Georgia
Robiko Tsintsadze
Romania
Stefan Alexandru
Iran
Arsha Niksa
5 6 7
6 7 8
6 6 6
6 6 7
7 6 7
6.00 6.13 7.00
18.0 12.3 7.0
rejected: 16. Nitinol Engine; 17. Playing Card;
accepted: 13. Friction Oscillator

Iran: 37.4 Georgia: 36.8 Romania: 28.4
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.24 / 0.68 / 0.57 / 2.41, ρ: 1.205, t2: 1.66, n: 5, V=1: 91.4%, V=1/2: 99.94%

Overview for Round: 3

Rank Team TSP =   
Canada  123.0 =  46.0 + 35.7 + 41.3
China  122.2 =  39.9 + 39.2 + 43.1
Ukraine  112.6 =  36.6 + 36.8 + 39.2
Russia  109.4 =  38.7 + 36.2 + 34.5
Hungary  109.3 =  36.8 + 36.1 + 36.4
Georgia  109.1 =  36.9 + 34.9 + 37.3
Chinese Taipei  108.3 =  34.2 + 37.7 + 36.4
Slovakia  105.2 =  38.2 + 34.1 + 32.9
Iran  97.2 =  32.0 + 31.5 + 33.7
10  Romania  89.0 =  33.5 + 27.7 + 27.8
11  Kazakhstan  79.4 =  26.9 + 28.8 + 23.7
12  ‑  0.0 =  0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0

Detailed Results for 3 ‑ Group A ‑  IYPT'2020



Mihály Hömöstrei
Giorgi Bakhtadze
Jing Chen
Tsotne Dadiani
Alexander Merentsov
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Canada
Stone Chuangyi Yang
Chinese Taipei
Tzu‑Wei Wang

5 5 0
7 5 0
6 6 0
7 7 0
8 8 0
6.63 6.13 0.00
19.9 12.3 0.0
rejected:
accepted: 3. Swinging Sound Tube
Chinese Taipei
Richard Wang

Canada
Yingyue Zhang
6 0 7
5 0 8
6 0 7
7 0 7
6 0 7
6.00 0.00 7.13
18.0 0.0 7.1
rejected:
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl

Canada
Yingyue Zhang
Chinese Taipei
Tzu‑Wei Wang
0 7 5
0 8 5
0 7 6
0 7 7
0 7 8
0.00 7.13 6.13
0.0 14.3 6.1
rejected:
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl

Canada: 41.3 Chinese Taipei: 36.4 ‑: 0.0
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 0.69 / 0.86 / 0.43 / 1.18, ρ: 0.590, t2: 3.39, n: 5, V=1: 98.6%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results for 3 ‑ Group B ‑  IYPT'2020



Giorgi Khomeriki
Vadim Agadullin
Ryan Hsiao‑Tzu Lin
Nikoloz Tsimakuridze
Dong Xiao
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|2.8]|2|1]
Problems:
Romania
Roland Gurzau
Slovakia
Jakub Šťavina
Hungary
Tamás Simon
4 7 6
2 8 8
2 6 7
4 7 7
4 6 6
3.25 6.75 6.75
9.8 13.5 6.8
rejected: 5. Sweet Mirage; 12. Polygon Vortex; 15. Pepper Pot;
accepted: 3. Swinging Sound Tube
Slovakia
Jakub Šťavina
Hungary
Ádám Kadlecsik
Romania
Teodor Pintilie
5 8 5
4 6 6
4 7 6
4 6 7
5 7 6
4.38 6.75 6.00
13.1 13.5 6.0
rejected:
accepted: 12. Polygon Vortex
Hungary
Dániel Lipovics
Romania
Mara Nicolau
Slovakia
Richard Rippel
5 6 6
6 5 5
5 6 7
6 6 6
7 7 7
5.75 6.00 6.25
16.1 12.0 6.3
rejected:
accepted: 14. Falling Tower

Hungary: 36.4 Slovakia: 32.9 Romania: 27.8
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.77 / 0.71 / 0.35 / 1.94, ρ: 0.971, t2: 2.06, n: 5, V=1: 94.6%, V=1/2: 99.97%

Detailed Results for 3 ‑ Group C ‑  IYPT'2020



Ilya Martchenko
Martin Gažo
Fang‑Yuh Lo
Kunduz Turekhanova
Marina Stepanova
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Iran
Sahar Semsarha
China
Ximeng Wang
Ukraine
Illia Shkirko
5 7 8
5 7 7
5 6 7
6 7 5
5 8 7
5.13 7.00 6.88
15.4 14.0 6.9
rejected: 12. Polygon Vortex;
accepted: 13. Friction Oscillator
China
Danming Peng
Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
Iran
Arsha Niksa
8 7 7
7 6 5
6 5 6
7 7 6
9 9 9
7.38 6.75 6.50
22.1 13.5 6.5
rejected:
accepted: 17. Playing Card
Ukraine
Illia Shkirko
Iran
Arsha Niksa
China
Danming Peng
7 6 7
5 5 7
6 6 7
7 6 7
6 6 7
6.25 5.88 7.00
18.8 11.8 7.0
rejected: 10. Conducting Lines; 11. Drifting Speckles;
accepted: 4. Singing Ferrite

China: 43.1 Ukraine: 39.2 Iran: 33.7
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.11 / 0.56 / 0.30 / 1.28, ρ: 0.639, t2: 3.13, n: 5, V=1: 98.2%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results for 3 ‑ Group D ‑  IYPT'2020



Yung‑Yuan Hsu
Dina Izadi
Zakhar Maizelis
Amirreza Soheili
Carmen Felicia Tanasescu
Tinatin Tsiskaridze
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Georgia
Nikoloz Maltsev
Kazakhstan
Aitemir Kussainov
Russia
Dmitrii Semenov
4 3 7
6 4 6
6 6 7
7 5 7
7 5 6
6 4 6
6.10 4.50 6.50
18.3 9.0 6.5
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself
Kazakhstan
Artyom Shin
Russia
Ekaterina Rosnovskaia
Georgia
Lazare Osmanov
3 5 6
3 6 5
3 7 6
3 6 7
4 7 6
3 6 7
3.10 6.20 6.20
9.3 12.4 6.2
rejected: 3. Swinging Sound Tube;
accepted: 17. Playing Card
Russia
Olesya Karpenko
Georgia
Lazare Osmanov
Kazakhstan
Sardar Konurbayev
4 6 5
6 6 4
6 6 6
4 8 6
5 6 5
6 7 6
5.20 6.40 5.40
15.6 12.8 5.4
rejected:
accepted: 7. Balls on a String

Georgia: 37.3 Russia: 34.5 Kazakhstan: 23.7
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.59 / 0.89 / 0.45 / 1.88, ρ: 0.839, t2: 2.38, n: 6, V=1: 96.9%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Overview for Round: 2

Rank Team TSP =   
Canada  81.7 =  46.0 + 35.7
China  79.1 =  39.9 + 39.2
Russia  74.9 =  38.7 + 36.2
Ukraine  73.4 =  36.6 + 36.8
Hungary  72.9 =  36.8 + 36.1
Slovakia  72.3 =  38.2 + 34.1
Chinese Taipei  71.9 =  34.2 + 37.7
Georgia  71.8 =  36.9 + 34.9
Iran  63.5 =  32.0 + 31.5
10  Romania  61.2 =  33.5 + 27.7
11  Kazakhstan  55.7 =  26.9 + 28.8
12  ‑  0.0 =  0.0 + 0.0

Detailed Results for 2 ‑ Group A ‑  IYPT'2020



Mihály Hömöstrei
Giorgi Bakhtadze
Jing Chen
Tsotne Dadiani
Fang‑Yuh Lo
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Russia
Dmitrii Semenov
Iran
Arsha Niksa
Slovakia
Richard Rippel
7 5 6
7 5 6
6 7 6
6 6 5
6 5 6
6.38 5.50 5.88
19.1 11.0 5.9
rejected:
accepted: 13. Friction Oscillator
Iran
Nazanin Montazeri
Slovakia
Sofia Malašenková
Russia
Ekaterina Rosnovskaia
5 7 6
5 7 5
5 6 6
5 6 5
4 6 6
4.88 6.38 5.63
14.6 12.8 5.6
rejected: 4. Singing Ferrite;
accepted: 2. Inconspicuous Bottle
Slovakia
Richard Rippel
Russia
Dmitrii Semenov
Iran
Sahar Semsarha
5 5 6
5 7 6
6 6 6
5 6 6
5 5 5
5.13 5.75 5.88
15.4 11.5 5.9
rejected: 3. Swinging Sound Tube;
accepted: 14. Falling Tower

Russia: 36.2 Slovakia: 34.1 Iran: 31.5
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 0.90 / 0.90 / 0.30 / 1.31, ρ: 0.653, t2: 3.06, n: 5, V=1: 98.1%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results for 2 ‑ Group B ‑  IYPT'2020



Giorgi Khomeriki
Vadim Agadullin
Dina Izadi
Tinatin Tsiskaridze
Kunduz Turekhanova
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Canada
Martin Zhao
Romania
Mattia Marziali
China
Danming Peng
6 5 8
4 4 6
6 7 8
7 5 7
6 6 6
5.88 5.38 7.00
17.6 10.8 7.0
rejected:
accepted: 5. Sweet Mirage
Romania
Mattia Marziali
China
Ximeng Wang
Canada
Daniel Yang
3 5 8
3 6 7
4 6 6
5 8 7
5 6 6
4.00 6.13 6.75
12.0 12.3 6.8
rejected:
accepted: 7. Balls on a String
China
Ximeng Wang
Canada
Stone Chuangyi Yang
Romania
Roland Gurzau
8 6 5
6 5 6
7 6 5
7 6 5
5 5 3
6.63 5.63 4.88
19.9 11.3 4.9
rejected: 10. Conducting Lines; 3. Swinging Sound Tube;
accepted: 9. Magnetic Levitation

China: 39.2 Canada: 35.7 Romania: 27.7
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.47 / 0.72 / 0.50 / 1.71, ρ: 0.856, t2: 2.34, n: 5, V=1: 96.0%, V=1/2: 99.98%

Detailed Results for 2 ‑ Group C ‑  IYPT'2020



Ilya Martchenko
Zakhar Maizelis
Dong Xiao
Amirreza Soheili
Feng Song
Alexander Merentsov
Average:
* [[3.0|2.8|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Chinese Taipei
Austin Wang
Hungary
Ádám Dobó
Kazakhstan
Imran Iskakov
6 7 5
5 6 5
5 6 5
6 7 6
5 6 7
5 7 5
5.30 6.50 5.40
15.9 13.0 5.4
rejected: 12. Polygon Vortex;
accepted: 10. Conducting Lines
Hungary
Jakab Nádor
Kazakhstan
Sardar Konurbayev
Chinese Taipei
Liang‑Yu Chen
6 6 8
6 5 8
7 8 8
6 6 6
6 5 8
6 5 8
6.10 5.70 7.80
17.1 11.4 7.8
rejected: 9. Magnetic Levitation; 2. Inconspicuous Bottle;
accepted: 7. Balls on a String
Kazakhstan
Artyom Shin
Chinese Taipei
Pei‑Yu Lin
Hungary
Tamás Simon
4 7 6
4 7 6
5 7 6
4 8 6
4 7 6
3 6 6
4.00 7.00 6.00
12.0 14.0 6.0
rejected:
accepted: 2. Inconspicuous Bottle

Chinese Taipei: 37.7 Hungary: 36.1 Kazakhstan: 28.8
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 0.77 / 0.86 / 0.35 / 1.21, ρ: 0.543, t2: 3.69, n: 6, V=1: 99.3%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results for 2 ‑ Group D ‑  IYPT'2020



Yung‑Yuan Hsu
Martin Gažo
Ryan Hsiao‑Tzu Lin
Carmen Felicia Tanasescu
Nikoloz Tsimakuridze
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Ukraine
Illia Shkirko
Georgia
Lazare Osmanov

6 6 0
7 5 0
4 7 0
7 7 0
7 7 0
6.38 6.50 0.00
19.1 13.0 0.0
rejected:
accepted: 3. Swinging Sound Tube
Georgia
Nikoloz Nikuradze

Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
5 0 5
5 0 6
3 0 6
6 0 6
6 0 6
5.13 0.00 5.88
15.4 0.0 5.9
rejected:
accepted: 14. Falling Tower

Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
Georgia
Lazare Osmanov
0 5 6
0 6 5
0 6 7
0 6 7
0 6 7
0.00 5.88 6.50
0.0 11.8 6.5
rejected:
accepted: 14. Falling Tower

Ukraine: 36.8 Georgia: 34.9 ‑: 0.0
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.41 / 0.60 / 0.30 / 1.57, ρ: 0.783, t2: 2.55, n: 5, V=1: 96.9%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Overview for Round: 1

Rank Team TSP =   
Canada  46.0 =  46.0
China  39.9 =  39.9
Russia  38.7 =  38.7
Slovakia  38.2 =  38.2
Georgia  36.9 =  36.9
Hungary  36.8 =  36.8
Ukraine  36.6 =  36.6
Chinese Taipei  34.2 =  34.2
Romania  33.5 =  33.5
10  Iran  32.0 =  32.0
11  Kazakhstan  26.9 =  26.9
12  ‑  0.0 =  0.0

Detailed Results for 1 ‑ Group A ‑  IYPT'2020



Martin Plesch
Ryan Hsiao‑Tzu Lin
Zakhar Maizelis
Nikoloz Tsimakuridze
Kunduz Turekhanova
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
China
Xuanhui Mao
Chinese Taipei
Liang‑Yu Chen
Russia
Ekaterina Rosnovskaia
9 6 6
6 7 7
7 5 6
7 7 7
7 6 7
7.13 6.25 6.63
21.4 12.5 6.6
rejected:
accepted: 14. Falling Tower
Chinese Taipei
Tzu‑Wei Wang
Russia
Dmitrii Semenov
China
Ximeng Wang
6 6 6
4 8 8
5 7 7
7 8 6
5 7 6
5.38 7.25 6.50
16.1 14.5 6.5
rejected:
accepted: 9. Magnetic Levitation
Russia
Ekaterina Rosnovskaia
China
Xinwei Ke
Chinese Taipei
Richard Wang
6 7 6
6 6 6
6 5 5
5 6 6
6 6 5
5.88 6.00 5.63
17.6 12.0 5.6
rejected:
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl

China: 39.9 Russia: 38.7 Chinese Taipei: 34.2
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 0.90 / 0.71 / 0.45 / 1.23, ρ: 0.613, t2: 3.26, n: 5, V=1: 98.5%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results for 1 ‑ Group B ‑  IYPT'2020



Mihály Hömöstrei
Giorgi Bakhtadze
Jing Chen
Fang‑Yuh Lo
Marina Stepanova
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Kazakhstan
Artyom Shin
Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
Romania
Stefan Alexandru
4 5 6
4 5 6
5 6 6
3 6 7
5 6 7
4.25 5.63 6.38
12.8 11.3 6.4
rejected: 16. Nitinol Engine;
accepted: 13. Friction Oscillator
Ukraine
Illia Khoroshko
Romania
Mara Nicolau
Kazakhstan
Imran Iskakov
6 7 5
6 7 5
6 7 6
6 6 5
7 4 5
6.13 6.38 5.13
18.4 12.8 5.1
rejected:
accepted: 7. Balls on a String
Romania
Mara Nicolau
Kazakhstan
Imran Iskakov
Ukraine
Illia Shkirko
5 4 7
5 5 8
4 5 6
6 5 8
4 3 5
4.75 4.50 6.88
14.3 9.0 6.9
rejected:
accepted: 10. Conducting Lines

Ukraine: 36.6 Romania: 33.5 Kazakhstan: 26.9
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.13 / 1.06 / 0.51 / 1.63, ρ: 0.815, t2: 2.45, n: 5, V=1: 96.5%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results for 1 ‑ Group C ‑  IYPT'2020



Yung‑Yuan Hsu
Vadim Agadullin
Pavel Kostryukov
Carmen Felicia Tanasescu
Tinatin Tsiskaridze
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Hungary
Tamás Simon
Iran
Daniel Norouzi Mobarekeh

5 5 0
8 5 0
6 6 0
6 5 0
5 6 0
5.88 5.38 0.00
17.6 10.8 0.0
rejected: 4. Singing Ferrite; 17. Playing Card;
accepted: 3. Swinging Sound Tube
Iran
Daniel Norouzi Mobarekeh

Hungary
Dániel Lipovics
4 0 7
5 0 6
6 0 8
5 0 6
6 0 5
5.25 0.00 6.38
15.8 0.0 6.4
rejected:
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl

Hungary
Dániel Lipovics
Iran
Daniel Norouzi Mobarekeh
0 7 5
0 6 5
0 8 6
0 6 5
0 5 6
0.00 6.38 5.38
0.0 12.8 5.4
rejected:
accepted: 6. Saxon Bowl

Hungary: 36.8 Iran: 32.0 ‑: 0.0
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.16 / 0.65 / 0.33 / 1.37, ρ: 0.685, t2: 2.92, n: 5, V=1: 97.8%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results for 1 ‑ Group D ‑  IYPT'2020



Klim Sladkov
Amirreza Soheili
Ilya Martchenko
Dina Izadi
Dong Xiao
Feng Song
Average:
* [[3.0|3.0|3.0]|2|1]
Problems:
Slovakia
Sofia Malašenková
Canada
Daniel Yang
Georgia
Robiko Tsintsadze
5 7 4
5 6 4
6 8 5
6 8 5
7 8 6
6 7 7
5.80 7.40 5.10
17.4 14.8 5.1
rejected:
accepted: 13. Friction Oscillator
Canada
Daniel Yang
Georgia
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Slovakia
Richard Rippel
6 6 5
9 7 7
8 6 7
7 6 7
9 5 9
7 6 6
7.70 6.00 6.80
23.1 12.0 6.8
rejected: 8. Soap Membrane Filter;
accepted: 14. Falling Tower
Georgia
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Slovakia
Richard Rippel
Canada
Xuancheng Pei
4 7 8
7 6 9
7 7 8
6 7 8
8 8 8
7 7 8
6.60 7.00 8.10
19.8 14.0 8.1
rejected:
accepted: 8. Soap Membrane Filter

Canada: 46.0 Slovakia: 38.2 Georgia: 36.9
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.70 / 0.57 / 0.46 / 1.85, ρ: 0.826, t2: 2.42, n: 6, V=1: 97.0%, V=1/2: 100.00%