Detailed Results of Finals



Andrey Kravtsov
Kunduz Turekhanova
Giorgi Khomeriki
Mladen Matev
Hanna Karpenka
Pavel Kviatko
Vera Somova
Evgeny Yunosov
Artemii Kolenko
Apostolos Michaloudis
Yury Kartynnik
Usevalad Haponienka
Milen Kadiyski
Katerina Gotina
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Croatia
Marita Machata
Switzerland
Margot Faith Lurie
New Zealand
Matthew Griffiths
21 16 8
23 15 7
20 13 6
23 15 7
25 15 7
24 16 7
24 18 8
25 14 7
22 15 7
25 18 9
24 15 9
21 15 8
24 15 8
24 16 9
20 12 8
23.0 15.2 7.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Yeast
Switzerland
Lilli Stefanie Klein
New Zealand
Hee Seo Kim
Croatia
Dora Spoler
23 17 8
23 16 8
15 17 4
24 15 7
23 20 8
26 19 8
26 19 8
26 16 6
13 18 8
22 16 8
22 16 7
20 12 6
25 17 8
25 17 8
23 15 7
22.6 16.7 7.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 10. Elastic bones
New Zealand
Ryan Bright
Croatia
Andrej Todix
Switzerland
Adam Benslama
24 17 9
23 15 8
13 9 7
24 14 6
23 20 8
28 15 9
26 18 9
24 15 7
20 15 7
20 17 8
25 17 9
22 11 7
26 18 8
28 16 7
24 14 8
23.5 15.5 7.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Burning glass

New Zealand: 47.9 (V=1.0) Croatia: 45.9 (V=1.0) Switzerland: 45.6 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.27 / 1.41 / 0.75 / 2.77, ρ: 0.74, t2: 2.70, n: 15, V=1: 99.1%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Results after Semi-Finals

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3  SF4  SF5 
V SP V SP V SP V SP V SP
Switzerland  5.0  239.5  8.8  1.0  46.9  1.0  51.2  1.0  47.7  1.0  39.4  1.0  45.5 
New Zealand  5.0  233.6  8.4  1.0  45.7  1.0  41.9  1.0  45.9  1.0  46.6  1.0  45.1 
Croatia  5.0  211.7  8.9  1.0  36.5  1.0  37.9  1.0  43.1  1.0  42.6  1.0  42.7 
Romania‑Solution Squad  4.5  210.8  8.3  1.0  44.8  1.0  39.4  1.0  42.0  1.0  38.7  0.5  37.6 
Bulgaria‑Sofia A  4.0  221.3  6.6  0.5  40.3  1.0  47.2  1.0  44.2  0.5  37.5  1.0  45.5 
Georgia  4.0  209.2  8.5  0.5  42.4  1.0  44.3  1.0  35.7  1.0  34.9  0.5  43.4 
Greece‑Anatolia College  3.5  191.7  8.0  1.0  45.0  1.0  38.7  0.5  38.3  1.0  38.3  0.0  23.4 
Greece‑Pinewood  3.5  183.0  6.8  0.5  38.4  1.0  38.0  1.0  30.4  0.5  36.0  0.5  33.4 
China‑PML  3.0  192.2  7.2  0.5  41.9  1.0  38.1  0.5  32.3  1.0  41.3  0.0  31.4 
10  Belarus‑Ecliptic  2.5  148.2  8.3  1.0  39.6  0.5  35.8  0.5  36.0  0.5  28.5  0.0  0.0 
11  Russia‑Element  2.5  143.1  8.4  0.0  25.2  1.0  40.4  1.0  31.0  0.5  38.1  0.0  0.0 
12  Bulgaria‑Penultimate  2.0  160.9  8.7  1.0  41.2  0.5  40.6  0.0  36.1  0.5  34.3  0.0  0.0 
13  Bulgaria‑B  2.0  148.4  6.5  0.5  30.8  0.5  45.1  0.5  32.6  0.5  33.4  0.0  0.0 
14  Greece‑Anatolia High School  1.5  154.3  6.8  0.5  30.9  0.5  41.4  0.5  40.9  0.0  34.3  0.0  0.0 
15  Kazakhstan‑RFMS  1.5  139.2  6.8  0.5  33.4  0.0  29.7  0.5  37.3  0.5  32.0  0.0  0.0 
16  Kazakhstan‑1  1.5  137.9  8.3  0.5  37.8  0.0  28.7  0.5  28.7  0.5  34.4  0.0  0.0 
17  Russia‑Moonlight  1.0  133.7  7.9  0.5  39.1  0.5  31.1  0.0  28.0  0.0  27.6  0.0  0.0 
18  Greece‑A.F.S.  0.5  129.4  6.3  0.0  31.4  0.0  30.3  0.0  32.9  0.5  28.5  0.0  0.0 
19  Greece‑E.F.I.  0.5  128.9  7.5  0.0  22.6  0.0  34.6  0.5  34.2  0.0  30.0  0.0  0.0 
20  China‑CSLD  0.5  118.5  6.6  0.0  22.6  0.5  32.0  0.0  29.3  0.0  28.0  0.0  0.0 
21  Russia‑13 Element  0.5  102.3  8.5  0.0  20.9  0.0  22.8  0.0  19.1  0.5  31.0  0.0  0.0 

History of performances after Semi-Finals

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Ecliptic Polina Makruseva
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Anastasiya Kastsian
Marharyta Krents
-
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Darya Sinitsa
Hanna Mulitsa
Polina Makruseva
-
Hanna Mulitsa
Marharyta Krents
Darya Sinitsa
Lizaveta Andronchyk
-
1. 2D foam
7. Burning glass
13. Baking bread
26. Candle oscillator
-
2. Mountains
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
-
22. Cold and warm (SF 4)
24. Electromagnets (SF 4)
- - -
Bulgaria‑Sofia A Mario Lilov
Krasimir Maslarov
Ivo Lozanov
Vasil Nikolov
Aleksandar Prodanov
Aleksandar Prodanov
Yavor Yordanov
Krasimir Maslarov
Aleksandar Prodanov
Vasil Nikolov
Krasimir Maslarov
Ivo Lozanov
Vasil Nikolov
Yavor Yordanov
Mario Lilov
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
2. Mountains
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
14. Eye movements
26. Candle oscillator
1. 2D foam
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4) - - SF 4
Bulgaria‑B Pavel Nikolov
Petar Zhotev
Stelian Iliev
Dimitar Damyanov
-
Dimitar Damyanov
Pavel Nikolov
Nija Bajlecova
Stelian Iliev
-
Nija Bajlecova
Dimitar Damyanov
Petar Zhotev
Nikol Savova
-
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
13. Baking bread
24. Electromagnets
-
1. 2D foam
9. Fading in sunlight
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
-
15. Fractals (SF 3)
16. Short‑term memory (SF 3)
17. Atmospheric electricity (SF 3)
- - -
Bulgaria‑Penultimate Stephanie Mincheva
Hristo Kolarov
Silvia Nikolova
Samuil Mladenov
-
Hristo Kolarov
Silvia Nikolova
Stephanie Mincheva
Darina Petrova
-
Silvia Nikolova
Samuil Mladenov
Darina Petrova
Hristo Kolarov
-
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
-
6. Soundproofing
8. Smells
13. Baking bread
21. Resolution of naked eye
-
15. Fractals (SF 3)
17. Atmospheric electricity (SF 3)
26. Candle oscillator (SF 4)
- - -
China‑CSLD Chao Zhang
Shijie Zhu
Dapeng Jiang
Shijie Zhu
-
Haichen Yang
Dapeng Jiang
Shijie Zhu
Chao Zhang
-
Wushi Li
Xiaoman Gao
Chao Zhang
Dapeng Jiang
-
2. Mountains
10. Elastic bones
17. Atmospheric electricity
25. Paper airplanes
-
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
-
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
15. Fractals (SF 3)
- - SF 4
China‑PML Shiyang Xu
Shaoxuan Yan
Lining Xue
Youwei Jiang
Yangzhou Lu
Youwei Jiang
Lining Xue
Rubing Li
Shaoxuan Yan
Shiyang Xu
Shaoxuan Yan
Rubing Li
Youwei Jiang
Shiyang Xu
Lining Xue
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
14. Eye movements
26. Candle oscillator
9. Fading in sunlight
6. Soundproofing
10. Elastic bones
13. Baking bread
25. Paper airplanes
17. Atmospheric electricity
8. Smells (SF 2)
16. Short‑term memory (SF 3)
17. Atmospheric electricity (SF 3)
- - -
Croatia Magdalena Zokalj
Marko Drozdek
Marita Machata
Andrej Todix
Dora Spoler
Andrej Todix
Dora Spoler
Magdalena Zokalj
Rea Pesusix
Marita Machata
Marita Machata
Andrej Todix
Rea Pesusix
Dora Spoler
Marko Drozdek
3. Salty soils
8. Smells
13. Baking bread
25. Paper airplanes
16. Short‑term memory
2. Mountains
12. Moon
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
13. Baking bread
5. After the tempest (SF 1)
10. Elastic bones (SF 2)
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4)
- - -
Georgia Zurab Darjania
Nene Zhvania
Salome Mikeladze
Levan Lolashvili
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Mariam Japaridze
Levan Lolashvili
Zurab Darjania
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Nene Zhvania
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Salome Mikeladze
Nene Zhvania
Mariam Japaridze
Zurab Darjania
3. Salty soils
8. Smells
16. Short‑term memory
21. Resolution of naked eye
7. Burning glass
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
14. Eye movements
26. Candle oscillator
2. Mountains
22. Cold and warm (SF 4)
24. Electromagnets (SF 4)
- - -
Greece‑A.F.S. Dimitros Graikos
Apostolos Karaliolios
Thalis Tsionas
Konstantinos Markopoulos
-
Konstantinos Markopoulos
Thalis Tsionas
Apostolos Karaliolios
Dimitros Graikos
-
Agni Ioanna Kokorotsikou
Iason Moralidis
Dimitros Graikos
Thalis Tsionas
-
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
13. Baking bread
25. Paper airplanes
-
5. After the tempest
10. Elastic bones
14. Eye movements
21. Resolution of naked eye
-
24. Electromagnets (SF 4) - - -
Greece‑Anatolia College Olga Koufa
Olga Mavromati
Georgios Peios
Asimina Axarli
Georgios Peios
Georgios Peios
Asimina Axarli
Olga Koufa
Olga Mavromati
Olga Koufa
Olga Mavromati
Georgios Peios
Asimina Axarli
Olga Koufa
Asimina Axarli
4. Sunflower spirals
8. Smells
14. Eye movements
24. Electromagnets
17. Atmospheric electricity
3. Salty soils
10. Elastic bones
17. Atmospheric electricity
21. Resolution of naked eye
4. Sunflower spirals
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
23. Upside down (SF 4)
- - SF 5
SF 5
SF 5
Greece‑Anatolia High School Eleanna Papaioannou
Eleni Rapti
Georgios Bampas
Nikolaos Papaeorgiou
-
Eleni Rapti
Faidra Maria Tsolakidi
Eleanna Papaioannou
Georgios Bampas
-
Nikolaos Papaeorgiou
Georgios Bampas
Faidra Maria Tsolakidi
Eleanna Papaioannou
-
1. 2D foam
7. Burning glass
15. Fractals
23. Upside down
-
3. Salty soils
9. Fading in sunlight
16. Short‑term memory
21. Resolution of naked eye
-
22. Cold and warm (SF 4)
25. Paper airplanes (SF 4)
26. Candle oscillator (SF 4)
- - -
Greece‑E.F.I. Dimitrios Kafetzis
Anastasia Papaioannou
Marianthi Maligkoudi
Anastasia Papaioannou
-
Konstantinos Dandakis
Marianthi Maligkoudi
Anastasia Papaioannou
Makrina Teloglou
-
Anastasia Papaioannou
Makrina Teloglou
Konstantinos Dandakis
Marianthi Maligkoudi
-
6. Soundproofing
9. Fading in sunlight
14. Eye movements
24. Electromagnets
-
2. Mountains
12. Moon
13. Baking bread
25. Paper airplanes
-
7. Burning glass (SF 2)
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4)
- - SF 4
Greece‑Pinewood Phaedra Voulgari
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Boris Katafygiotis
Anna Arsenou
Ricky Wang
Boris Katafygiotis
Anna Arsenou
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Ricky Wang
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Detao Lin
Ricky Wang
Anna Arsenou
Phaedra Voulgari
Boris Katafygiotis
4. Sunflower spirals
9. Fading in sunlight
17. Atmospheric electricity
25. Paper airplanes
1. 2D foam
5. After the tempest
8. Smells
13. Baking bread
24. Electromagnets
16. Short‑term memory
14. Eye movements (SF 3) - - SF 5
Kazakhstan‑1 Nuray Begassilova
Artyom Shin
Aiym Kaspakova
Nuray Begassilova
-
Artyom Shin
Sultan Kasenov
Nuray Begassilova
Aiym Kaspakova
-
Aiym Kaspakova
Nuray Begassilova
Sultan Kasenov
Artyom Shin
-
2. Mountains
9. Fading in sunlight
13. Baking bread
23. Upside down
-
1. 2D foam
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
-
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4)
24. Electromagnets (SF 4)
- - SF 4
Kazakhstan‑RFMS Aliya Ospanova
Oraskhan Khaidar
Sardar Konurbayev
Anniyat Karymsak
-
Anniyat Karymsak
Anel Kogabai
Aliya Ospanova
Oraskhan Khaidar
-
Sardar Konurbayev
Aliya Ospanova
Anniyat Karymsak
Dias Mombekov
-
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
-
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
14. Eye movements
24. Electromagnets
-
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
24. Electromagnets (SF 4)
- - -
New Zealand Ryan Bright
Matthew Griffiths
Ryaan Sidhu
Hee Seo Kim
Lydia Acton
Rhiannon Mackie
Ryan Bright
Hee Seo Kim
Lydia Acton
Ryaan Sidhu
Matthew Griffiths
Rhiannon Mackie
Lydia Acton
Ryaan Sidhu
Hee Seo Kim
1. 2D foam
11. Yeast
14. Eye movements
24. Electromagnets
4. Sunflower spirals
3. Salty soils
7. Burning glass
15. Fractals
23. Upside down
9. Fading in sunlight
26. Candle oscillator (SF 4) - - -
Romania‑Solution Squad Roland Gurzau
Stefan Alexandru
Mattia Marziali
Nicolau Mara
Panaete Andreea‑Delia
Panaete Andreea‑Delia
Roland Gurzau
Stefan Alexandru
Mattia Marziali
Nicolau Mara
Tudor Curtu
Mattia Marziali
Nicolau Mara
Stefan Alexandru
Roland Gurzau
5. After the tempest
10. Elastic bones
16. Short‑term memory
21. Resolution of naked eye
13. Baking bread
3. Salty soils
7. Burning glass
17. Atmospheric electricity
23. Upside down
1. 2D foam
9. Fading in sunlight (SF 2)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
15. Fractals (SF 3)
- - -
Russia‑13 Element Ilya Bobrov
Anastasia Elkanova
Evgenia Laletina
Ivan Skorokhodov
-
Alina Khalikova
Ivan Skorokhodov
Anastasia Elkanova
Evgenia Laletina
-
Evgenia Laletina
Alyona Zhdankina
Ivan Skorokhodov
Anastasia Elkanova
-
6. Soundproofing
10. Elastic bones
16. Short‑term memory
21. Resolution of naked eye
-
4. Sunflower spirals
7. Burning glass
14. Eye movements
25. Paper airplanes
-
8. Smells (SF 2)
9. Fading in sunlight (SF 2)
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
SF 3 - -
Russia‑Element Daria Metel
Alina Nedikova
Arina Nefedova
Ekaterina Chekmeneva
-
Alina Nedikova
Arina Nefedova
Mark Kovalenko
Anastasia Giuntner
-
Mark Kovalenko
Anastasia Giuntner
Ekaterina Chekmeneva
Arina Nefedova
-
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
-
1. 2D foam
8. Smells
17. Atmospheric electricity
24. Electromagnets
-
12. Moon (SF 2)
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4)
- - -
Russia‑Moonlight Roman Shinkarenko
Semen Krasnikov
Vladislav Zherelin
Georgiy Belyanin
-
Vladislav Zherelin
Roman Shinkarenko
Uliana Utochkina
Semen Krasnikov
-
Uliana Utochkina
Georgiy Belyanin
Roman Shinkarenko
Denis Sukhikh
-
6. Soundproofing
12. Moon
17. Atmospheric electricity
21. Resolution of naked eye
-
4. Sunflower spirals
9. Fading in sunlight
13. Baking bread
24. Electromagnets
-
1. 2D foam (SF 1)
2. Mountains (SF 1)
5. After the tempest (SF 1)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
SF 3 - -
Switzerland Cajetan Finn Tulej
Adam Benslama
Margot Faith Lurie
Henry Alexander George Ledan
Lilli Stefanie Klein
Adam Benslama
Margot Faith Lurie
Jade Fleurine Klee
Cajetan Finn Tulej
Henry Alexander George Ledan
Margot Faith Lurie
Cajetan Finn Tulej
Henry Alexander George Ledan
Lilli Stefanie Klein
Jade Fleurine Klee
5. After the tempest
12. Moon
14. Eye movements
22. Cold and warm
1. 2D foam
6. Soundproofing
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
7. Burning glass
- - - -

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Group A



Artem Glukharev
Domagoj Pluscec
Aksana Hubich
Hanna Karpenka
Ivan Bosko
Ivan Klimenko
Usevalad Haponienka
Zoe Jelic Matosevic
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Switzerland
Henry Alexander George Ledan
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Mario Lilov
22 19 7
19 17 7
22 16 7
21 18 9
22 17 6
19 16 5
19 16 7
16 18 7
19 14 5
20.0 16.8 6.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Burning glass
Switzerland
Lilli Stefanie Klein
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Vasil Nikolov
Georgia
Zurab Darjania
24 17 10
18 18 9
19 13 9
25 20 10
26 16 9
25 13 9
21 18 7
15 19 10
23 17 10
21.9 16.8 9.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. 2D foam
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Aleksandar Prodanov
Georgia
Nene Zhvania
Switzerland
Jade Fleurine Klee
22 16 8
22 16 7
26 14 7
30 9 5
24 15 8
19 15 7
23 12 6
15 13 8
18 15 5
22.1 14.1 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 2. Mountains

Bulgaria‑Sofia A: 45.5 (V=1.0) Switzerland: 45.5 (V=1.0) Georgia: 43.4 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.16 / 1.33 / 0.74 / 2.64, ρ: 0.93, t2: 2.14, n: 9, V=1: 96.8%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Group B



Florian Koch
Yury Kartynnik
Gergana Visarieva
Nikola Karavasilev
Irina Valtcheva
Alexander Zubankov
Aleksandra Falchevskaya
Giorgi Khomeriki
Artemii Kolenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
New Zealand
Lydia Acton
Greece‑Anatolia College
Olga Koufa
China‑PML
Lining Xue
24 5 2
29 14 9
21 13 9
19 13 7
22 16 7
22 13 8
20 14 7
18 11 4
20 10 8
21.4 12.3 6.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 4. Sunflower spirals
Greece‑Anatolia College
Georgios Peios
China‑PML
Shiyang Xu
New Zealand
Hee Seo Kim
11 4 9
11 10 10
15 13 10
10 8 9
13 9 9
19 14 10
24 10 10
7 8 10
17 6 7
13.9 9.1 9.4
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 17. Atmospheric electricity
China‑PML
Yangzhou Lu
New Zealand
Ryaan Sidhu
Greece‑Anatolia College
Asimina Axarli
5 14 6
19 14 8
17 14 8
15 13 6
13 15 7
20 15 8
22 16 9
15 15 7
11 13 6
15.4 14.3 7.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/10%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Fading in sunlight

New Zealand: 45.1 (V=1.0) China‑PML: 31.4 (V=0.0) Greece‑Anatolia College: 23.4 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.58 / 1.44 / 1.02 / 3.13, ρ: 1.10, t2: 1.81, n: 9, V=1: 94.6%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Group C



Milen Kadiyski
Murray Chisholm
Mladen Matev
Andrey Kravtsov
Kunduz Turekhanova
Todor Todorov
Anna Nikitina
Nasko Stamenov
Volha Uhnachova
Sofia Anisimova
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Croatia
Dora Spoler
Greece‑Pinewood
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Romania‑Solution Squad
Roland Gurzau
22 15 7
20 14 8
23 15 7
24 16 8
25 15 6
22 15 6
21 13 8
21 14 8
21 14 8
21 15 7
21.9 14.6 7.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 16. Short‑term memory
Greece‑Pinewood
Ricky Wang
Romania‑Solution Squad
Nicolau Mara
Croatia
Marko Drozdek
13 13 4
14 12 5
18 14 7
19 14 7
20 15 7
19 14 7
13 14 5
14 15 7
15 15 7
17 14 7
16.2 14.1 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. 2D foam
Romania‑Solution Squad
Panaete Andreea‑Delia
Croatia
Marita Machata
Greece‑Pinewood
Boris Katafygiotis
19 15 8
14 13 5
18 15 6
19 15 7
18 17 7
12 14 6
19 12 6
12 14 7
14 14 5
16 15 6
16.2 14.4 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Baking bread

Croatia: 42.7 (V=1.0) Romania‑Solution Squad: 37.6 (V=0.5) Greece‑Pinewood: 33.4 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.93 / 0.58 / 0.73 / 2.14, ρ: 0.71, t2: 2.80, n: 10, V=1: 99.0%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Results after SF 4

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3  SF4 
V SP V SP V SP V SP
Switzerland  4.0  194.0  8.8  1.0  46.9  1.0  51.2  1.0  47.7  1.0  39.4 
New Zealand  4.0  188.5  8.4  1.0  45.7  1.0  41.9  1.0  45.9  1.0  46.6 
Romania‑Solution Squad  4.0  173.2  8.3  1.0  44.8  1.0  39.4  1.0  42.0  1.0  38.7 
Croatia  4.0  169.0  8.9  1.0  36.5  1.0  37.9  1.0  43.1  1.0  42.6 
Greece‑Anatolia College  3.5  168.3  8.0  1.0  45.0  1.0  38.7  0.5  38.3  1.0  38.3 
Georgia  3.5  165.8  8.5  0.5  42.4  1.0  44.3  1.0  35.7  1.0  34.9 
Bulgaria‑Sofia A  3.0  175.8  6.6  0.5  40.3  1.0  47.2  1.0  44.2  0.5  37.5 
China‑PML  3.0  160.8  7.2  0.5  41.9  1.0  38.1  0.5  32.3  1.0  41.3 
Greece‑Pinewood  3.0  149.6  6.8  0.5  38.4  1.0  38.0  1.0  30.4  0.5  36.0 
10  Belarus‑Ecliptic  2.5  148.2  8.3  1.0  39.6  0.5  35.8  0.5  36.0  0.5  28.5 
11  Russia‑Element  2.5  143.1  8.4  0.0  25.2  1.0  40.4  1.0  31.0  0.5  38.1 
12  Bulgaria‑Penultimate  2.0  160.9  8.7  1.0  41.2  0.5  40.6  0.0  36.1  0.5  34.3 
13  Bulgaria‑B  2.0  148.4  6.5  0.5  30.8  0.5  45.1  0.5  32.6  0.5  33.4 
14  Greece‑Anatolia High School  1.5  154.3  6.8  0.5  30.9  0.5  41.4  0.5  40.9  0.0  34.3 
15  Kazakhstan‑RFMS  1.5  139.2  6.8  0.5  33.4  0.0  29.7  0.5  37.3  0.5  32.0 
16  Kazakhstan‑1  1.5  137.9  8.3  0.5  37.8  0.0  28.7  0.5  28.7  0.5  34.4 
17  Russia‑Moonlight  1.0  133.7  7.9  0.5  39.1  0.5  31.1  0.0  28.0  0.0  27.6 
18  Greece‑A.F.S.  0.5  129.4  6.3  0.0  31.4  0.0  30.3  0.0  32.9  0.5  28.5 
19  Greece‑E.F.I.  0.5  128.9  7.5  0.0  22.6  0.0  34.6  0.5  34.2  0.0  30.0 
20  China‑CSLD  0.5  118.5  6.6  0.0  22.6  0.5  32.0  0.0  29.3  0.0  28.0 
21  Russia‑13 Element  0.5  102.3  8.5  0.0  20.9  0.0  22.8  0.0  19.1  0.5  31.0 

History of performances after SF 4

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Ecliptic Polina Makruseva
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Anastasiya Kastsian
Marharyta Krents
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Darya Sinitsa
Hanna Mulitsa
Polina Makruseva
Hanna Mulitsa
Marharyta Krents
Darya Sinitsa
Lizaveta Andronchyk
1. 2D foam
7. Burning glass
13. Baking bread
26. Candle oscillator
2. Mountains
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
22. Cold and warm (SF 4)
24. Electromagnets (SF 4)
- - -
Bulgaria‑Sofia A Mario Lilov
Krasimir Maslarov
Ivo Lozanov
Vasil Nikolov
Aleksandar Prodanov
Yavor Yordanov
Krasimir Maslarov
Aleksandar Prodanov
Krasimir Maslarov
Ivo Lozanov
Vasil Nikolov
Yavor Yordanov
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
14. Eye movements
26. Candle oscillator
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4) - - SF 4
Bulgaria‑B Pavel Nikolov
Petar Zhotev
Stelian Iliev
Dimitar Damyanov
Dimitar Damyanov
Pavel Nikolov
Nija Bajlecova
Stelian Iliev
Nija Bajlecova
Dimitar Damyanov
Petar Zhotev
Nikol Savova
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
13. Baking bread
24. Electromagnets
1. 2D foam
9. Fading in sunlight
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
15. Fractals (SF 3)
16. Short‑term memory (SF 3)
17. Atmospheric electricity (SF 3)
- - -
Bulgaria‑Penultimate Stephanie Mincheva
Hristo Kolarov
Silvia Nikolova
Samuil Mladenov
Hristo Kolarov
Silvia Nikolova
Stephanie Mincheva
Darina Petrova
Silvia Nikolova
Samuil Mladenov
Darina Petrova
Hristo Kolarov
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
6. Soundproofing
8. Smells
13. Baking bread
21. Resolution of naked eye
15. Fractals (SF 3)
17. Atmospheric electricity (SF 3)
26. Candle oscillator (SF 4)
- - -
China‑CSLD Chao Zhang
Shijie Zhu
Dapeng Jiang
Shijie Zhu
Haichen Yang
Dapeng Jiang
Shijie Zhu
Chao Zhang
Wushi Li
Xiaoman Gao
Chao Zhang
Dapeng Jiang
2. Mountains
10. Elastic bones
17. Atmospheric electricity
25. Paper airplanes
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
15. Fractals (SF 3)
- - SF 4
China‑PML Shiyang Xu
Shaoxuan Yan
Lining Xue
Youwei Jiang
Youwei Jiang
Lining Xue
Rubing Li
Shaoxuan Yan
Shaoxuan Yan
Rubing Li
Youwei Jiang
Shiyang Xu
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
14. Eye movements
26. Candle oscillator
6. Soundproofing
10. Elastic bones
13. Baking bread
25. Paper airplanes
8. Smells (SF 2)
16. Short‑term memory (SF 3)
17. Atmospheric electricity (SF 3)
- - -
Croatia Magdalena Zokalj
Marko Drozdek
Marita Machata
Andrej Todix
Andrej Todix
Dora Spoler
Magdalena Zokalj
Rea Pesusix
Marita Machata
Andrej Todix
Rea Pesusix
Dora Spoler
3. Salty soils
8. Smells
13. Baking bread
25. Paper airplanes
2. Mountains
12. Moon
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
5. After the tempest (SF 1)
10. Elastic bones (SF 2)
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4)
- - -
Georgia Zurab Darjania
Nene Zhvania
Salome Mikeladze
Levan Lolashvili
Mariam Japaridze
Levan Lolashvili
Zurab Darjania
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Salome Mikeladze
Nene Zhvania
Mariam Japaridze
3. Salty soils
8. Smells
16. Short‑term memory
21. Resolution of naked eye
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
14. Eye movements
26. Candle oscillator
22. Cold and warm (SF 4)
24. Electromagnets (SF 4)
- - -
Greece‑A.F.S. Dimitros Graikos
Apostolos Karaliolios
Thalis Tsionas
Konstantinos Markopoulos
Konstantinos Markopoulos
Thalis Tsionas
Apostolos Karaliolios
Dimitros Graikos
Agni Ioanna Kokorotsikou
Iason Moralidis
Dimitros Graikos
Thalis Tsionas
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
13. Baking bread
25. Paper airplanes
5. After the tempest
10. Elastic bones
14. Eye movements
21. Resolution of naked eye
24. Electromagnets (SF 4) - - -
Greece‑Anatolia College Olga Koufa
Olga Mavromati
Georgios Peios
Asimina Axarli
Georgios Peios
Asimina Axarli
Olga Koufa
Olga Mavromati
Olga Mavromati
Georgios Peios
Asimina Axarli
Olga Koufa
4. Sunflower spirals
8. Smells
14. Eye movements
24. Electromagnets
3. Salty soils
10. Elastic bones
17. Atmospheric electricity
21. Resolution of naked eye
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
23. Upside down (SF 4)
- - -
Greece‑Anatolia High School Eleanna Papaioannou
Eleni Rapti
Georgios Bampas
Nikolaos Papaeorgiou
Eleni Rapti
Faidra Maria Tsolakidi
Eleanna Papaioannou
Georgios Bampas
Nikolaos Papaeorgiou
Georgios Bampas
Faidra Maria Tsolakidi
Eleanna Papaioannou
1. 2D foam
7. Burning glass
15. Fractals
23. Upside down
3. Salty soils
9. Fading in sunlight
16. Short‑term memory
21. Resolution of naked eye
22. Cold and warm (SF 4)
25. Paper airplanes (SF 4)
26. Candle oscillator (SF 4)
- - -
Greece‑E.F.I. Dimitrios Kafetzis
Anastasia Papaioannou
Marianthi Maligkoudi
Anastasia Papaioannou
Konstantinos Dandakis
Marianthi Maligkoudi
Anastasia Papaioannou
Makrina Teloglou
Anastasia Papaioannou
Makrina Teloglou
Konstantinos Dandakis
Marianthi Maligkoudi
6. Soundproofing
9. Fading in sunlight
14. Eye movements
24. Electromagnets
2. Mountains
12. Moon
13. Baking bread
25. Paper airplanes
7. Burning glass (SF 2)
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4)
- - SF 4
Greece‑Pinewood Phaedra Voulgari
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Boris Katafygiotis
Anna Arsenou
Boris Katafygiotis
Anna Arsenou
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Ricky Wang
Detao Lin
Ricky Wang
Anna Arsenou
Phaedra Voulgari
4. Sunflower spirals
9. Fading in sunlight
17. Atmospheric electricity
25. Paper airplanes
5. After the tempest
8. Smells
13. Baking bread
24. Electromagnets
14. Eye movements (SF 3) - - -
Kazakhstan‑1 Nuray Begassilova
Artyom Shin
Aiym Kaspakova
Nuray Begassilova
Artyom Shin
Sultan Kasenov
Nuray Begassilova
Aiym Kaspakova
Aiym Kaspakova
Nuray Begassilova
Sultan Kasenov
Artyom Shin
2. Mountains
9. Fading in sunlight
13. Baking bread
23. Upside down
1. 2D foam
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4)
24. Electromagnets (SF 4)
- - SF 4
Kazakhstan‑RFMS Aliya Ospanova
Oraskhan Khaidar
Sardar Konurbayev
Anniyat Karymsak
Anniyat Karymsak
Anel Kogabai
Aliya Ospanova
Oraskhan Khaidar
Sardar Konurbayev
Aliya Ospanova
Anniyat Karymsak
Dias Mombekov
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
14. Eye movements
24. Electromagnets
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
24. Electromagnets (SF 4)
- - -
New Zealand Ryan Bright
Matthew Griffiths
Ryaan Sidhu
Hee Seo Kim
Rhiannon Mackie
Ryan Bright
Hee Seo Kim
Lydia Acton
Matthew Griffiths
Rhiannon Mackie
Lydia Acton
Ryaan Sidhu
1. 2D foam
11. Yeast
14. Eye movements
24. Electromagnets
3. Salty soils
7. Burning glass
15. Fractals
23. Upside down
26. Candle oscillator (SF 4) - - -
Romania‑Solution Squad Roland Gurzau
Stefan Alexandru
Mattia Marziali
Nicolau Mara
Panaete Andreea‑Delia
Roland Gurzau
Stefan Alexandru
Mattia Marziali
Tudor Curtu
Mattia Marziali
Nicolau Mara
Stefan Alexandru
5. After the tempest
10. Elastic bones
16. Short‑term memory
21. Resolution of naked eye
3. Salty soils
7. Burning glass
17. Atmospheric electricity
23. Upside down
9. Fading in sunlight (SF 2)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
15. Fractals (SF 3)
- - -
Russia‑13 Element Ilya Bobrov
Anastasia Elkanova
Evgenia Laletina
Ivan Skorokhodov
Alina Khalikova
Ivan Skorokhodov
Anastasia Elkanova
Evgenia Laletina
Evgenia Laletina
Alyona Zhdankina
Ivan Skorokhodov
Anastasia Elkanova
6. Soundproofing
10. Elastic bones
16. Short‑term memory
21. Resolution of naked eye
4. Sunflower spirals
7. Burning glass
14. Eye movements
25. Paper airplanes
8. Smells (SF 2)
9. Fading in sunlight (SF 2)
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
SF 3 - -
Russia‑Element Daria Metel
Alina Nedikova
Arina Nefedova
Ekaterina Chekmeneva
Alina Nedikova
Arina Nefedova
Mark Kovalenko
Anastasia Giuntner
Mark Kovalenko
Anastasia Giuntner
Ekaterina Chekmeneva
Arina Nefedova
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
16. Short‑term memory
22. Cold and warm
1. 2D foam
8. Smells
17. Atmospheric electricity
24. Electromagnets
12. Moon (SF 2)
21. Resolution of naked eye (SF 4)
- - -
Russia‑Moonlight Roman Shinkarenko
Semen Krasnikov
Vladislav Zherelin
Georgiy Belyanin
Vladislav Zherelin
Roman Shinkarenko
Uliana Utochkina
Semen Krasnikov
Uliana Utochkina
Georgiy Belyanin
Roman Shinkarenko
Denis Sukhikh
6. Soundproofing
12. Moon
17. Atmospheric electricity
21. Resolution of naked eye
4. Sunflower spirals
9. Fading in sunlight
13. Baking bread
24. Electromagnets
1. 2D foam (SF 1)
2. Mountains (SF 1)
5. After the tempest (SF 1)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
SF 3 - -
Switzerland Cajetan Finn Tulej
Adam Benslama
Margot Faith Lurie
Henry Alexander George Ledan
Adam Benslama
Margot Faith Lurie
Jade Fleurine Klee
Cajetan Finn Tulej
Margot Faith Lurie
Cajetan Finn Tulej
Henry Alexander George Ledan
Lilli Stefanie Klein
5. After the tempest
12. Moon
14. Eye movements
22. Cold and warm
6. Soundproofing
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
25. Paper airplanes
- - - -

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group A



Zekai Wang
Svetlana Izraileva
Aleksandra Falchevskaya
Ivan Bosko
Volha Uhnachova
Artemii Kolenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Anniyat Karymsak
Switzerland
Cajetan Finn Tulej
Bulgaria‑B
Nikol Savova
19 13 6
17 14 5
16 16 5
21 14 5
16 14 7
13 13 5
17.0 13.9 5.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 24. Electromagnets;
accepted: 25. Paper airplanes
Switzerland
Henry Alexander George Ledan
Bulgaria‑B
Stelian Iliev
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Dias Mombekov
11 7 5
15 8 5
12 7 3
13 12 5
24 13 4
25 13 3
16.4 10.0 4.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 22. Cold and warm
Bulgaria‑B
Dimitar Damyanov
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Oraskhan Khaidar
Switzerland
Lilli Stefanie Klein
13 8 9
17 10 9
16 10 9
20 9 9
23 14 9
19 14 10
18.0 10.8 9.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 24. Electromagnets

Switzerland: 39.4 (V=1.0) Bulgaria‑B: 33.4 (V=0.5) Kazakhstan‑RFMS: 32.0 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.70 / 1.67 / 0.53 / 3.22, ρ: 1.44, t2: 1.39, n: 6, V=1: 88.8%, V=1/2: 99.95%

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group B



Mircea‑Noru Parpalea
Milen Kadiyski
Artem Glukharev
Tatiana Lyalina
Kunduz Turekhanova
Domagoj Pluscec
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Moonlight
Georgiy Belyanin
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Georgios Bampas
New Zealand
Ryaan Sidhu
18 12 9
19 12 9
18 11 9
14 7 9
12 8 10
12 10 9
15.5 10.1 9.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 21. Resolution of naked eye
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Nikolaos Papaeorgiou
New Zealand
Lydia Acton
Russia‑Moonlight
Denis Sukhikh
15 9 5
20 12 4
21 14 5
21 13 5
13 14 3
9 18 2
16.8 13.3 4.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 25. Paper airplanes; 26. Candle oscillator; 22. Cold and warm;
accepted: 23. Upside down
New Zealand
Hee Seo Kim
Russia‑Moonlight
Semen Krasnikov
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Eleanna Papaioannou
26 11 8
28 8 6
22 7 8
24 8 7
24 7 8
22 8 7
24.2 8.0 7.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 26. Candle oscillator;
accepted: 24. Electromagnets

New Zealand: 46.6 (V=1.0) Greece‑Anatolia High School: 34.3 (V=0.0) Russia‑Moonlight: 27.6 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.37 / 0.97 / 0.55 / 2.62, ρ: 1.17, t2: 1.70, n: 6, V=1: 92.6%, V=1/2: 99.98%

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group C



Pavel Kviatko
Vasileios Nousis
Ekaterina Rosnovskaia
Denis Kolchanov
Elena Koida
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Kazakhstan‑1
Nuray Begassilova
Romania‑Solution Squad
Mattia Marziali
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Hristo Kolarov
20 18 7
19 13 7
16 8 3
15 14 7
21 16 7
15 12 5
17.6 13.6 6.2
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 24. Electromagnets; 21. Resolution of naked eye;
accepted: 23. Upside down
Romania‑Solution Squad
Nicolau Mara
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Darina Petrova
Kazakhstan‑1
Artyom Shin
15 14 6
16 10 9
18 10 7
19 5 5
23 10 7
12 8 9
17.1 9.5 7.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 21. Resolution of naked eye
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Samuil Mladenov
Kazakhstan‑1
Aiym Kaspakova
Romania‑Solution Squad
Stefan Alexandru
21 16 8
9 10 9
21 10 7
18 16 9
19 15 8
20 13 7
18.6 13.4 8.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 26. Candle oscillator;
accepted: 25. Paper airplanes

Romania‑Solution Squad: 38.7 (V=1.0) Kazakhstan‑1: 34.4 (V=0.5) Bulgaria‑Penultimate: 34.3 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.80 / 1.49 / 0.88 / 2.50, ρ: 1.12, t2: 1.79, n: 6, V=1: 93.3%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group D



Todor Todorov
Irina Valtcheva
Peng Li
Hanna Karpenka
Alexander Zubankov
Giorgi Khomeriki
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Greece‑E.F.I.
Anastasia Papaioannou
Russia‑Element
Anastasia Giuntner
Croatia
Dora Spoler
13 8 8
18 11 8
13 13 7
19 13 7
18 11 7
13 10 7
15.6 11.1 7.3
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 21. Resolution of naked eye;
accepted: 24. Electromagnets
Russia‑Element
Ekaterina Chekmeneva
Croatia
Rea Pesusix
Greece‑E.F.I.
Marianthi Maligkoudi
17 16 9
19 14 6
18 12 7
25 15 8
20 12 7
22 13 7
20.0 13.6 7.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 21. Resolution of naked eye;
accepted: 22. Cold and warm
Croatia
Andrej Todix
Greece‑E.F.I.
Makrina Teloglou
Russia‑Element
Arina Nefedova
21 13 6
25 11 5
19 10 9
26 11 9
21 9 7
19 9 6
21.7 10.4 7.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 21. Resolution of naked eye;
accepted: 25. Paper airplanes

Croatia: 42.6 (V=1.0) Russia‑Element: 38.1 (V=0.5) Greece‑E.F.I.: 30.0 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.91 / 0.95 / 0.71 / 2.25, ρ: 1.01, t2: 1.98, n: 6, V=1: 94.8%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group E



Apostolos Michaloudis
Maria Karaveli
Anna Nikitina
Phyllis Barth
Zoe Jelic Matosevic
Hanna Chubarova
Sofia Anisimova
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑CSLD
Shijie Zhu
China‑PML
Shaoxuan Yan
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Yavor Yordanov
10 12 7
18 13 7
17 14 7
14 16 9
8 18 10
13 11 8
17 14 7
14.0 13.9 7.8
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 25. Paper airplanes
China‑PML
Youwei Jiang
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Aleksandar Prodanov
China‑CSLD
Dapeng Jiang
19 12 3
19 14 7
22 13 6
22 12 4
23 17 4
20 13 6
21 13 7
20.8 13.3 5.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 26. Candle oscillator
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Vasil Nikolov
China‑CSLD
Chao Zhang
China‑PML
Shiyang Xu
22 9 4
25 15 7
20 13 6
20 11 6
14 10 7
20 13 9
22 12 7
20.6 11.8 6.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 21. Resolution of naked eye;
accepted: 22. Cold and warm

China‑PML: 41.3 (V=1.0) Bulgaria‑Sofia A: 37.5 (V=0.5) China‑CSLD: 28.0 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.65 / 1.05 / 0.83 / 2.13, ρ: 0.87, t2: 2.30, n: 7, V=1: 97.0%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group F



Florian Koch
Anton Golyshev
Mladen Matev
Nasko Stamenov
Carmen‑Felicia Tanasescu
Gergana Visarieva
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia
Levan Lolashvili
Greece‑A.F.S.
Dimitros Graikos
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Lizaveta Andronchyk
20 4 8
20 7 5
14 10 5
12 13 8
18 12 8
17 11 7
17.0 9.7 6.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 24. Electromagnets; 22. Cold and warm;
accepted: 21. Resolution of naked eye
Greece‑A.F.S.
Konstantinos Markopoulos
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Polina Makruseva
Georgia
Mariam Japaridze
17 11 6
12 16 6
12 8 5
12 6 8
12 8 8
12 9 8
12.5 9.4 6.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 24. Electromagnets;
accepted: 25. Paper airplanes
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Marharyta Krents
Georgia
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Greece‑A.F.S.
Thalis Tsionas
13 11 6
17 8 6
11 11 6
11 12 7
12 12 7
11 11 6
12.2 11.0 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 24. Electromagnets; 22. Cold and warm;
accepted: 26. Candle oscillator

Georgia: 34.9 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Ecliptic: 28.5 (V=0.5) Greece‑A.F.S.: 28.5 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.46 / 1.34 / 0.86 / 2.16, ρ: 0.97, t2: 2.07, n: 6, V=1: 95.3%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group G



Murray Chisholm
Nikola Karavasilev
Aksana Hubich
Usevalad Haponienka
Evgeny Yunosov
Katsiaryna Korsak
Ivan Klimenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Greece‑Anatolia College
Asimina Axarli
Greece‑Pinewood
Ricky Wang
Russia‑13 Element
Anastasia Elkanova
18 8 4
15 12 3
20 12 5
20 8 3
23 14 7
23 13 8
18 8 4
19.7 10.7 4.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 23. Upside down;
accepted: 24. Electromagnets
Greece‑Pinewood
Anna Arsenou
Russia‑13 Element
Evgenia Laletina
Greece‑Anatolia College
Olga Koufa
14 7 6
13 8 7
22 11 9
18 7 7
21 12 6
23 12 8
22 12 7
19.2 9.9 7.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 25. Paper airplanes
Russia‑13 Element
Ivan Skorokhodov
Greece‑Anatolia College
Olga Mavromati
Greece‑Pinewood
Phaedra Voulgari
18 10 5
10 9 5
18 14 8
13 11 6
19 15 5
18 12 7
16 10 7
16.3 11.5 6.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 21. Resolution of naked eye

Greece‑Anatolia College: 38.3 (V=1.0) Greece‑Pinewood: 36.0 (V=0.5) Russia‑13 Element: 31.0 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.22 / 1.78 / 0.95 / 3.00, ρ: 1.23, t2: 1.63, n: 7, V=1: 92.3%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Results after SF 3

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3 
V SP V SP V SP
Switzerland  3.0  154.6  8.8  1.0  46.9  1.0  51.2  1.0  47.7 
New Zealand  3.0  141.9  8.4  1.0  45.7  1.0  41.9  1.0  45.9 
Romania‑Solution Squad  3.0  134.5  8.3  1.0  44.8  1.0  39.4  1.0  42.0 
Croatia  3.0  126.4  8.9  1.0  36.5  1.0  37.9  1.0  43.1 
Bulgaria‑Sofia A  2.5  138.3  6.6  0.5  40.3  1.0  47.2  1.0  44.2 
Georgia  2.5  130.9  8.5  0.5  42.4  1.0  44.3  1.0  35.7 
Greece‑Anatolia College  2.5  130.0  8.0  1.0  45.0  1.0  38.7  0.5  38.3 
Greece‑Pinewood  2.5  113.6  6.8  0.5  38.4  1.0  38.0  1.0  30.4 
Belarus‑Ecliptic  2.0  119.7  8.3  1.0  39.6  0.5  35.8  0.5  36.0 
10  China‑PML  2.0  119.5  7.2  0.5  41.9  1.0  38.1  0.5  32.3 
11  Russia‑Element  2.0  105.0  8.4  0.0  25.2  1.0  40.4  1.0  31.0 
12  Bulgaria‑Penultimate  1.5  126.6  8.7  1.0  41.2  0.5  40.6  0.0  36.1 
13  Greece‑Anatolia High School  1.5  120.0  6.8  0.5  30.9  0.5  41.4  0.5  40.9 
14  Bulgaria‑B  1.5  115.0  6.5  0.5  30.8  0.5  45.1  0.5  32.6 
15  Kazakhstan‑RFMS  1.0  107.2  6.8  0.5  33.4  0.0  29.7  0.5  37.3 
16  Russia‑Moonlight  1.0  106.1  7.9  0.5  39.1  0.5  31.1  0.0  28.0 
17  Kazakhstan‑1  1.0  103.5  8.3  0.5  37.8  0.0  28.7  0.5  28.7 
18  Greece‑E.F.I.  0.5  98.9  7.5  0.0  22.6  0.0  34.6  0.5  34.2 
19  China‑CSLD  0.5  90.5  6.6  0.0  22.6  0.5  32.0  0.0  29.3 
20  Greece‑A.F.S.  0.0  100.9  6.3  0.0  31.4  0.0  30.3  0.0  32.9 
21  Russia‑13 Element  0.0  71.3  8.5  0.0  20.9  0.0  22.8  0.0  19.1 

History of performances after SF 3

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Ecliptic Polina Makruseva
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Anastasiya Kastsian
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Darya Sinitsa
Hanna Mulitsa
Hanna Mulitsa
Marharyta Krents
Darya Sinitsa
1. 2D foam
7. Burning glass
13. Baking bread
2. Mountains
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
- - - -
Bulgaria‑Sofia A Mario Lilov
Krasimir Maslarov
Ivo Lozanov
Aleksandar Prodanov
Yavor Yordanov
Krasimir Maslarov
Krasimir Maslarov
Ivo Lozanov
Vasil Nikolov
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
14. Eye movements
- - - -
Bulgaria‑B Pavel Nikolov
Petar Zhotev
Stelian Iliev
Dimitar Damyanov
Pavel Nikolov
Nija Bajlecova
Nija Bajlecova
Dimitar Damyanov
Petar Zhotev
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
13. Baking bread
1. 2D foam
9. Fading in sunlight
16. Short‑term memory
15. Fractals (SF 3)
16. Short‑term memory (SF 3)
17. Atmospheric electricity (SF 3)
- - -
Bulgaria‑Penultimate Stephanie Mincheva
Hristo Kolarov
Silvia Nikolova
Hristo Kolarov
Silvia Nikolova
Stephanie Mincheva
Silvia Nikolova
Samuil Mladenov
Darina Petrova
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
6. Soundproofing
8. Smells
13. Baking bread
15. Fractals (SF 3)
17. Atmospheric electricity (SF 3)
- - -
China‑CSLD Chao Zhang
Shijie Zhu
Dapeng Jiang
Haichen Yang
Dapeng Jiang
Shijie Zhu
Wushi Li
Xiaoman Gao
Chao Zhang
2. Mountains
10. Elastic bones
17. Atmospheric electricity
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
15. Fractals (SF 3)
- - -
China‑PML Shiyang Xu
Shaoxuan Yan
Lining Xue
Youwei Jiang
Lining Xue
Rubing Li
Shaoxuan Yan
Rubing Li
Youwei Jiang
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
14. Eye movements
6. Soundproofing
10. Elastic bones
13. Baking bread
8. Smells (SF 2)
16. Short‑term memory (SF 3)
17. Atmospheric electricity (SF 3)
- - -
Croatia Magdalena Zokalj
Marko Drozdek
Marita Machata
Andrej Todix
Dora Spoler
Magdalena Zokalj
Marita Machata
Andrej Todix
Rea Pesusix
3. Salty soils
8. Smells
13. Baking bread
2. Mountains
12. Moon
16. Short‑term memory
5. After the tempest (SF 1)
10. Elastic bones (SF 2)
- - -
Georgia Zurab Darjania
Nene Zhvania
Salome Mikeladze
Mariam Japaridze
Levan Lolashvili
Zurab Darjania
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Salome Mikeladze
Nene Zhvania
3. Salty soils
8. Smells
16. Short‑term memory
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
14. Eye movements
- - - -
Greece‑A.F.S. Dimitros Graikos
Apostolos Karaliolios
Thalis Tsionas
Konstantinos Markopoulos
Thalis Tsionas
Apostolos Karaliolios
Agni Ioanna Kokorotsikou
Iason Moralidis
Dimitros Graikos
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
13. Baking bread
5. After the tempest
10. Elastic bones
14. Eye movements
- - - -
Greece‑Anatolia College Olga Koufa
Olga Mavromati
Georgios Peios
Georgios Peios
Asimina Axarli
Olga Koufa
Olga Mavromati
Georgios Peios
Asimina Axarli
4. Sunflower spirals
8. Smells
14. Eye movements
3. Salty soils
10. Elastic bones
17. Atmospheric electricity
13. Baking bread (SF 3) - - -
Greece‑Anatolia High School Eleanna Papaioannou
Eleni Rapti
Georgios Bampas
Eleni Rapti
Faidra Maria Tsolakidi
Eleanna Papaioannou
Nikolaos Papaeorgiou
Georgios Bampas
Faidra Maria Tsolakidi
1. 2D foam
7. Burning glass
15. Fractals
3. Salty soils
9. Fading in sunlight
16. Short‑term memory
- - - -
Greece‑E.F.I. Dimitrios Kafetzis
Anastasia Papaioannou
Marianthi Maligkoudi
Konstantinos Dandakis
Marianthi Maligkoudi
Anastasia Papaioannou
Anastasia Papaioannou
Makrina Teloglou
Konstantinos Dandakis
6. Soundproofing
9. Fading in sunlight
14. Eye movements
2. Mountains
12. Moon
13. Baking bread
7. Burning glass (SF 2) - - -
Greece‑Pinewood Phaedra Voulgari
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Boris Katafygiotis
Boris Katafygiotis
Anna Arsenou
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Detao Lin
Ricky Wang
Anna Arsenou
4. Sunflower spirals
9. Fading in sunlight
17. Atmospheric electricity
5. After the tempest
8. Smells
13. Baking bread
14. Eye movements (SF 3) - - -
Kazakhstan‑1 Nuray Begassilova
Artyom Shin
Aiym Kaspakova
Artyom Shin
Sultan Kasenov
Nuray Begassilova
Aiym Kaspakova
Nuray Begassilova
Sultan Kasenov
2. Mountains
9. Fading in sunlight
13. Baking bread
1. 2D foam
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
14. Eye movements (SF 3) - - -
Kazakhstan‑RFMS Aliya Ospanova
Oraskhan Khaidar
Sardar Konurbayev
Anniyat Karymsak
Anel Kogabai
Aliya Ospanova
Sardar Konurbayev
Aliya Ospanova
Anniyat Karymsak
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
16. Short‑term memory
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
14. Eye movements
13. Baking bread (SF 3) - - -
New Zealand Ryan Bright
Matthew Griffiths
Ryaan Sidhu
Rhiannon Mackie
Ryan Bright
Hee Seo Kim
Matthew Griffiths
Rhiannon Mackie
Lydia Acton
1. 2D foam
11. Yeast
14. Eye movements
3. Salty soils
7. Burning glass
15. Fractals
- - - -
Romania‑Solution Squad Roland Gurzau
Stefan Alexandru
Mattia Marziali
Panaete Andreea‑Delia
Roland Gurzau
Stefan Alexandru
Tudor Curtu
Mattia Marziali
Nicolau Mara
5. After the tempest
10. Elastic bones
16. Short‑term memory
3. Salty soils
7. Burning glass
17. Atmospheric electricity
9. Fading in sunlight (SF 2)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
15. Fractals (SF 3)
- - -
Russia‑13 Element Ilya Bobrov
Anastasia Elkanova
Evgenia Laletina
Alina Khalikova
Ivan Skorokhodov
Anastasia Elkanova
Evgenia Laletina
Alyona Zhdankina
Ivan Skorokhodov
6. Soundproofing
10. Elastic bones
16. Short‑term memory
4. Sunflower spirals
7. Burning glass
14. Eye movements
8. Smells (SF 2)
9. Fading in sunlight (SF 2)
13. Baking bread (SF 3)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
SF 3 - -
Russia‑Element Daria Metel
Alina Nedikova
Arina Nefedova
Alina Nedikova
Arina Nefedova
Mark Kovalenko
Mark Kovalenko
Anastasia Giuntner
Ekaterina Chekmeneva
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
16. Short‑term memory
1. 2D foam
8. Smells
17. Atmospheric electricity
12. Moon (SF 2) - - -
Russia‑Moonlight Roman Shinkarenko
Semen Krasnikov
Vladislav Zherelin
Vladislav Zherelin
Roman Shinkarenko
Uliana Utochkina
Uliana Utochkina
Georgiy Belyanin
Roman Shinkarenko
6. Soundproofing
12. Moon
17. Atmospheric electricity
4. Sunflower spirals
9. Fading in sunlight
13. Baking bread
1. 2D foam (SF 1)
2. Mountains (SF 1)
5. After the tempest (SF 1)
14. Eye movements (SF 3)
SF 3 - -
Switzerland Cajetan Finn Tulej
Adam Benslama
Margot Faith Lurie
Adam Benslama
Margot Faith Lurie
Jade Fleurine Klee
Margot Faith Lurie
Cajetan Finn Tulej
Henry Alexander George Ledan
5. After the tempest
12. Moon
14. Eye movements
6. Soundproofing
11. Yeast
16. Short‑term memory
- - - -

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group A



Tatiana Lyalina
Anna Nikitina
Peng Li
Hanna Karpenka
Ekaterina Rosnovskaia
Zoe Jelic Matosevic
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Silvia Nikolova
Switzerland
Jade Fleurine Klee
Greece‑A.F.S.
Dimitros Graikos
24 17 6
22 16 7
20 15 6
28 17 6
21 16 4
26 12 6
17 12 3
22.6 15.1 5.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 17. Atmospheric electricity; 15. Fractals;
accepted: 16. Short‑term memory
Switzerland
Margot Faith Lurie
Greece‑A.F.S.
Apostolos Karaliolios
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Darina Petrova
27 15 7
24 12 6
19 14 6
29 15 9
18 11 5
27 13 4
23 13 5
23.9 13.3 5.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 14. Eye movements
Greece‑A.F.S.
Thalis Tsionas
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Stephanie Mincheva
Switzerland
Henry Alexander George Ledan
13 10 10
17 8 8
15 10 8
20 5 8
11 8 10
5 3 9
16 8 8
14.1 7.6 8.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Baking bread

Switzerland: 47.7 (V=1.0) Bulgaria‑Penultimate: 36.1 (V=0.0) Greece‑A.F.S.: 32.9 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.28 / 1.39 / 0.75 / 2.77, ρ: 1.13, t2: 1.77, n: 7, V=1: 93.6%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group B



Irina Valtcheva
Maria Karaveli
Effimia Mavidou
Zekai Wang
Nikola Karavasilev
Alexander Zubankov
Artemii Kolenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Moonlight
Vladislav Zherelin
Romania‑Solution Squad
Stefan Alexandru
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Darya Sinitsa
11 17 7
8 16 6
8 13 6
11 9 8
13 13 7
14 14 7
16 15 7
11.5 14.0 6.8
10%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 14. Eye movements;
accepted: 17. Atmospheric electricity
Romania‑Solution Squad
Mattia Marziali
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Hanna Mulitsa
Russia‑Moonlight
Roman Shinkarenko
23 12 6
21 13 7
24 13 9
25 15 7
16 14 7
17 12 6
23 15 6
21.4 13.4 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 15. Fractals; 14. Eye movements;
accepted: 16. Short‑term memory
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Anastasiya Kastsian
Russia‑Moonlight
Uliana Utochkina
Romania‑Solution Squad
Nicolau Mara
15 14 8
11 11 6
11 12 5
16 12 7
20 12 6
19 15 7
18 14 7
15.8 12.8 6.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Baking bread

Romania‑Solution Squad: 42.0 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Ecliptic: 36.0 (V=0.5) Russia‑Moonlight: 28.0 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.27 / 1.00 / 0.47 / 2.52, ρ: 1.03, t2: 1.94, n: 7, V=1: 95.0%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group C



Gergana Visarieva
Oskar Rabinovich
Toma Rtveliashvili
Sofiya Guzik
Pavel Kviatko
Sofia Anisimova
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
New Zealand
Ryaan Sidhu
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Aliya Ospanova
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Faidra Maria Tsolakidi
20 11 7
20 14 8
20 12 9
20 12 9
26 13 9
20 5 8
20.6 11.5 8.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 14. Eye movements
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Sardar Konurbayev
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Eleanna Papaioannou
New Zealand
Lydia Acton
18 13 9
19 13 10
16 12 6
20 13 8
18 17 9
17 14 8
18.0 13.5 8.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 13. Baking bread;
accepted: 16. Short‑term memory
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Georgios Bampas
New Zealand
Hee Seo Kim
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Anniyat Karymsak
16 13 8
19 15 7
18 19 9
17 16 8
24 20 7
21 18 8
19.0 16.9 7.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 15. Fractals

New Zealand: 45.9 (V=1.0) Greece‑Anatolia High School: 40.9 (V=0.5) Kazakhstan‑RFMS: 37.3 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.13 / 1.13 / 0.46 / 1.67, ρ: 0.74, t2: 2.69, n: 6, V=1: 97.8%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group D



Giorgi Bakhtadze
Nasko Stamenov
Anton Golyshev
Ivan Bosko
Milen Kadiyski
Phyllis Barth
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑13 Element
Evgenia Laletina
Croatia
Magdalena Zokalj
Greece‑E.F.I.
Konstantinos Dandakis
10 10 5
4 12 5
7 16 4
8 15 5
7 12 7
6 13 5
7.0 13.0 5.1
10%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 13. Baking bread; 14. Eye movements;
accepted: 16. Short‑term memory
Croatia
Marita Machata
Greece‑E.F.I.
Anastasia Papaioannou
Russia‑13 Element
Ivan Skorokhodov
24 7 4
23 13 6
26 7 7
22 16 7
23 14 3
19 8 5
22.9 10.7 5.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Baking bread
Greece‑E.F.I.
Marianthi Maligkoudi
Russia‑13 Element
Anastasia Elkanova
Croatia
Rea Pesusix
12 7 7
11 9 7
24 6 7
19 12 8
25 11 8
19 8 6
18.4 8.8 7.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 14. Eye movements

Croatia: 43.1 (V=1.0) Greece‑E.F.I.: 34.2 (V=0.5) Russia‑13 Element: 19.1 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.27 / 1.87 / 0.64 / 3.01, ρ: 1.35, t2: 1.48, n: 6, V=1: 90.1%, V=1/2: 99.96%

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group E



Darya Snitavets
Elena Koida
Svetlana Izraileva
Kunduz Turekhanova
Andrey Kravtsov
Giorgi Khomeriki
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Ivo Lozanov
China‑CSLD
Shijie Zhu
Greece‑Anatolia College
Asimina Axarli
28 16 7
23 14 8
21 12 7
22 12 8
21 16 9
19 10 6
22.1 13.4 7.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 16. Short‑term memory
China‑CSLD
Dapeng Jiang
Greece‑Anatolia College
Olga Koufa
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Vasil Nikolov
7 12 9
12 12 9
6 11 9
5 8 10
18 13 8
8 7 9
8.9 10.6 9.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 13. Baking bread; 14. Eye movements; 15. Fractals;
accepted: 17. Atmospheric electricity
Greece‑Anatolia College
Georgios Peios
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Krasimir Maslarov
China‑CSLD
Chao Zhang
27 15 8
23 13 7
19 12 6
18 12 6
20 15 8
15 12 7
20.2 13.1 7.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 13. Baking bread;
accepted: 14. Eye movements

Bulgaria‑Sofia A: 44.2 (V=1.0) Greece‑Anatolia College: 38.3 (V=0.5) China‑CSLD: 29.3 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.81 / 1.38 / 0.45 / 2.32, ρ: 1.04, t2: 1.93, n: 6, V=1: 94.4%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group F



Murray Chisholm
Konstantinos Vourlias
Denis Kolchanov
Vasileios Nousis
Valeria Burianova
Ivan Klimenko
Katerina Gotina
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Bulgaria‑B
Stelian Iliev
China‑PML
Rubing Li
Georgia
Nene Zhvania
15 7 7
23 14 9
20 13 9
22 14 9
19 10 8
16 11 7
17 12 7
18.8 11.8 8.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 16. Short‑term memory; 17. Atmospheric electricity; 15. Fractals;
accepted: 13. Baking bread
China‑PML
Lining Xue
Georgia
Zurab Darjania
Bulgaria‑B
Petar Zhotev
10 10 3
17 17 3
15 17 6
14 17 5
7 15 5
12 13 6
13 7 4
12.7 14.0 4.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 16. Short‑term memory; 17. Atmospheric electricity;
accepted: 14. Eye movements
Georgia
Salome Mikeladze
Bulgaria‑B
Nija Bajlecova
China‑PML
Youwei Jiang
13 7 7
15 10 7
14 11 9
13 7 9
17 11 8
13 9 7
11 9 8
13.7 9.2 7.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 16. Short‑term memory

Georgia: 35.7 (V=1.0) Bulgaria‑B: 32.6 (V=0.5) China‑PML: 32.3 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.52 / 1.84 / 0.82 / 2.52, ρ: 1.03, t2: 1.94, n: 7, V=1: 95.0%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group G



Mladen Matev
Florian Koch
Yury Kartynnik
Todor Todorov
Aleksandra Falchevskaya
Domagoj Pluscec
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Element
Arina Nefedova
Kazakhstan‑1
Nuray Begassilova
Greece‑Pinewood
Anna Arsenou
18 4 7
14 9 8
21 12 8
18 9 7
17 13 7
18 8 3
17.7 9.3 6.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 16. Short‑term memory
Kazakhstan‑1
Aiym Kaspakova
Greece‑Pinewood
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Russia‑Element
Ekaterina Chekmeneva
7 9 5
21 10 5
16 14 8
19 13 6
20 12 8
8 9 7
15.4 11.1 6.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 14. Eye movements;
accepted: 13. Baking bread
Greece‑Pinewood
Boris Katafygiotis
Russia‑Element
Mark Kovalenko
Kazakhstan‑1
Sultan Kasenov
9 4 2
14 7 3
15 8 5
12 8 5
16 10 6
8 4 3
12.4 6.8 4.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 14. Eye movements;
accepted: 17. Atmospheric electricity

Russia‑Element: 31.0 (V=1.0) Greece‑Pinewood: 30.4 (V=1.0) Kazakhstan‑1: 28.7 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.75 / 1.43 / 0.90 / 3.23, ρ: 1.44, t2: 1.39, n: 6, V=1: 88.8%, V=1/2: 99.95%

Results after SF 2

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2 
V SP V SP
Switzerland  2.0  106.9  8.8  1.0  46.9  1.0  51.2 
New Zealand  2.0  96.0  8.4  1.0  45.7  1.0  41.9 
Romania‑Solution Squad  2.0  92.5  8.3  1.0  44.8  1.0  39.4 
Greece‑Anatolia College  2.0  91.7  8.0  1.0  45.0  1.0  38.7 
Croatia  2.0  83.3  8.9  1.0  36.5  1.0  37.9 
Georgia  1.5  95.2  8.5  0.5  42.4  1.0  44.3 
Bulgaria‑Sofia A  1.5  94.1  6.6  0.5  40.3  1.0  47.2 
Bulgaria‑Penultimate  1.5  90.5  8.7  1.0  41.2  0.5  40.6 
China‑PML  1.5  87.2  7.2  0.5  41.9  1.0  38.1 
10  Belarus‑Ecliptic  1.5  83.7  8.3  1.0  39.6  0.5  35.8 
11  Greece‑Pinewood  1.5  83.2  6.8  0.5  38.4  1.0  38.0 
12  Bulgaria‑B  1.0  82.4  6.5  0.5  30.8  0.5  45.1 
13  Greece‑Anatolia High School  1.0  79.1  6.8  0.5  30.9  0.5  41.4 
14  Russia‑Moonlight  1.0  78.1  7.9  0.5  39.1  0.5  31.1 
15  Russia‑Element  1.0  74.0  8.4  0.0  25.2  1.0  40.4 
16  Kazakhstan‑1  0.5  74.8  8.3  0.5  37.8  0.0  28.7 
17  Kazakhstan‑RFMS  0.5  69.9  6.8  0.5  33.4  0.0  29.7 
18  China‑CSLD  0.5  61.2  6.6  0.0  22.6  0.5  32.0 
19  Greece‑A.F.S.  0.0  68.0  6.3  0.0  31.4  0.0  30.3 
20  Greece‑E.F.I.  0.0  64.7  7.5  0.0  22.6  0.0  34.6 
21  Russia‑13 Element  0.0  52.2  8.5  0.0  20.9  0.0  22.8 

History of performances after SF 2

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Ecliptic Polina Makruseva
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Darya Sinitsa
Hanna Mulitsa
Marharyta Krents
1. 2D foam
7. Burning glass
2. Mountains
11. Yeast
- - - -
Bulgaria‑Sofia A Mario Lilov
Krasimir Maslarov
Aleksandar Prodanov
Yavor Yordanov
Krasimir Maslarov
Ivo Lozanov
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
- - - -
Bulgaria‑B Pavel Nikolov
Petar Zhotev
Dimitar Damyanov
Pavel Nikolov
Nija Bajlecova
Dimitar Damyanov
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
1. 2D foam
9. Fading in sunlight
- - - -
Bulgaria‑Penultimate Stephanie Mincheva
Hristo Kolarov
Hristo Kolarov
Silvia Nikolova
Silvia Nikolova
Samuil Mladenov
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
6. Soundproofing
8. Smells
- - - -
China‑CSLD Chao Zhang
Shijie Zhu
Haichen Yang
Dapeng Jiang
Wushi Li
Xiaoman Gao
2. Mountains
10. Elastic bones
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
- - - -
China‑PML Shiyang Xu
Shaoxuan Yan
Youwei Jiang
Lining Xue
Shaoxuan Yan
Rubing Li
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
6. Soundproofing
10. Elastic bones
8. Smells (SF 2) - - -
Croatia Magdalena Zokalj
Marko Drozdek
Andrej Todix
Dora Spoler
Marita Machata
Andrej Todix
3. Salty soils
8. Smells
2. Mountains
12. Moon
5. After the tempest (SF 1)
10. Elastic bones (SF 2)
- - -
Georgia Zurab Darjania
Nene Zhvania
Mariam Japaridze
Levan Lolashvili
Nikoloz Nikuradze
Salome Mikeladze
3. Salty soils
8. Smells
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
- - - -
Greece‑A.F.S. Dimitros Graikos
Apostolos Karaliolios
Konstantinos Markopoulos
Thalis Tsionas
Agni Ioanna Kokorotsikou
Iason Moralidis
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
5. After the tempest
10. Elastic bones
- - - -
Greece‑Anatolia College Olga Koufa
Olga Mavromati
Georgios Peios
Asimina Axarli
Olga Mavromati
Georgios Peios
4. Sunflower spirals
8. Smells
3. Salty soils
10. Elastic bones
- - - -
Greece‑Anatolia High School Eleanna Papaioannou
Eleni Rapti
Eleni Rapti
Faidra Maria Tsolakidi
Nikolaos Papaeorgiou
Georgios Bampas
1. 2D foam
7. Burning glass
3. Salty soils
9. Fading in sunlight
- - - -
Greece‑E.F.I. Dimitrios Kafetzis
Anastasia Papaioannou
Konstantinos Dandakis
Marianthi Maligkoudi
Anastasia Papaioannou
Makrina Teloglou
6. Soundproofing
9. Fading in sunlight
2. Mountains
12. Moon
7. Burning glass (SF 2) - - -
Greece‑Pinewood Phaedra Voulgari
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Boris Katafygiotis
Anna Arsenou
Detao Lin
Ricky Wang
4. Sunflower spirals
9. Fading in sunlight
5. After the tempest
8. Smells
- - - -
Kazakhstan‑1 Nuray Begassilova
Artyom Shin
Artyom Shin
Sultan Kasenov
Aiym Kaspakova
Nuray Begassilova
2. Mountains
9. Fading in sunlight
1. 2D foam
11. Yeast
- - - -
Kazakhstan‑RFMS Aliya Ospanova
Oraskhan Khaidar
Anniyat Karymsak
Anel Kogabai
Sardar Konurbayev
Aliya Ospanova
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
3. Salty soils
11. Yeast
- - - -
New Zealand Ryan Bright
Matthew Griffiths
Rhiannon Mackie
Ryan Bright
Matthew Griffiths
Rhiannon Mackie
1. 2D foam
11. Yeast
3. Salty soils
7. Burning glass
- - - -
Romania‑Solution Squad Roland Gurzau
Stefan Alexandru
Panaete Andreea‑Delia
Roland Gurzau
Tudor Curtu
Mattia Marziali
5. After the tempest
10. Elastic bones
3. Salty soils
7. Burning glass
9. Fading in sunlight (SF 2) - - -
Russia‑13 Element Ilya Bobrov
Anastasia Elkanova
Alina Khalikova
Ivan Skorokhodov
Evgenia Laletina
Alyona Zhdankina
6. Soundproofing
10. Elastic bones
4. Sunflower spirals
7. Burning glass
8. Smells (SF 2)
9. Fading in sunlight (SF 2)
- - -
Russia‑Element Daria Metel
Alina Nedikova
Alina Nedikova
Arina Nefedova
Mark Kovalenko
Anastasia Giuntner
2. Mountains
7. Burning glass
1. 2D foam
8. Smells
12. Moon (SF 2) - - -
Russia‑Moonlight Roman Shinkarenko
Semen Krasnikov
Vladislav Zherelin
Roman Shinkarenko
Uliana Utochkina
Georgiy Belyanin
6. Soundproofing
12. Moon
4. Sunflower spirals
9. Fading in sunlight
1. 2D foam (SF 1)
2. Mountains (SF 1)
5. After the tempest (SF 1)
- - -
Switzerland Cajetan Finn Tulej
Adam Benslama
Adam Benslama
Margot Faith Lurie
Margot Faith Lurie
Cajetan Finn Tulej
5. After the tempest
12. Moon
6. Soundproofing
11. Yeast
- - - -

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group A



Carmen‑Felicia Tanasescu
Mircea‑Noru Parpalea
Hanna Bareika
Toma Rtveliashvili
Tatiana Lyalina
Phyllis Barth
Sofiya Guzik
Giorgi Khomeriki
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Greece‑Pinewood
Zacharoula Kigmiki
Russia‑Moonlight
Roman Shinkarenko
Croatia
Andrej Todix
19 8 8
18 8 8
25 14 10
22 12 7
23 11 9
11 12 6
20 13 7
17 11 9
19.6 11.1 8.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Fading in sunlight
Russia‑Moonlight
Semen Krasnikov
Croatia
Dora Spoler
Greece‑Pinewood
Ricky Wang
18 10 8
17 9 7
12 15 9
9 14 9
11 16 9
11 13 7
10 13 7
8 7 5
11.9 12.2 7.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 12. Moon
Croatia
Marko Drozdek
Greece‑Pinewood
Anna Arsenou
Russia‑Moonlight
Georgiy Belyanin
16 9 7
16 10 9
22 14 9
12 9 7
21 14 10
17 6 8
24 13 8
14 10 7
17.7 10.7 8.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 10. Elastic bones;
accepted: 8. Smells

Greece‑Pinewood: 38.0 (V=1.0) Croatia: 37.9 (V=1.0) Russia‑Moonlight: 31.1 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.39 / 1.78 / 0.81 / 3.09, ρ: 1.17, t2: 1.72, n: 8, V=1: 93.5%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group B



Todor Todorov
Irina Valtcheva
Nasko Stamenov
Ekaterina Rosnovskaia
Ivan Klimenko
Nikola Karavasilev
Mladen Matev
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Greece‑A.F.S.
Apostolos Karaliolios
New Zealand
Ryan Bright
China‑CSLD
Xiaoman Gao
15 15 7
17 16 7
14 16 7
12 14 6
13 14 5
11 11 4
9 14 8
13.0 14.4 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Burning glass
New Zealand
Matthew Griffiths
China‑CSLD
Dapeng Jiang
Greece‑A.F.S.
Iason Moralidis
20 10 6
22 10 7
18 10 2
17 7 5
17 8 5
20 13 6
20 10 3
19.1 9.7 4.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Yeast
China‑CSLD
Shijie Zhu
Greece‑A.F.S.
Thalis Tsionas
New Zealand
Rhiannon Mackie
17 12 9
19 14 9
15 12 8
18 13 8
20 13 8
10 12 9
12 11 8
16.0 12.4 8.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 10. Elastic bones

New Zealand: 41.9 (V=1.0) China‑CSLD: 32.0 (V=0.5) Greece‑A.F.S.: 30.3 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.67 / 0.70 / 0.77 / 1.97, ρ: 0.80, t2: 2.49, n: 7, V=1: 97.6%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group C



Zoe Jelic Matosevic
Yulia Yuts
Domagoj Pluscec
Effimia Mavidou
Konstantinos Vourlias
Vasileios Nousis
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Russia‑13 Element
Ivan Skorokhodov
China‑PML
Rubing Li
18 8 7
20 5 6
18 6 5
19 12 5
21 7 4
18 10 7
19 7 5
18.9 7.8 5.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Burning glass
Russia‑13 Element
Anastasia Elkanova
China‑PML
Lining Xue
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Marharyta Krents
9 11 6
12 14 2
8 14 7
10 11 8
11 15 8
8 13 7
14 8 4
10.2 12.4 6.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 8. Smells; 9. Fading in sunlight;
accepted: 10. Elastic bones
China‑PML
Shaoxuan Yan
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Darya Sinitsa
Russia‑13 Element
Alyona Zhdankina
19 4 4
19 12 5
17 8 5
17 12 5
24 16 5
28 13 5
19 9 4
20.1 10.7 4.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 8. Smells;
accepted: 11. Yeast

China‑PML: 38.1 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Ecliptic: 35.8 (V=0.5) Russia‑13 Element: 22.8 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.64 / 1.48 / 0.91 / 2.39, ρ: 0.97, t2: 2.05, n: 7, V=1: 95.7%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group D



Hanna Karpenka
Denis Kolchanov
Anton Golyshev
Alexander Zubankov
Giorgi Bakhtadze
Valeria Burianova
Artemii Kolenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Eleni Rapti
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Yavor Yordanov
Kazakhstan‑1
Nuray Begassilova
21 15 8
23 14 7
21 13 8
16 13 8
18 14 9
19 12 10
14 13 6
18.9 13.4 8.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Burning glass
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Krasimir Maslarov
Kazakhstan‑1
Sultan Kasenov
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Georgios Bampas
29 13 6
27 13 5
26 8 4
23 9 7
23 8 7
25 12 8
28 11 5
25.8 10.6 6.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Yeast
Kazakhstan‑1
Artyom Shin
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Faidra Maria Tsolakidi
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Ivo Lozanov
19 18 8
8 20 8
10 12 7
14 14 8
8 18 8
4 15 9
9 18 8
10.1 16.5 8.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Fading in sunlight

Bulgaria‑Sofia A: 47.2 (V=1.0) Greece‑Anatolia High School: 41.4 (V=0.5) Kazakhstan‑1: 28.7 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.83 / 1.37 / 0.58 / 2.36, ρ: 0.96, t2: 2.08, n: 7, V=1: 95.8%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group E



Darya Snitavets
Elena Koida
Yury Kartynnik
Kunduz Turekhanova
Bauyrzhan Smailov
Pavel Kviatko
Sofia Anisimova
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Greece‑E.F.I.
Anastasia Papaioannou
Bulgaria‑B
Pavel Nikolov
Switzerland
Cajetan Finn Tulej
19 12 8
20 18 10
5 14 10
13 11 9
14 14 8
11 13 9
12 12 9
13.6 13.3 9.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 7. Burning glass;
accepted: 9. Fading in sunlight
Bulgaria‑B
Petar Zhotev
Switzerland
Margot Faith Lurie
Greece‑E.F.I.
Makrina Teloglou
27 17 7
25 15 8
26 17 8
20 15 5
26 18 5
28 18 5
22 17 6
25.0 16.8 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Yeast
Switzerland
Adam Benslama
Greece‑E.F.I.
Marianthi Maligkoudi
Bulgaria‑B
Dimitar Damyanov
28 16 6
24 18 7
26 14 7
25 14 6
25 15 8
30 12 7
19 14 7
25.4 14.7 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 12. Moon

Switzerland: 51.2 (V=1.0) Bulgaria‑B: 45.1 (V=0.5) Greece‑E.F.I.: 34.6 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.92 / 0.88 / 0.74 / 2.24, ρ: 0.91, t2: 2.19, n: 7, V=1: 96.4%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group F



Anna Nikitina
Artem Glukharev
Peng Li
Oskar Rabinovich
Katerina Gotina
Gergana Visarieva
Milen Kadiyski
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Greece‑Anatolia College
Olga Mavromati
Russia‑Element
Arina Nefedova
Romania‑Solution Squad
Mattia Marziali
21 12 7
20 12 7
15 11 8
20 15 9
11 13 8
17 11 9
16 11 10
17.3 12.0 8.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Smells
Russia‑Element
Alina Nedikova
Romania‑Solution Squad
Roland Gurzau
Greece‑Anatolia College
Georgios Peios
22 14 7
21 13 9
21 11 7
21 15 8
23 13 8
19 11 8
22 12 8
21.3 12.7 7.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 12. Moon;
accepted: 7. Burning glass
Romania‑Solution Squad
Stefan Alexandru
Greece‑Anatolia College
Asimina Axarli
Russia‑Element
Anastasia Giuntner
23 15 7
23 14 5
15 14 7
20 15 8
20 15 8
15 10 7
12 11 7
18.4 13.6 7.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 9. Fading in sunlight;
accepted: 10. Elastic bones

Russia‑Element: 40.4 (V=1.0) Romania‑Solution Squad: 39.4 (V=1.0) Greece‑Anatolia College: 38.7 (V=1.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.04 / 1.09 / 0.52 / 2.37, ρ: 0.97, t2: 2.06, n: 7, V=1: 95.8%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group G



Murray Chisholm
Hanna Chubarova
Maria Karaveli
Apostolos Michaloudis
Zekai Wang
Svetlana Izraileva
Ivan Bosko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia
Nene Zhvania
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Silvia Nikolova
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Aliya Ospanova
19 15 6
23 12 6
22 9 5
20 9 8
25 15 7
23 14 7
23 17 6
22.2 13.0 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Smells
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Hristo Kolarov
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Anel Kogabai
Georgia
Salome Mikeladze
19 9 8
16 7 8
23 9 7
22 8 8
14 8 7
25 11 8
27 11 10
20.9 9.0 7.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Yeast
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Oraskhan Khaidar
Georgia
Levan Lolashvili
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Samuil Mladenov
14 11 7
10 15 8
10 15 6
11 15 6
16 12 7
19 15 7
21 15 6
14.3 14.2 6.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Burning glass

Georgia: 44.3 (V=1.0) Bulgaria‑Penultimate: 40.6 (V=0.5) Kazakhstan‑RFMS: 29.7 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.50 / 1.51 / 0.46 / 2.96, ρ: 1.21, t2: 1.66, n: 7, V=1: 92.6%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Results after SF 1

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1 
V SP
Switzerland  1.0  55.7  8.8  1.0  46.9 
New Zealand  1.0  54.1  8.4  1.0  45.7 
Romania‑Solution Squad  1.0  53.1  8.3  1.0  44.8 
Greece‑Anatolia College  1.0  53.0  8.0  1.0  45.0 
Bulgaria‑Penultimate  1.0  49.9  8.7  1.0  41.2 
Belarus‑Ecliptic  1.0  47.9  8.3  1.0  39.6 
Croatia  1.0  45.4  8.9  1.0  36.5 
Georgia  0.5  50.9  8.5  0.5  42.4 
China‑PML  0.5  49.1  7.2  0.5  41.9 
10  Russia‑Moonlight  0.5  47.0  7.9  0.5  39.1 
11  Bulgaria‑Sofia A  0.5  46.9  6.6  0.5  40.3 
12  Kazakhstan‑1  0.5  46.1  8.3  0.5  37.8 
13  Greece‑Pinewood  0.5  45.2  6.8  0.5  38.4 
14  Kazakhstan‑RFMS  0.5  40.2  6.8  0.5  33.4 
15  Greece‑Anatolia High School  0.5  37.7  6.8  0.5  30.9 
16  Bulgaria‑B  0.5  37.3  6.5  0.5  30.8 
17  Greece‑A.F.S.  0.0  37.7  6.3  0.0  31.4 
18  Russia‑Element  0.0  33.6  8.4  0.0  25.2 
19  Greece‑E.F.I.  0.0  30.1  7.5  0.0  22.6 
20  Russia‑13 Element  0.0  29.4  8.5  0.0  20.9 
21  China‑CSLD  0.0  29.2  6.6  0.0  22.6 

History of performances after SF 1

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Ecliptic Polina Makruseva Lizaveta Andronchyk Hanna Mulitsa 1. 2D foam 2. Mountains - - - -
Bulgaria‑Sofia A Mario Lilov Aleksandar Prodanov Krasimir Maslarov 3. Salty soils 2. Mountains - - - -
Bulgaria‑B Pavel Nikolov Dimitar Damyanov Nija Bajlecova 3. Salty soils 1. 2D foam - - - -
Bulgaria‑Penultimate Stephanie Mincheva Hristo Kolarov Silvia Nikolova 3. Salty soils 6. Soundproofing - - - -
China‑CSLD Chao Zhang Haichen Yang Wushi Li 2. Mountains 3. Salty soils - - - -
China‑PML Shiyang Xu Youwei Jiang Shaoxuan Yan 3. Salty soils 6. Soundproofing - - - -
Croatia Magdalena Zokalj Andrej Todix Marita Machata 3. Salty soils 2. Mountains 5. After the tempest (SF 1) - - -
Georgia Zurab Darjania Mariam Japaridze Nikoloz Nikuradze 3. Salty soils 2. Mountains - - - -
Greece‑A.F.S. Dimitros Graikos Konstantinos Markopoulos Agni Ioanna Kokorotsikou 2. Mountains 5. After the tempest - - - -
Greece‑Anatolia College Olga Koufa Georgios Peios Olga Mavromati 4. Sunflower spirals 3. Salty soils - - - -
Greece‑Anatolia High School Eleanna Papaioannou Eleni Rapti Nikolaos Papaeorgiou 1. 2D foam 3. Salty soils - - - -
Greece‑E.F.I. Dimitrios Kafetzis Konstantinos Dandakis Anastasia Papaioannou 6. Soundproofing 2. Mountains - - - -
Greece‑Pinewood Phaedra Voulgari Boris Katafygiotis Detao Lin 4. Sunflower spirals 5. After the tempest - - - -
Kazakhstan‑1 Nuray Begassilova Artyom Shin Aiym Kaspakova 2. Mountains 1. 2D foam - - - -
Kazakhstan‑RFMS Aliya Ospanova Anniyat Karymsak Sardar Konurbayev 2. Mountains 3. Salty soils - - - -
New Zealand Ryan Bright Rhiannon Mackie Matthew Griffiths 1. 2D foam 3. Salty soils - - - -
Romania‑Solution Squad Roland Gurzau Panaete Andreea‑Delia Tudor Curtu 5. After the tempest 3. Salty soils - - - -
Russia‑13 Element Ilya Bobrov Alina Khalikova Evgenia Laletina 6. Soundproofing 4. Sunflower spirals - - - -
Russia‑Element Daria Metel Alina Nedikova Mark Kovalenko 2. Mountains 1. 2D foam - - - -
Russia‑Moonlight Roman Shinkarenko Vladislav Zherelin Uliana Utochkina 6. Soundproofing 4. Sunflower spirals 1. 2D foam (SF 1)
2. Mountains (SF 1)
5. After the tempest (SF 1)
- - -
Switzerland Cajetan Finn Tulej Adam Benslama Margot Faith Lurie 5. After the tempest 6. Soundproofing - - - -

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group A



Peng Li
Evgeny Yunosov
Elena Koida
Phyllis Barth
Zoe Jelic Matosevic
Effimia Mavidou
Darya Snitavets
Milen Kadiyski
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Kazakhstan‑1
Nuray Begassilova
Georgia
Mariam Japaridze
New Zealand
Matthew Griffiths
17 13 7
24 16 7
25 14 8
16 8 6
13 9 7
21 18 9
23 17 5
15 12 8
19.3 13.4 7.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 2. Mountains
Georgia
Zurab Darjania
New Zealand
Rhiannon Mackie
Kazakhstan‑1
Aiym Kaspakova
22 15 7
28 18 7
26 10 7
23 16 7
12 18 2
23 17 8
24 16 9
15 14 6
21.9 15.7 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Salty soils
New Zealand
Ryan Bright
Kazakhstan‑1
Artyom Shin
Georgia
Nikoloz Nikuradze
22 10 7
26 14 6
22 7 9
18 10 6
24 8 6
20 17 7
28 16 8
23 12 8
22.9 11.7 7.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. 2D foam

New Zealand: 45.7 (V=1.0) Georgia: 42.4 (V=0.5) Kazakhstan‑1: 37.8 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.84 / 2.17 / 0.72 / 3.64, ρ: 1.38, t2: 1.45, n: 8, V=1: 90.5%, V=1/2: 99.99%

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group B



Murray Chisholm
Alexander Zubankov
Andrey Kravtsov
Gergana Visarieva
Oskar Rabinovich
Irina Valtcheva
Denis Kolchanov
Anna Nikitina
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Switzerland
Cajetan Finn Tulej
Greece‑Pinewood
Boris Katafygiotis
Russia‑13 Element
Evgenia Laletina
21 6 4
22 12 7
20 13 7
20 13 8
22 12 5
25 14 6
23 16 6
18 11 6
21.4 12.3 6.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 5. After the tempest
Greece‑Pinewood
Phaedra Voulgari
Russia‑13 Element
Alina Khalikova
Switzerland
Margot Faith Lurie
13 5 9
18 4 9
19 7 8
17 4 9
17 7 10
21 4 8
21 4 10
27 5 10
19.0 4.9 9.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 4. Sunflower spirals
Russia‑13 Element
Ilya Bobrov
Switzerland
Adam Benslama
Greece‑Pinewood
Detao Lin
9 12 6
9 15 7
14 13 7
10 15 8
8 19 7
10 18 7
9 19 7
11 19 8
9.9 16.4 7.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Soundproofing

Switzerland: 46.9 (V=1.0) Greece‑Pinewood: 38.4 (V=0.5) Russia‑13 Element: 20.9 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.20 / 1.50 / 0.56 / 2.00, ρ: 0.76, t2: 2.65, n: 8, V=1: 98.3%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group C



Tatiana Lyalina
Yury Kartynnik
Bauyrzhan Smailov
Svetlana Izraileva
Domagoj Pluscec
Toma Rtveliashvili
Sofiya Guzik
Sofia Anisimova
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Romania‑Solution Squad
Roland Gurzau
Greece‑A.F.S.
Konstantinos Markopoulos
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Krasimir Maslarov
22 12 10
20 13 10
25 13 9
24 12 10
9 6 7
20 10 9
21 9 8
20 7 7
20.6 10.4 8.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 5. After the tempest
Greece‑A.F.S.
Dimitros Graikos
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Aleksandar Prodanov
Romania‑Solution Squad
Tudor Curtu
23 11 9
20 14 9
15 14 9
17 16 6
10 17 3
11 10 7
12 12 9
12 16 9
14.8 13.8 7.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 2. Mountains
Bulgaria‑Sofia A
Mario Lilov
Romania‑Solution Squad
Panaete Andreea‑Delia
Greece‑A.F.S.
Agni Ioanna Kokorotsikou
13 18 7
23 18 7
18 14 8
19 15 6
15 16 5
14 18 6
22 15 6
18 16 5
17.7 16.3 6.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Salty soils

Romania‑Solution Squad: 44.8 (V=1.0) Bulgaria‑Sofia A: 40.3 (V=0.5) Greece‑A.F.S.: 31.4 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 2.53 / 1.64 / 1.04 / 3.19, ρ: 1.21, t2: 1.66, n: 8, V=1: 93.0%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group D



Florian Koch
Ekaterina Rosnovskaia
Anton Golyshev
Konstantinos Vourlias
Vasileios Nousis
Mircea‑Noru Parpalea
Maria Karaveli
Apostolos Michaloudis
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Aliya Ospanova
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Lizaveta Andronchyk
Bulgaria‑B
Nija Bajlecova
13 10 3
13 12 7
16 13 7
15 6 4
20 13 5
20 13 6
19 10 7
15 10 5
16.4 11.1 5.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 2. Mountains
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Polina Makruseva
Bulgaria‑B
Dimitar Damyanov
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Sardar Konurbayev
25 13 7
18 7 4
24 12 8
21 14 7
22 15 7
21 9 7
21 8 6
18 6 4
21.2 10.5 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. 2D foam
Bulgaria‑B
Pavel Nikolov
Kazakhstan‑RFMS
Anniyat Karymsak
Belarus‑Ecliptic
Hanna Mulitsa
14 6 7
18 14 8
14 13 7
14 11 8
12 11 7
20 13 6
10 6 7
16 11 8
14.7 10.7 7.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Salty soils

Belarus‑Ecliptic: 39.6 (V=1.0) Kazakhstan‑RFMS: 33.4 (V=0.5) Bulgaria‑B: 30.8 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.90 / 2.06 / 0.89 / 2.94, ρ: 1.11, t2: 1.80, n: 8, V=1: 94.3%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group E



Hanna Chubarova
Usevalad Haponienka
Ivan Klimenko
Kunduz Turekhanova
Zekai Wang
Nikola Karavasilev
Artsiom Bury
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Croatia
Magdalena Zokalj
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Eleni Rapti
Russia‑Element
Mark Kovalenko
14 4 4
12 13 6
18 10 7
16 11 5
19 14 6
20 12 5
13 9 7
17 7 7
16.1 10.1 5.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 5. After the tempest;
accepted: 3. Salty soils
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Eleanna Papaioannou
Russia‑Element
Alina Nedikova
Croatia
Marita Machata
18 14 7
14 10 8
17 13 7
16 8 6
19 12 8
16 9 7
13 12 8
15 8 7
16.0 10.7 7.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. 2D foam
Russia‑Element
Daria Metel
Croatia
Andrej Todix
Greece‑Anatolia High School
Nikolaos Papaeorgiou
13 13 6
10 14 6
11 13 5
7 11 4
7 10 3
6 12 5
8 17 4
8 15 5
8.6 13.1 4.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 2. Mountains

Croatia: 36.5 (V=1.0) Greece‑Anatolia High School: 30.9 (V=0.5) Russia‑Element: 25.2 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.56 / 1.61 / 0.64 / 2.33, ρ: 0.88, t2: 2.27, n: 8, V=1: 97.1%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group F



Artemii Kolenko
Daniil Mnevets
Katerina Gotina
Carmen‑Felicia Tanasescu
Valeria Burianova
Artem Glukharev
Nastassia Lishai
Giorgi Khomeriki
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑CSLD
Chao Zhang
Greece‑E.F.I.
Konstantinos Dandakis
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Silvia Nikolova
11 8 7
8 9 6
9 7 5
9 6 6
10 5 5
15 6 9
10 4 8
10 4 8
10.1 6.1 6.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 2. Mountains
Greece‑E.F.I.
Dimitrios Kafetzis
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Hristo Kolarov
China‑CSLD
Wushi Li
8 15 6
6 13 7
15 10 6
13 11 6
10 15 4
14 13 5
13 15 9
6 16 5
10.6 13.6 5.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Soundproofing
Bulgaria‑Penultimate
Stephanie Mincheva
China‑CSLD
Haichen Yang
Greece‑E.F.I.
Anastasia Papaioannou
21 7 7
20 6 6
22 5 4
20 6 5
21 8 5
21 6 5
22 6 8
20 9 7
20.9 6.6 5.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Salty soils

Bulgaria‑Penultimate: 41.2 (V=1.0) Greece‑E.F.I.: 22.6 (V=0.0) China‑CSLD: 22.6 (V=0.0)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 1.68 / 1.15 / 0.86 / 2.21, ρ: 0.84, t2: 2.39, n: 8, V=1: 97.6%, V=1/2: 100.00%

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group G



Mladen Matev
Giorgi Bakhtadze
Ivan Bosko
Hanna Karpenka
Pavel Kviatko
Nasko Stamenov
Todor Todorov
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑PML
Shiyang Xu
Greece‑Anatolia College
Georgios Peios
Russia‑Moonlight
Uliana Utochkina
14 11 7
13 18 6
24 18 6
29 19 8
19 15 6
13 15 8
20 14 7
18.5 15.8 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Salty soils
Greece‑Anatolia College
Olga Koufa
Russia‑Moonlight
Vladislav Zherelin
China‑PML
Shaoxuan Yan
21 8 5
18 7 8
22 12 6
21 12 10
27 14 8
24 10 5
25 9 7
22.6 10.3 6.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 4. Sunflower spirals
Russia‑Moonlight
Roman Shinkarenko
China‑PML
Youwei Jiang
Greece‑Anatolia College
Olga Mavromati
12 16 4
15 16 6
28 16 6
25 20 6
24 18 8
24 12 7
24 17 9
22.0 16.5 6.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 2. Mountains; 5. After the tempest; 1. 2D foam;
accepted: 6. Soundproofing

Greece‑Anatolia College: 45.0 (V=1.0) China‑PML: 41.9 (V=0.5) Russia‑Moonlight: 39.1 (V=0.5)
σ rep / opp / rev / sp: 3.13 / 1.32 / 0.86 / 3.51, ρ: 1.43, t2: 1.40, n: 7, V=1: 89.4%, V=1/2: 99.98%

Detailed Results of Intro



Denis Kolchanov
Artem Glukharev
Ivan Klimenko
Evgeny Yunosov
Yury Kartynnik
Oskar Rabinovich
Mladen Matev
Gergana Visarieva
Milen Kadiyski
Valeria Burianova
Artemii Kolenko
Andrey Kravtsov
Giorgi Khomeriki
Average:
Penalty:
Kazakhstan‑1 Switzerland Romania‑Solution Squad Kazakhstan‑RFMS Croatia China‑CSLD China‑PML Georgia Greece‑Pinewood Greece‑A.F.S. Belarus‑Ecliptic Greece‑Anatolia High School Greece‑E.F.I. Greece‑Anatolia College New Zealand Russia‑13 Element Bulgaria‑Sofia A Bulgaria‑B Russia‑Element Bulgaria‑Penultimate Russia‑Moonlight
9 10 8 7 9 7 9 8 7 6 9 7 8 9 9 8 7 7 8 8 7
9 9 8 7 9 8 10 9 7 6 9 7 8 8 10 8 8 6 8 8 8
7 8 7 6 7 8 8 9 7 6 9 7 7 8 10 10 7 6 9 8 8
9 10 7 10 8 6 9 10 6 5 10 6 5 7 8 9 7 6 10 9 8
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
7 8 9 6 9 6 8 8 8 6 8 7 7 9 8 8 7 6 8 9 6
4 6 7 5 7 5 5 7 7 5 6 5 7 5 6 7 6 5 7 8 7
8 8 9 8 10 8 8 8 7 6 6 6 8 7 9 9 9 6 8 10 8
9 9 9 8 10 8 7 8 7 6 8 6 7 9 9 10 7 7 7 10 8
9 9 10 9 10 8 8 9 7 6 9 7 8 8 9 9 7 7 9 9 8
9 8 7 7 8 7 6 8 7 6 7 6 7 7 7 7 6 6 7 7 8
8 10 9 7 10 8 8 8 9 7 8 8 8 8 7 8 7 7 9 9 8
9 10 9 8 9 7 9 9 9 8 9 8 8 9 8 8 8 7 10 9 9
8.3 8.8 8.3 6.8 8.9 6.6 7.2 8.5 6.8 6.3 8.3 6.8 7.5 8.0 8.4 8.5 6.6 6.5 8.4 8.7 7.9
0% 0% 0% 10% 0% 10% 10% 0% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0%