Detailed Results of Finals



Liu Lisa
Luisa Schrempf
Ivan Siulzhin
Milen Kadiyski
Alena Kastsenka
Cheong‑Eung Ahn
Valentin Lobyshev
Evgeny Yunosov
Andrey Kravtsov
Andrei Klishin
Mladen Matev
Alexandr Nadeev
Wang Jin
Dmitriy Agarkov
Dyah Ratna Permatasari
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Hu Ruitian
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Zuni Preece
Switzerland
Simran Raheja
17 15 7
14 11 8
14 14 8
17 16 8
11 14 8
12 14 8
14 14 7
24 18 9
18 13 7
6 12 7
8 13 8
13 17 8
20 15 7
16 14 7
19 15 8
20 16 7
15.2 14.4 7.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Allometry
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Ensai August
Switzerland
Michael Klein
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Ke Guanguan
21 16 8
26 12 7
28 13 7
26 15 7
25 15 4
14 14 3
22 16 8
28 19 8
25 18 7
28 15 3
18 13 7
23 16 7
22 12 8
21 13 8
20 15 5
25 17 6
23.4 14.9 6.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Tonic water in UV light
Switzerland
Luca Nashabeh
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Li You
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Luke Roeven
22 15 7
14 9 6
18 10 8
22 16 9
17 11 8
15 9 8
27 13 7
30 20 10
25 13 8
27 10 9
19 7 7
23 13 7
23 14 8
23 12 9
26 14 8
23 13 9
22.1 12.4 8.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos

New Zealand‑Wellington High School: 45.8 (V=1.0) Switzerland: 44.6 (V=1.0) China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches: 34.1 (V=0.0)

Results after Semi-Finals

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3  SF4  SF5 
V SP V SP V SP V SP V SP
Switzerland  5.0  224.5  8.5  1.0  42.5  1.0  46.0  1.0  41.7  1.0  39.1  1.0  46.7 
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches  4.5  206.3  9.4  1.0  48.3  1.0  41.5  0.5  34.3  1.0  35.7  1.0  37.1 
New Zealand‑Wellington High School  4.5  198.2  7.6  1.0  42.1  1.0  32.8  1.0  37.0  0.5  35.9  1.0  42.8 
Georgia‑Georgians  4.5  191.1  6.8  1.0  42.2  1.0  44.8  1.0  30.0  1.0  29.8  0.5  37.5 
China‑Beijing RDFZ  4.0  185.8  8.3  0.5  32.5  1.0  38.1  1.0  40.7  1.0  37.4  0.5  28.8 
Croatia  3.5  190.3  6.6  0.5  43.4  0.5  31.2  1.0  35.9  1.0  36.7  0.5  36.5 
Bulgaria  3.5  174.2  6.3  1.0  33.1  0.5  36.2  1.0  30.4  0.5  34.3  0.5  33.9 
Indonesia‑Labsky  3.0  189.5  7.5  1.0  38.4  0.5  33.9  0.5  38.6  1.0  37.1  0.0  34.0 
China‑NFLS Unique  3.0  186.5  7.2  0.5  30.1  0.5  38.0  1.0  35.9  1.0  43.0  0.0  32.3 
10  China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School  2.5  143.6  5.8  0.5  32.5  1.0  41.5  0.5  35.6  0.5  28.2  0.0  0.0 
11  Belarus‑Pahonia  2.5  133.5  7.0  1.0  37.6  0.5  30.0  0.5  31.4  0.5  27.5  0.0  0.0 
12  Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM  2.0  126.2  7.4  0.5  27.4  1.0  30.7  0.5  32.4  0.0  28.3  0.0  0.0 
13  China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team  2.0  121.3  6.5  0.5  29.2  0.5  24.8  0.5  33.7  0.5  27.1  0.0  0.0 
14  Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta  1.5  130.3  6.6  0.5  34.0  0.5  35.2  0.5  27.3  0.0  27.2  0.0  0.0 
15  Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum  1.5  129.7  6.4  0.0  32.6  0.5  28.7  0.5  34.6  0.5  27.4  0.0  0.0 
16  China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team  1.5  119.8  6.3  0.0  28.0  0.5  29.3  1.0  30.0  0.0  26.2  0.0  0.0 
17  Iran‑AYIMI  1.0  112.4  5.6  0.0  30.7  1.0  31.6  0.0  25.0  0.0  19.5  0.0  0.0 
18  Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz  0.0  68.3  0.0  0.0  12.4  0.0  13.8  0.0  20.9  0.0  21.2  0.0  0.0 

History of performances after Semi-Finals

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Andrei Peuny
Hanna Kazeka
Anastasiya Pantsialei
Maria Krasnova
-
Anastasiya Pantsialei
Maria Krasnova
Andrei Peuny
Roman Vlasovets
-
Hanna Kazeka
Roman Vlasovets
Uladzimir Palatniuk
Andrei Peuny
-
16. Paper wrinkles
14. Routers and garden cress
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
26. Bouncing ball
-
6. Apples
11. Grow light
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
24. Mysterious amylase
-
13. Allometry (SF 1)
21. Trampoline (SF 4)
- - -
Bulgaria Lachezar Dimitrov
Viktor Gilin
Boris Panayotov
Vasil Nikolov
Georgi Ivanov
Boris Panayotov
Lachezar Dimitrov
Vasil Nikolov
Georgi Ivanov
Lachezar Dimitrov
Georgi Ivanov
Boris Panayotov
Lachezar Dimitrov
Viktor Gilin
Vasil Nikolov
6. Apples
11. Grow light
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
21. Trampoline
10. Rijke's tube
17. Tornado machine
16. Paper wrinkles
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
8. Tonic water in UV light
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 2)
SF 3 - SF 5
China‑Beijing RDFZ Ye Xiaoyu
Guo Yuwei
Wang Ruochen
Ma Haoyue
Jiang Mengshan
Wang Ruochen
Jiang Mengshan
Ma Haoyue
Guo Yuwei
Bai Jinru
Guo Yuwei
Ma Haoyue
Bai Jinru
Jiang Mengshan
Wang Ruochen
6. Apples
11. Grow light
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
25. Battery
8. Tonic water in UV light
10. Rijke's tube
9. Salt production
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
26. Bouncing ball
17. Tornado machine
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Hu Ruitian
Chen Tianyi
Dai Qian
Ke Guanguan
Li You
Dai Qian
Li You
Ke Guanguan
Chen Tianyi
Hu Ruitian
Li You
Ke Guanguan
Hu Ruitian
Dai Qian
Chen Tianyi
8. Tonic water in UV light
10. Rijke's tube
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
23. Rotating light
17. Tornado machine
11. Grow light
14. Routers and garden cress
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
26. Bouncing ball
10. Rijke's tube
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades (SF 3)
15. Water from the air (SF 2)
- - -
China‑NFLS Unique Li Xinyue
Tong Hua
Xu Zhuoyu
Qin Chenlu
Zhu Yannan
Tong Hua
Zhu Yannan
Li Xinyue
Xu Zhuoyu
Qin Chenlu
Xu Zhuoyu
Li Xinyue
Tao Yiran
Zhu Yannan
Tong Hua
10. Rijke's tube
17. Tornado machine
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
21. Trampoline
9. Salt production
6. Apples
15. Water from the air
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
22. Airbag
12. Milk
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Xie Qin
Sheng Xin
Hong Zhanqi
Li Peize
-
Hong Zhanqi
Yu Xiaohan
Li Peize
Liu‑Qin Wanxian
-
Sheng Xin
Xie Qin
Liu‑Qin Wanxian
Yu Xiaohan
-
10. Rijke's tube
8. Tonic water in UV light
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
-
15. Water from the air
11. Grow light
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
23. Rotating light
-
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3) - - -
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Huang Xiaoyu
Lin Zihao
Lai Hongjie
Chen Youlin
-
Lin Zihao
Liang Yuanqi
Huang Xiaoyu
Huang Xiaoyu
-
Chen Youlin
Lai Hongjie
Lin Zihao
Huang Xiaoyu
-
9. Salt production
14. Routers and garden cress
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
22. Airbag
-
12. Milk
6. Apples
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
25. Battery
-
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
- SF 4 SF 4
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Zhang Zhengliang
Ai Xinyue
Zhu Guanyu
Tang Chao
-
Zhang Zhengliang
Tang Chao
Ai Xinyue
Zhu Guanyu
-
Ai Xinyue
Xu Ziyang
Tang Chao
Zhang Zhengliang
-
6. Apples
14. Routers and garden cress
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
23. Rotating light
-
7. Growing through asphalt
15. Water from the air
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
26. Bouncing ball
-
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses (SF 3)
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
- SF 1 -
Georgia‑Georgians Saba Gogichaishvili
Tinatin Kokoshvili
Luka Dvaladze
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
Lazare Osmanovi
Luka Dvaladze
Lazare Osmanovi
Jumberi Margvelashvili
Saba Gogichaishvili
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
Lazare Osmanovi
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
Tinatin Kokoshvili
Luka Dvaladze
Saba Gogichaishvili
9. Salt production
6. Apples
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
24. Mysterious amylase
11. Grow light
10. Rijke's tube
17. Tornado machine
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
23. Rotating light
16. Paper wrinkles
21. Trampoline (SF 4)
22. Airbag (SF 4)
- - -
Indonesia‑Labsky Adiza Noor Daradjatun
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
Sarah Shafiqa
Karisa Marleman
Keisha Ratu Alifia
Keisha Ratu Alifia
Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia
Karisa Marleman
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
Adiza Noor Daradjatun
Sarah Shafiqa
Karisa Marleman
Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia
Adiza Noor Daradjatun
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
7. Growing through asphalt
14. Routers and garden cress
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
24. Mysterious amylase
12. Milk
16. Paper wrinkles
13. Allometry
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
21. Trampoline
10. Rijke's tube
11. Grow light (SF 1)
23. Rotating light (SF 4)
- - -
Iran‑AYIMI Mahnaz Babaei
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
-
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
Nadia Hajiarab
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
-
Nadia Hajiarab
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
-
15. Water from the air
6. Apples
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
22. Airbag
-
9. Salt production
16. Paper wrinkles
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
-
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 2)
17. Tornado machine (SF 2)
SF 3 - -
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Artem Vedeneyov
Sultan Kasenov
Zhan Utegaliyev
Artur Kumar
-
Makhammad Gulam
Makhammad Gulam
Artur Kumar
Zhan Utegaliyev
-
Zhan Utegaliyev
Zhan Utegaliyev
Ilyar Klyshpayev
Sultan Kasenov
-
10. Rijke's tube
16. Paper wrinkles
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
-
9. Salt production
8. Tonic water in UV light
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
24. Mysterious amylase
-
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades (SF 3)
- - SF 2
SF 2
New Zealand‑Wellington High School Zuni Preece
Ensai August
Tristan Harris
Anna Liu
Luke Roeven
Luke Roeven
Yucen Wu
Anna Liu
Zuni Preece
Tristan Harris
Ensai August
Tristan Harris
Zuni Preece
Luke Roeven
Anna Liu
10. Rijke's tube
15. Water from the air
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
16. Paper wrinkles
17. Tornado machine
6. Apples
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
21. Trampoline
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades (SF 3)
8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 1)
- - -
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Egor Tarakanov
Denis Lebedev
Semen Andreev
Maksim Davydov
-
Maksim Davydov
Anna Popova
Egor Tarakanov
Denis Lebedev
-
Semen Andreev
Maksim Davydov
Denis Lebedev
Anna Popova
-
7. Growing through asphalt
6. Apples
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
26. Bouncing ball
-
8. Tonic water in UV light
14. Routers and garden cress
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
25. Battery
-
9. Salt production (SF 2) - - -
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Kseniia Suluianova
Vladimir Iovets
Petr Semenikhin
Artem Redko
-
Artem Redko
Petr Semenikhin
Vladimir Iovets
Kseniia Suluianova
-
Vladimir Iovets
Diana Ignatovich
Kseniia Suluianova
Petr Semenikhin
-
17. Tornado machine
16. Paper wrinkles
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
21. Trampoline
-
10. Rijke's tube
14. Routers and garden cress
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
-
- - - -
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Sergei Glebov
Angelina Zhuravleva
Maksim Shilikhin
Elizaveta Zarezina
-
Angelina Zhuravleva
Sergei Glebov
Polina Parinova
Maksim Shilikhin
-
Elizaveta Zarezina
Polina Parinova
Sergei Glebov
Ilya Vasilev
-
17. Tornado machine
13. Allometry
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
25. Battery
-
6. Apples
10. Rijke's tube
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
24. Mysterious amylase
-
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
Switzerland Simran Raheja
Samuel Zullig
Luca Nashabeh
Nina Klee
Michael Klein
Michael Klein
Simran Raheja
Nina Klee
Nadine Benvenisti
Luca Nashabeh
Nadine Benvenisti
Luca Nashabeh
Michael Klein
Samuel Zullig
Simran Raheja
12. Milk
15. Water from the air
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
24. Mysterious amylase
10. Rijke's tube
10. Rijke's tube
6. Apples
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
21. Trampoline
9. Salt production
22. Airbag (SF 4)
23. Rotating light (SF 4)
- - -
Croatia Luka Miksic
Mateja Ostojic
Luka Bulic Braculj
Mihael Pristav
Andrea Belamaric
Mateja Ostojic
Elena Lukacevic
Andrea Belamaric
Luka Bulic Braculj
Luka Miksic
Andrea Belamaric
Luka Bulic Braculj
Mateja Ostojic
Elena Lukacevic
Mihael Pristav
11. Grow light
9. Salt production
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
26. Bouncing ball
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
7. Growing through asphalt
14. Routers and garden cress
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
22. Airbag
11. Grow light
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
- - -

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Group A



Mladen Matev
Murray Chisholm
Alena Kastsenka
Volha Uhnachova
Polina Deviatova
Luisa Schrempf
Mariya Yavahchova
Andrei Klishin
Chrisy Xiyu Du
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Indonesia‑Labsky
Keisha Ratu Alifia
China‑NFLS Unique
Qin Chenlu
Switzerland
Simran Raheja
20 12 9
10 8 5
16 12 8
16 13 8
15 12 8
13 8 5
18 10 6
18 9 9
19 14 8
16.3 10.9 7.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 12. Milk
China‑NFLS Unique
Zhu Yannan
Switzerland
Luca Nashabeh
Indonesia‑Labsky
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
19 15 5
14 14 4
17 18 5
18 16 7
16 15 7
12 18 7
17 14 8
18 18 6
15 17 7
16.3 16.1 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Salt production
Switzerland
Michael Klein
Indonesia‑Labsky
Adiza Noor Daradjatun
China‑NFLS Unique
Tong Hua
22 8 7
20 12 4
27 7 5
23 10 5
20 12 5
22 12 6
25 12 6
27 15 4
23 14 4
23.2 11.4 5.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 10. Rijke's tube

Switzerland: 46.7 (V=1.0) Indonesia‑Labsky: 34.0 (V=0.0) China‑NFLS Unique: 32.3 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Group B



Ilya Martchenko
Klim Sladkov
Marc Bitterli
Galina Onoprienko
Dyah Ratna Permatasari
Michelle De Kock
Liu Lisa
Valentin Lobyshev
Milen Kadiyski
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia‑Georgians
Lazare Osmanovi
Croatia
Luka Miksic
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Anna Liu
18 9 8
16 4 6
19 6 7
16 9 5
20 12 9
12 12 8
24 14 7
23 14 9
20 14 10
18.8 10.6 7.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Grow light
Croatia
Andrea Belamaric
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Tristan Harris
Georgia‑Georgians
Saba Gogichaishvili
24 17 7
23 11 8
16 15 5
12 13 5
12 12 6
14 12 6
25 15 8
25 13 7
21 14 6
19.2 13.5 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Luke Roeven
Georgia‑Georgians
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
Croatia
Mihael Pristav
19 13 6
25 10 4
23 13 6
17 7 5
19 15 7
20 14 7
27 13 8
21 14 9
24 10 8
21.6 12.3 6.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 16. Paper wrinkles

New Zealand‑Wellington High School: 42.8 (V=1.0) Georgia‑Georgians: 37.5 (V=0.5) Croatia: 36.5 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Group C



Danko Marusic
Wang Jin
Andrey Kravtsov
Alexandr Nadeev
Anastasia Chervinskaya
Florian Koch
Cheong‑Eung Ahn
Giorgi Khomeriki
Dmitriy Agarkov
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Bulgaria
Georgi Ivanov
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Hu Ruitian
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Wang Ruochen
22 13 6
20 16 9
21 13 9
23 13 8
18 12 7
11 15 6
12 9 7
15 12 4
13 13 5
17.3 12.9 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 10. Rijke's tube
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Li You
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Bai Jinru
Bulgaria
Vasil Nikolov
16 11 9
24 12 8
19 12 8
20 13 9
15 7 9
15 7 7
14 7 7
16 7 6
17 7 7
17.1 9.1 7.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 17. Tornado machine
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Jiang Mengshan
Bulgaria
Lachezar Dimitrov
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Chen Tianyi
10 13 6
21 13 9
19 15 7
16 11 8
13 11 6
9 9 4
9 12 6
8 13 9
13 16 8
12.9 12.6 7.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Tonic water in UV light

China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches: 37.1 (V=1.0) Bulgaria: 33.9 (V=0.5) China‑Beijing RDFZ: 28.8 (V=0.5)

Results after SF 4

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3  SF4 
V SP V SP V SP V SP
Switzerland  4.0  177.8  8.5  1.0  42.5  1.0  46.0  1.0  41.7  1.0  39.1 
Georgia‑Georgians  4.0  153.6  6.8  1.0  42.2  1.0  44.8  1.0  30.0  1.0  29.8 
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches  3.5  169.2  9.4  1.0  48.3  1.0  41.5  0.5  34.3  1.0  35.7 
China‑Beijing RDFZ  3.5  157.0  8.3  0.5  32.5  1.0  38.1  1.0  40.7  1.0  37.4 
New Zealand‑Wellington High School  3.5  155.4  7.6  1.0  42.1  1.0  32.8  1.0  37.0  0.5  35.9 
Indonesia‑Labsky  3.0  155.5  7.5  1.0  38.4  0.5  33.9  0.5  38.6  1.0  37.1 
China‑NFLS Unique  3.0  154.2  7.2  0.5  30.1  0.5  38.0  1.0  35.9  1.0  43.0 
Croatia  3.0  153.8  6.6  0.5  43.4  0.5  31.2  1.0  35.9  1.0  36.7 
Bulgaria  3.0  140.3  6.3  1.0  33.1  0.5  36.2  1.0  30.4  0.5  34.3 
10  China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School  2.5  143.6  5.8  0.5  32.5  1.0  41.5  0.5  35.6  0.5  28.2 
11  Belarus‑Pahonia  2.5  133.5  7.0  1.0  37.6  0.5  30.0  0.5  31.4  0.5  27.5 
12  Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM  2.0  126.2  7.4  0.5  27.4  1.0  30.7  0.5  32.4  0.0  28.3 
13  China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team  2.0  121.3  6.5  0.5  29.2  0.5  24.8  0.5  33.7  0.5  27.1 
14  Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta  1.5  130.3  6.6  0.5  34.0  0.5  35.2  0.5  27.3  0.0  27.2 
15  Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum  1.5  129.7  6.4  0.0  32.6  0.5  28.7  0.5  34.6  0.5  27.4 
16  China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team  1.5  119.8  6.3  0.0  28.0  0.5  29.3  1.0  30.0  0.0  26.2 
17  Iran‑AYIMI  1.0  112.4  5.6  0.0  30.7  1.0  31.6  0.0  25.0  0.0  19.5 
18  Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz  0.0  68.3  0.0  0.0  12.4  0.0  13.8  0.0  20.9  0.0  21.2 

History of performances after SF 4

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Andrei Peuny
Hanna Kazeka
Anastasiya Pantsialei
Maria Krasnova
Anastasiya Pantsialei
Maria Krasnova
Andrei Peuny
Roman Vlasovets
Hanna Kazeka
Roman Vlasovets
Uladzimir Palatniuk
Andrei Peuny
16. Paper wrinkles
14. Routers and garden cress
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
26. Bouncing ball
6. Apples
11. Grow light
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
24. Mysterious amylase
13. Allometry (SF 1)
21. Trampoline (SF 4)
- - -
Bulgaria Lachezar Dimitrov
Viktor Gilin
Boris Panayotov
Vasil Nikolov
Boris Panayotov
Lachezar Dimitrov
Vasil Nikolov
Georgi Ivanov
Georgi Ivanov
Boris Panayotov
Lachezar Dimitrov
Viktor Gilin
6. Apples
11. Grow light
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
21. Trampoline
17. Tornado machine
16. Paper wrinkles
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 2)
SF 3 - -
China‑Beijing RDFZ Ye Xiaoyu
Guo Yuwei
Wang Ruochen
Ma Haoyue
Wang Ruochen
Jiang Mengshan
Ma Haoyue
Guo Yuwei
Guo Yuwei
Ma Haoyue
Bai Jinru
Jiang Mengshan
6. Apples
11. Grow light
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
25. Battery
10. Rijke's tube
9. Salt production
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
26. Bouncing ball
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Hu Ruitian
Chen Tianyi
Dai Qian
Ke Guanguan
Dai Qian
Li You
Ke Guanguan
Chen Tianyi
Li You
Ke Guanguan
Hu Ruitian
Dai Qian
8. Tonic water in UV light
10. Rijke's tube
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
23. Rotating light
11. Grow light
14. Routers and garden cress
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
26. Bouncing ball
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades (SF 3)
15. Water from the air (SF 2)
- - -
China‑NFLS Unique Li Xinyue
Tong Hua
Xu Zhuoyu
Qin Chenlu
Tong Hua
Zhu Yannan
Li Xinyue
Xu Zhuoyu
Xu Zhuoyu
Li Xinyue
Tao Yiran
Zhu Yannan
10. Rijke's tube
17. Tornado machine
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
21. Trampoline
6. Apples
15. Water from the air
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
22. Airbag
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Xie Qin
Sheng Xin
Hong Zhanqi
Li Peize
Hong Zhanqi
Yu Xiaohan
Li Peize
Liu‑Qin Wanxian
Sheng Xin
Xie Qin
Liu‑Qin Wanxian
Yu Xiaohan
10. Rijke's tube
8. Tonic water in UV light
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
15. Water from the air
11. Grow light
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
23. Rotating light
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3) - - -
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Huang Xiaoyu
Lin Zihao
Lai Hongjie
Chen Youlin
Lin Zihao
Liang Yuanqi
Huang Xiaoyu
Huang Xiaoyu
Chen Youlin
Lai Hongjie
Lin Zihao
Huang Xiaoyu
9. Salt production
14. Routers and garden cress
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
22. Airbag
12. Milk
6. Apples
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
25. Battery
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
- SF 4 SF 4
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Zhang Zhengliang
Ai Xinyue
Zhu Guanyu
Tang Chao
Zhang Zhengliang
Tang Chao
Ai Xinyue
Zhu Guanyu
Ai Xinyue
Xu Ziyang
Tang Chao
Zhang Zhengliang
6. Apples
14. Routers and garden cress
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
23. Rotating light
7. Growing through asphalt
15. Water from the air
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
26. Bouncing ball
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses (SF 3)
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
- SF 1 -
Georgia‑Georgians Saba Gogichaishvili
Tinatin Kokoshvili
Luka Dvaladze
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
Luka Dvaladze
Lazare Osmanovi
Jumberi Margvelashvili
Saba Gogichaishvili
Lazare Osmanovi
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
Tinatin Kokoshvili
Luka Dvaladze
9. Salt production
6. Apples
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
24. Mysterious amylase
10. Rijke's tube
17. Tornado machine
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
23. Rotating light
21. Trampoline (SF 4)
22. Airbag (SF 4)
- - -
Indonesia‑Labsky Adiza Noor Daradjatun
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
Sarah Shafiqa
Karisa Marleman
Keisha Ratu Alifia
Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia
Karisa Marleman
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
Sarah Shafiqa
Karisa Marleman
Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia
Adiza Noor Daradjatun
7. Growing through asphalt
14. Routers and garden cress
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
24. Mysterious amylase
16. Paper wrinkles
13. Allometry
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
21. Trampoline
11. Grow light (SF 1)
23. Rotating light (SF 4)
- - -
Iran‑AYIMI Mahnaz Babaei
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
Nadia Hajiarab
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
Nadia Hajiarab
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
15. Water from the air
6. Apples
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
22. Airbag
9. Salt production
16. Paper wrinkles
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 2)
17. Tornado machine (SF 2)
SF 3 - -
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Artem Vedeneyov
Sultan Kasenov
Zhan Utegaliyev
Artur Kumar
Makhammad Gulam
Makhammad Gulam
Artur Kumar
Zhan Utegaliyev
Zhan Utegaliyev
Zhan Utegaliyev
Ilyar Klyshpayev
Sultan Kasenov
10. Rijke's tube
16. Paper wrinkles
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
9. Salt production
8. Tonic water in UV light
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
24. Mysterious amylase
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades (SF 3)
- - SF 2
SF 2
New Zealand‑Wellington High School Zuni Preece
Ensai August
Tristan Harris
Anna Liu
Luke Roeven
Yucen Wu
Anna Liu
Zuni Preece
Ensai August
Tristan Harris
Zuni Preece
Luke Roeven
10. Rijke's tube
15. Water from the air
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
17. Tornado machine
6. Apples
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
21. Trampoline
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades (SF 3)
8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 1)
- - -
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Egor Tarakanov
Denis Lebedev
Semen Andreev
Maksim Davydov
Maksim Davydov
Anna Popova
Egor Tarakanov
Denis Lebedev
Semen Andreev
Maksim Davydov
Denis Lebedev
Anna Popova
7. Growing through asphalt
6. Apples
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
26. Bouncing ball
8. Tonic water in UV light
14. Routers and garden cress
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
25. Battery
9. Salt production (SF 2) - - -
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Kseniia Suluianova
Vladimir Iovets
Petr Semenikhin
Artem Redko
Artem Redko
Petr Semenikhin
Vladimir Iovets
Kseniia Suluianova
Vladimir Iovets
Diana Ignatovich
Kseniia Suluianova
Petr Semenikhin
17. Tornado machine
16. Paper wrinkles
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
21. Trampoline
10. Rijke's tube
14. Routers and garden cress
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
25. Battery
- - - -
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Sergei Glebov
Angelina Zhuravleva
Maksim Shilikhin
Elizaveta Zarezina
Angelina Zhuravleva
Sergei Glebov
Polina Parinova
Maksim Shilikhin
Elizaveta Zarezina
Polina Parinova
Sergei Glebov
Ilya Vasilev
17. Tornado machine
13. Allometry
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
25. Battery
6. Apples
10. Rijke's tube
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
24. Mysterious amylase
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
Switzerland Simran Raheja
Samuel Zullig
Luca Nashabeh
Nina Klee
Michael Klein
Simran Raheja
Nina Klee
Nadine Benvenisti
Nadine Benvenisti
Luca Nashabeh
Michael Klein
Samuel Zullig
12. Milk
15. Water from the air
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
24. Mysterious amylase
10. Rijke's tube
6. Apples
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
21. Trampoline
22. Airbag (SF 4)
23. Rotating light (SF 4)
- - -
Croatia Luka Miksic
Mateja Ostojic
Luka Bulic Braculj
Mihael Pristav
Mateja Ostojic
Elena Lukacevic
Andrea Belamaric
Luka Bulic Braculj
Andrea Belamaric
Luka Bulic Braculj
Mateja Ostojic
Elena Lukacevic
11. Grow light
9. Salt production
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
26. Bouncing ball
7. Growing through asphalt
14. Routers and garden cress
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
22. Airbag
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
- - -

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group A



Wang Lin
Valentin Lobyshev
Chen Xi
Nurzada Beissen
Teimuraz Gachechiladze
Liu Lisa
Murray Chisholm
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Elizaveta Zarezina
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Kseniia Suluianova
Switzerland
Samuel Zullig
17 11 9
10 5 3
13 10 7
15 10 6
10 9 7
14 10 6
13 8 6
13.1 9.2 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 25. Battery
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Artem Redko
Switzerland
Nadine Benvenisti
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Ilya Vasilev
13 15 5
15 13 5
13 13 5
11 14 5
9 14 4
13 12 4
16 11 5
12.9 13.2 4.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 21. Trampoline
Switzerland
Nina Klee
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Maksim Shilikhin
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Petr Semenikhin
20 10 6
18 8 7
21 10 7
20 10 7
23 9 6
18 11 5
18 6 5
19.6 9.3 6.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 23. Rotating light; 22. Airbag;
accepted: 24. Mysterious amylase

Switzerland: 39.1 (V=1.0) Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM: 28.3 (V=0.0) Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta: 27.2 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group B



Florian Koch
Danko Marusic
Galina Onoprienko
Evgeny Yunosov
Polina Deviatova
Dyah Ratna Permatasari
Chrisy Xiyu Du
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Tang Chao
Georgia‑Georgians
Saba Gogichaishvili
Belarus‑Pahonia
Andrei Peuny
8 11 6
5 6 5
12 10 4
8 15 7
8 12 4
18 9 4
12 8 7
9.9 10.1 5.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 23. Rotating light
Georgia‑Georgians
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
Belarus‑Pahonia
Roman Vlasovets
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Zhang Zhengliang
13 8 4
14 12 7
9 9 8
14 10 6
15 7 8
14 9 7
13 9 7
13.3 9.1 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 22. Airbag; 21. Trampoline;
accepted: 24. Mysterious amylase
Belarus‑Pahonia
Maria Krasnova
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Zhu Guanyu
Georgia‑Georgians
Luka Dvaladze
16 10 7
15 11 4
12 10 9
10 8 5
10 11 7
17 13 7
12 10 6
13.1 10.4 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 21. Trampoline;
accepted: 26. Bouncing ball

Georgia‑Georgians: 29.8 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Pahonia: 27.5 (V=0.5) China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team: 27.1 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group C



Ivan Siulzhin
Michelle De Kock
Li Hong
Wang Jin
Andrei Klishin
Alexandr Nadeev
Milen Kadiyski
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Chen Youlin
China‑NFLS Unique
Xu Zhuoyu
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Luke Roeven
12 10 8
16 11 8
15 15 8
15 16 8
18 16 10
14 14 9
15 15 9
15.0 14.0 8.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 22. Airbag
China‑NFLS Unique
Qin Chenlu
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Zuni Preece
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Huang Xiaoyu
14 12 5
17 11 6
23 12 7
24 12 7
26 18 8
19 16 6
23 13 6
21.0 13.3 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 21. Trampoline
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Anna Liu
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Huang Xiaoyu
China‑NFLS Unique
Zhu Yannan
9 16 7
12 9 6
13 10 10
16 12 10
16 5 6
14 14 8
18 13 9
14.1 11.4 8.0
0%/0%/0% 10%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 25. Battery

China‑NFLS Unique: 43.0 (V=1.0) New Zealand‑Wellington High School: 35.9 (V=0.5) China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team: 26.2 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group D



Cheong‑Eung Ahn
Wang Sihui
Mariya Yavahchova
Luisa Schrempf
Klim Sladkov
Song Yi
Bi Jun
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Maksim Davydov
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Chen Tianyi
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Yu Xiaohan
9 10 5
19 11 6
17 11 6
14 12 6
10 9 3
16 14 6
16 11 5
14.5 11.1 5.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 26. Bouncing ball
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Ke Guanguan
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Liu‑Qin Wanxian
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Anna Popova
14 9 6
13 9 4
15 8 5
20 7 3
19 12 7
22 12 6
21 12 7
17.8 9.9 5.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 23. Rotating light
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Li Peize
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Denis Lebedev
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Dai Qian
14 7 7
14 9 7
14 8 7
13 7 7
9 6 5
13 7 7
12 8 7
12.9 7.4 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 25. Battery

China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches: 35.7 (V=1.0) China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School: 28.2 (V=0.5) Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum: 27.4 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group E



Giorgi Khomeriki
Stanislav Krasulin
Sergei Kozelkov
Mladen Matev
Marc Bitterli
Xiaobin Chen
Alena Kastsenka
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑AYIMI
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Jiang Mengshan
6 12 5
4 9 7
8 11 7
6 11 7
6 13 6
11 13 7
6 15 5
6.6 12.0 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 22. Airbag
Croatia
Mihael Pristav
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Guo Yuwei
Iran‑AYIMI
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
17 15 7
26 15 5
22 13 4
11 11 3
18 14 4
22 14 7
19 15 4
19.4 14.0 4.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 26. Bouncing ball
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Ma Haoyue
Iran‑AYIMI
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
Croatia
Elena Lukacevic
20 8 6
15 9 6
15 7 4
13 5 3
19 6 5
22 12 6
16 10 6
17.1 8.1 5.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 25. Battery

China‑Beijing RDFZ: 37.4 (V=1.0) Croatia: 36.7 (V=1.0) Iran‑AYIMI: 19.5 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group F



Ilya Martchenko
Volha Uhnachova
Kseniia Wang
Anastasia Chervinskaya
Li Peng
Qu Yanfu
Song Feng
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Artur Kumar
Bulgaria
Georgi Ivanov
Indonesia‑Labsky
Adiza Noor Daradjatun
12 17 7
15 13 7
15 15 7
11 15 8
9 13 6
10 13 6
12 14 7
12.0 14.2 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 25. Battery
Bulgaria
Vasil Nikolov
Indonesia‑Labsky
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Sultan Kasenov
14 14 3
18 12 3
19 13 4
14 12 4
11 12 4
12 12 5
13 13 5
14.3 12.5 4.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 21. Trampoline
Indonesia‑Labsky
Karisa Marleman
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Zhan Utegaliyev
Bulgaria
Viktor Gilin
17 3 8
20 3 3
21 3 3
23 6 7
13 7 7
15 7 6
16 7 6
17.8 5.2 5.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 23. Rotating light;
accepted: 24. Mysterious amylase

Indonesia‑Labsky: 37.1 (V=1.0) Bulgaria: 34.3 (V=0.5) Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz: 21.2 (V=0.0)

Results after SF 3

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3 
V SP V SP V SP
Switzerland  3.0  138.7  8.5  1.0  42.5  1.0  46.0  1.0  41.7 
Georgia‑Georgians  3.0  123.8  6.8  1.0  42.2  1.0  44.8  1.0  30.0 
New Zealand‑Wellington High School  3.0  119.5  7.6  1.0  42.1  1.0  32.8  1.0  37.0 
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches  2.5  133.5  9.4  1.0  48.3  1.0  41.5  0.5  34.3 
China‑Beijing RDFZ  2.5  119.6  8.3  0.5  32.5  1.0  38.1  1.0  40.7 
Bulgaria  2.5  106.0  6.3  1.0  33.1  0.5  36.2  1.0  30.4 
Indonesia‑Labsky  2.0  118.4  7.5  1.0  38.4  0.5  33.9  0.5  38.6 
Croatia  2.0  117.1  6.6  0.5  43.4  0.5  31.2  1.0  35.9 
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School  2.0  115.4  5.8  0.5  32.5  1.0  41.5  0.5  35.6 
10  China‑NFLS Unique  2.0  111.2  7.2  0.5  30.1  0.5  38.0  1.0  35.9 
11  Belarus‑Pahonia  2.0  106.0  7.0  1.0  37.6  0.5  30.0  0.5  31.4 
12  Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM  2.0  97.9  7.4  0.5  27.4  1.0  30.7  0.5  32.4 
13  Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta  1.5  103.1  6.6  0.5  34.0  0.5  35.2  0.5  27.3 
14  China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team  1.5  94.2  6.5  0.5  29.2  0.5  24.8  0.5  33.7 
15  China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team  1.5  93.6  6.3  0.0  28.0  0.5  29.3  1.0  30.0 
16  Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum  1.0  102.3  6.4  0.0  32.6  0.5  28.7  0.5  34.6 
17  Iran‑AYIMI  1.0  92.9  5.6  0.0  30.7  1.0  31.6  0.0  25.0 
18  Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz  0.0  47.1  0.0  0.0  12.4  0.0  13.8  0.0  20.9 

History of performances after SF 3

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Andrei Peuny
Hanna Kazeka
Anastasiya Pantsialei
Anastasiya Pantsialei
Maria Krasnova
Andrei Peuny
Hanna Kazeka
Roman Vlasovets
Uladzimir Palatniuk
16. Paper wrinkles
14. Routers and garden cress
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
6. Apples
11. Grow light
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
13. Allometry (SF 1) - - -
Bulgaria Lachezar Dimitrov
Viktor Gilin
Boris Panayotov
Boris Panayotov
Lachezar Dimitrov
Vasil Nikolov
Georgi Ivanov
Boris Panayotov
Lachezar Dimitrov
6. Apples
11. Grow light
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
17. Tornado machine
16. Paper wrinkles
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 2)
SF 3 - -
China‑Beijing RDFZ Ye Xiaoyu
Guo Yuwei
Wang Ruochen
Wang Ruochen
Jiang Mengshan
Ma Haoyue
Guo Yuwei
Ma Haoyue
Bai Jinru
6. Apples
11. Grow light
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
10. Rijke's tube
9. Salt production
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Hu Ruitian
Chen Tianyi
Dai Qian
Dai Qian
Li You
Ke Guanguan
Li You
Ke Guanguan
Hu Ruitian
8. Tonic water in UV light
10. Rijke's tube
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
11. Grow light
14. Routers and garden cress
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades (SF 3)
15. Water from the air (SF 2)
- - -
China‑NFLS Unique Li Xinyue
Tong Hua
Xu Zhuoyu
Tong Hua
Zhu Yannan
Li Xinyue
Xu Zhuoyu
Li Xinyue
Tao Yiran
10. Rijke's tube
17. Tornado machine
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
6. Apples
15. Water from the air
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Xie Qin
Sheng Xin
Hong Zhanqi
Hong Zhanqi
Yu Xiaohan
Li Peize
Sheng Xin
Xie Qin
Liu‑Qin Wanxian
10. Rijke's tube
8. Tonic water in UV light
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
15. Water from the air
11. Grow light
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3) - - -
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Huang Xiaoyu
Lin Zihao
Lai Hongjie
Lin Zihao
Liang Yuanqi
Huang Xiaoyu
Chen Youlin
Lai Hongjie
Lin Zihao
9. Salt production
14. Routers and garden cress
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
12. Milk
6. Apples
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
- - -
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Zhang Zhengliang
Ai Xinyue
Zhu Guanyu
Zhang Zhengliang
Tang Chao
Ai Xinyue
Ai Xinyue
Xu Ziyang
Tang Chao
6. Apples
14. Routers and garden cress
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
7. Growing through asphalt
15. Water from the air
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses (SF 3)
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
- SF 1 -
Georgia‑Georgians Saba Gogichaishvili
Tinatin Kokoshvili
Luka Dvaladze
Luka Dvaladze
Lazare Osmanovi
Jumberi Margvelashvili
Lazare Osmanovi
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
Tinatin Kokoshvili
9. Salt production
6. Apples
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
10. Rijke's tube
17. Tornado machine
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
- - - -
Indonesia‑Labsky Adiza Noor Daradjatun
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
Sarah Shafiqa
Keisha Ratu Alifia
Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia
Karisa Marleman
Sarah Shafiqa
Karisa Marleman
Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia
7. Growing through asphalt
14. Routers and garden cress
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
16. Paper wrinkles
13. Allometry
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
11. Grow light (SF 1) - - -
Iran‑AYIMI Mahnaz Babaei
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
Nadia Hajiarab
Nadia Hajiarab
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
15. Water from the air
6. Apples
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
9. Salt production
16. Paper wrinkles
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 2)
17. Tornado machine (SF 2)
SF 3 - -
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Artem Vedeneyov
Sultan Kasenov
Zhan Utegaliyev
Makhammad Gulam
Makhammad Gulam
Artur Kumar
Zhan Utegaliyev
Zhan Utegaliyev
Ilyar Klyshpayev
10. Rijke's tube
16. Paper wrinkles
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
9. Salt production
8. Tonic water in UV light
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades (SF 3)
- - SF 2
SF 2
New Zealand‑Wellington High School Zuni Preece
Ensai August
Tristan Harris
Luke Roeven
Yucen Wu
Anna Liu
Ensai August
Tristan Harris
Zuni Preece
10. Rijke's tube
15. Water from the air
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
17. Tornado machine
6. Apples
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers (SF 3)
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades (SF 3)
8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 1)
- - -
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Egor Tarakanov
Denis Lebedev
Semen Andreev
Maksim Davydov
Anna Popova
Egor Tarakanov
Semen Andreev
Maksim Davydov
Denis Lebedev
7. Growing through asphalt
6. Apples
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
8. Tonic water in UV light
14. Routers and garden cress
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
9. Salt production (SF 2) - - -
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Kseniia Suluianova
Vladimir Iovets
Petr Semenikhin
Artem Redko
Petr Semenikhin
Vladimir Iovets
Vladimir Iovets
Diana Ignatovich
Kseniia Suluianova
17. Tornado machine
16. Paper wrinkles
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
10. Rijke's tube
14. Routers and garden cress
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
- - - -
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Sergei Glebov
Angelina Zhuravleva
Maksim Shilikhin
Angelina Zhuravleva
Sergei Glebov
Polina Parinova
Elizaveta Zarezina
Polina Parinova
Sergei Glebov
17. Tornado machine
13. Allometry
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
6. Apples
10. Rijke's tube
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
Switzerland Simran Raheja
Samuel Zullig
Luca Nashabeh
Michael Klein
Simran Raheja
Nina Klee
Nadine Benvenisti
Luca Nashabeh
Michael Klein
12. Milk
15. Water from the air
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
10. Rijke's tube
6. Apples
4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
- - - -
Croatia Luka Miksic
Mateja Ostojic
Luka Bulic Braculj
Mateja Ostojic
Elena Lukacevic
Andrea Belamaric
Andrea Belamaric
Luka Bulic Braculj
Mateja Ostojic
11. Grow light
9. Salt production
5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
7. Growing through asphalt
14. Routers and garden cress
1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos (SF 3)
3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors (SF 3)
- - -

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group A



Chen Xi
Li Ying
Dyah Ratna Permatasari
Michelle De Kock
Wang Lin
Wang Sihui
Valentin Lobyshev
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑AYIMI
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
China‑NFLS Unique
Li Xinyue
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Ilyar Klyshpayev
11 11 2
10 13 3
16 12 6
9 11 2
14 11 4
12 10 3
14 10 3
12.3 11.1 3.2
10%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers; 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors;
accepted: 2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
China‑NFLS Unique
Xu Zhuoyu
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Artur Kumar
Iran‑AYIMI
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
15 7 7
16 8 6
19 10 3
20 8 3
20 7 7
20 7 4
20 7 4
18.8 7.6 4.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Zhan Utegaliyev
Iran‑AYIMI
Nadia Hajiarab
China‑NFLS Unique
Tao Yiran
8 10 8
8 10 5
15 11 7
9 11 5
9 12 7
10 12 6
13 8 4
10.1 10.7 6.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades; 4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers;
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors

China‑NFLS Unique: 35.9 (V=1.0) Iran‑AYIMI: 25.0 (V=0.0) Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz: 20.9 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group B



Klim Sladkov
Danko Marusic
Song Yi
Evgeny Yunosov
Andrei Klishin
Kseniia Wang
Wang Jin
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Indonesia‑Labsky
Sarah Shafiqa
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Ma Haoyue
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Denis Lebedev
14 17 6
11 10 6
17 16 6
22 16 7
23 13 5
22 15 7
24 18 7
19.3 15.2 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Wang Ruochen
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Egor Tarakanov
Indonesia‑Labsky
Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia
12 4 4
19 12 7
23 13 8
20 17 8
17 13 2
23 15 8
20 14 7
19.4 12.9 6.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Semen Andreev
Indonesia‑Labsky
Karisa Marleman
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Bai Jinru
7 9 4
12 12 7
16 14 7
18 15 6
16 13 5
18 13 6
18 13 7
15.4 12.8 6.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors

China‑Beijing RDFZ: 40.7 (V=1.0) Indonesia‑Labsky: 38.6 (V=0.5) Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum: 34.6 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group C



Cheong‑Eung Ahn
Stanislav Krasulin
Liu Lisa
Bi Jun
Murray Chisholm
Chrisy Xiyu Du
Cao Xuewei
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Bulgaria
Boris Panayotov
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Huang Xiaoyu
Georgia‑Georgians
Tinatin Kokoshvili
18 13 9
11 8 8
19 12 8
19 10 9
14 8 5
18 7 7
15 7 5
16.5 9.2 7.3
10%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors; 2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos; 4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers;
accepted: 5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Lai Hongjie
Georgia‑Georgians
Jumberi Margvelashvili
Bulgaria
Lachezar Dimitrov
10 8 3
14 5 6
16 14 7
18 10 6
11 6 8
19 6 4
15 7 5
14.8 7.8 5.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos; 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors;
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
Georgia‑Georgians
Luka Dvaladze
Bulgaria
Vasil Nikolov
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Lin Zihao
17 12 6
13 13 4
15 11 7
16 10 4
15 8 8
16 14 7
12 13 6
14.9 11.7 6.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors

Bulgaria: 30.4 (V=1.0) Georgia‑Georgians: 30.0 (V=1.0) China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team: 30.0 (V=1.0)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group D



Milen Kadiyski
Florian Koch
Marc Bitterli
Teimuraz Gachechiladze
Anastasia Chervinskaya
Qu Yanfu
Li Peng
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Tristan Harris
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Ke Guanguan
Belarus‑Pahonia
Uladzimir Palatniuk
17 12 5
12 8 2
19 14 3
11 14 6
13 12 5
20 11 6
16 10 6
15.4 11.7 4.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers; 5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades;
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Dai Qian
Belarus‑Pahonia
Andrei Peuny
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Zuni Preece
19 12 9
14 12 8
15 12 9
12 13 8
16 13 8
18 12 7
16 12 8
15.8 12.3 8.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades;
accepted: 2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos
Belarus‑Pahonia
Anastasiya Pantsialei
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Anna Liu
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Hu Ruitian
19 12 8
6 15 7
8 15 4
18 15 8
21 10 6
17 12 7
10 14 7
14.3 13.4 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses

New Zealand‑Wellington High School: 37.0 (V=1.0) China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches: 34.3 (V=0.5) Belarus‑Pahonia: 31.4 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group E



Mladen Matev
Sergei Kozelkov
Polina Deviatova
Xiaobin Chen
Li Bin
Giorgi Khomeriki
Nurzada Beissen
Song Feng
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Switzerland
Luca Nashabeh
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Li Peize
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Kseniia Suluianova
17 13 5
23 11 5
25 14 6
21 10 7
21 11 5
20 11 5
20 12 6
20 12 6
20.9 11.7 5.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Hong Zhanqi
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Vladimir Iovets
Switzerland
Michael Klein
17 11 10
19 9 9
14 7 8
19 14 7
14 10 8
13 8 9
20 10 9
19 10 7
16.9 9.8 8.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos;
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Petr Semenikhin
Switzerland
Nina Klee
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Liu‑Qin Wanxian
15 13 7
16 14 8
18 12 8
19 15 7
15 11 6
18 12 6
18 10 7
17 12 7
17.0 12.4 7.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers

Switzerland: 41.7 (V=1.0) China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School: 35.6 (V=0.5) Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM: 32.4 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group F



Ilya Martchenko
Alexandr Nadeev
Mariya Yavahchova
Li Hong
Galina Onoprienko
Luisa Schrempf
Ivan Siulzhin
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Ai Xinyue
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Sergei Glebov
23 10 4
20 9 6
20 10 8
17 9 8
15 10 7
18 13 5
15 8 6
18.2 9.8 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos; 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors;
accepted: 5. Invent Yourself: IYNT grades
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Zhu Guanyu
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Polina Parinova
Croatia
Mateja Ostojic
18 9 6
24 7 7
22 8 7
16 9 6
13 10 4
19 8 6
15 8 5
18.1 8.4 5.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 3. Invent Yourself: Curved mirrors; 2. Invent Yourself: Time‑lapse videos; 1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses;
accepted: 4. Invent Yourself: Language barriers
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Maksim Shilikhin
Croatia
Andrea Belamaric
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Tang Chao
10 15 5
11 10 5
14 9 4
17 11 7
19 15 9
11 15 5
6 6 6
12.6 11.8 5.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself: Good guesses

Croatia: 35.9 (V=1.0) China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team: 33.7 (V=0.5) Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta: 27.3 (V=0.5)

Results after SF 2

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2 
V SP V SP
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches  2.0  99.2  9.4  1.0  48.3  1.0  41.5 
Switzerland  2.0  97.0  8.5  1.0  42.5  1.0  46.0 
Georgia‑Georgians  2.0  93.8  6.8  1.0  42.2  1.0  44.8 
New Zealand‑Wellington High School  2.0  82.5  7.6  1.0  42.1  1.0  32.8 
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School  1.5  79.8  5.8  0.5  32.5  1.0  41.5 
Indonesia‑Labsky  1.5  79.8  7.5  1.0  38.4  0.5  33.9 
China‑Beijing RDFZ  1.5  78.9  8.3  0.5  32.5  1.0  38.1 
Bulgaria  1.5  75.6  6.3  1.0  33.1  0.5  36.2 
Belarus‑Pahonia  1.5  74.6  7.0  1.0  37.6  0.5  30.0 
10  Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM  1.5  65.5  7.4  0.5  27.4  1.0  30.7 
11  Croatia  1.0  81.2  6.6  0.5  43.4  0.5  31.2 
12  Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta  1.0  75.8  6.6  0.5  34.0  0.5  35.2 
13  China‑NFLS Unique  1.0  75.3  7.2  0.5  30.1  0.5  38.0 
14  Iran‑AYIMI  1.0  67.9  5.6  0.0  30.7  1.0  31.6 
15  China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team  1.0  60.5  6.5  0.5  29.2  0.5  24.8 
16  Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum  0.5  67.7  6.4  0.0  32.6  0.5  28.7 
17  China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team  0.5  63.6  6.3  0.0  28.0  0.5  29.3 
18  Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz  0.0  26.2  0.0  0.0  12.4  0.0  13.8 

History of performances after SF 2

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Andrei Peuny
Hanna Kazeka
Anastasiya Pantsialei
Maria Krasnova
Hanna Kazeka
Roman Vlasovets
16. Paper wrinkles
14. Routers and garden cress
6. Apples
11. Grow light
13. Allometry (SF 1) - - -
Bulgaria Lachezar Dimitrov
Viktor Gilin
Boris Panayotov
Lachezar Dimitrov
Georgi Ivanov
Boris Panayotov
6. Apples
11. Grow light
17. Tornado machine
16. Paper wrinkles
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 2) - - -
China‑Beijing RDFZ Ye Xiaoyu
Guo Yuwei
Wang Ruochen
Jiang Mengshan
Guo Yuwei
Ma Haoyue
6. Apples
11. Grow light
10. Rijke's tube
9. Salt production
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Hu Ruitian
Chen Tianyi
Dai Qian
Li You
Li You
Ke Guanguan
8. Tonic water in UV light
10. Rijke's tube
11. Grow light
14. Routers and garden cress
15. Water from the air (SF 2) - - -
China‑NFLS Unique Li Xinyue
Tong Hua
Tong Hua
Zhu Yannan
Xu Zhuoyu
Li Xinyue
10. Rijke's tube
17. Tornado machine
6. Apples
15. Water from the air
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Xie Qin
Sheng Xin
Hong Zhanqi
Yu Xiaohan
Sheng Xin
Xie Qin
10. Rijke's tube
8. Tonic water in UV light
15. Water from the air
11. Grow light
- - - -
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Huang Xiaoyu
Lin Zihao
Lin Zihao
Liang Yuanqi
Chen Youlin
Lai Hongjie
9. Salt production
14. Routers and garden cress
12. Milk
6. Apples
- - - -
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Zhang Zhengliang
Ai Xinyue
Zhang Zhengliang
Tang Chao
Ai Xinyue
Xu Ziyang
6. Apples
14. Routers and garden cress
7. Growing through asphalt
15. Water from the air
- - SF 1 -
Georgia‑Georgians Saba Gogichaishvili
Tinatin Kokoshvili
Luka Dvaladze
Lazare Osmanovi
Lazare Osmanovi
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
9. Salt production
6. Apples
10. Rijke's tube
17. Tornado machine
- - - -
Indonesia‑Labsky Adiza Noor Daradjatun
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
Keisha Ratu Alifia
Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia
Sarah Shafiqa
Karisa Marleman
7. Growing through asphalt
14. Routers and garden cress
16. Paper wrinkles
13. Allometry
11. Grow light (SF 1) - - -
Iran‑AYIMI Mahnaz Babaei
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
Nadia Hajiarab
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
15. Water from the air
6. Apples
9. Salt production
16. Paper wrinkles
8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 2)
17. Tornado machine (SF 2)
- - -
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Artem Vedeneyov
Sultan Kasenov
Makhammad Gulam
Makhammad Gulam
Zhan Utegaliyev
Zhan Utegaliyev
10. Rijke's tube
16. Paper wrinkles
9. Salt production
8. Tonic water in UV light
- - - SF 2
SF 2
New Zealand‑Wellington High School Zuni Preece
Ensai August
Luke Roeven
Yucen Wu
Ensai August
Tristan Harris
10. Rijke's tube
15. Water from the air
17. Tornado machine
6. Apples
8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 1) - - -
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Egor Tarakanov
Denis Lebedev
Maksim Davydov
Anna Popova
Semen Andreev
Maksim Davydov
7. Growing through asphalt
6. Apples
8. Tonic water in UV light
14. Routers and garden cress
9. Salt production (SF 2) - - -
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Kseniia Suluianova
Vladimir Iovets
Artem Redko
Petr Semenikhin
Vladimir Iovets
Diana Ignatovich
17. Tornado machine
16. Paper wrinkles
10. Rijke's tube
14. Routers and garden cress
- - - -
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Sergei Glebov
Angelina Zhuravleva
Angelina Zhuravleva
Sergei Glebov
Elizaveta Zarezina
Polina Parinova
17. Tornado machine
13. Allometry
6. Apples
10. Rijke's tube
7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
Switzerland Simran Raheja
Samuel Zullig
Michael Klein
Simran Raheja
Nadine Benvenisti
Luca Nashabeh
12. Milk
15. Water from the air
10. Rijke's tube
6. Apples
- - - -
Croatia Luka Miksic
Mateja Ostojic
Mateja Ostojic
Elena Lukacevic
Andrea Belamaric
Luka Bulic Braculj
11. Grow light
9. Salt production
7. Growing through asphalt
14. Routers and garden cress
- - - -

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group A



Wang Jin
Teimuraz Gachechiladze
Mladen Matev
Galina Onoprienko
Murray Chisholm
Song Yi
Chrisy Xiyu Du
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Belarus‑Pahonia
Hanna Kazeka
Croatia
Elena Lukacevic
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Ma Haoyue
15 10 8
10 10 6
11 10 7
15 7 8
10 10 7
14 11 7
11 12 6
12.3 10.1 7.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 14. Routers and garden cress
Croatia
Mateja Ostojic
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Jiang Mengshan
Belarus‑Pahonia
Roman Vlasovets
17 11 7
12 12 8
12 12 6
12 8 5
16 10 5
16 13 4
19 8 3
14.8 10.6 5.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Salt production
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Guo Yuwei
Belarus‑Pahonia
Maria Krasnova
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
22 15 8
20 15 7
13 8 7
25 16 4
17 9 5
25 12 6
20 11 7
20.5 12.3 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Grow light

China‑Beijing RDFZ: 38.1 (V=1.0) Croatia: 31.2 (V=0.5) Belarus‑Pahonia: 30.0 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group B



Klim Sladkov
Mariya Yavahchova
Evgeny Yunosov
Andrei Klishin
Li Peng
Polina Deviatova
Thomas Broger
Florian Koch
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Vladimir Iovets
Iran‑AYIMI
Mobina Mohsenzadeh
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Lai Hongjie
17 3 7
20 13 10
20 12 8
9 13 8
14 10 7
9 11 5
11 6 5
11 11 5
13.8 10.1 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 16. Paper wrinkles
Iran‑AYIMI
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Liang Yuanqi
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Diana Ignatovich
9 9 1
15 13 5
24 14 6
14 7 7
13 13 7
19 9 4
15 9 5
13 7 2
15.1 10.1 4.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 8. Tonic water in UV light; 17. Tornado machine;
accepted: 6. Apples
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Lin Zihao
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Petr Semenikhin
Iran‑AYIMI
Asal Hosseinian Roudsari
9 9 6
16 14 7
22 16 7
19 15 2
11 11 6
7 9 7
10 12 7
7 12 7
12.4 12.2 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 14. Routers and garden cress

Iran‑AYIMI: 31.6 (V=1.0) Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM: 30.7 (V=1.0) China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team: 29.3 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group C



Valentin Lobyshev
Milen Kadiyski
Danko Marusic
Bi Jun
Li Hong
Li Bin
Li Ying
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Angelina Zhuravleva
Indonesia‑Labsky
Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Ke Guanguan
15 12 7
15 12 10
13 11 7
17 9 9
17 11 9
13 8 7
11 8 8
14.5 10.2 8.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Allometry
Indonesia‑Labsky
Tommy Alfie Fibisono
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Li You
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Polina Parinova
20 16 9
21 14 6
14 19 8
19 15 5
15 16 6
15 14 6
15 18 6
16.9 15.9 6.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 14. Routers and garden cress
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Chen Tianyi
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Sergei Glebov
Indonesia‑Labsky
Karisa Marleman
17 16 4
17 14 7
19 13 6
19 15 10
18 14 9
15 12 6
17 15 6
17.5 14.2 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 15. Water from the air;
accepted: 10. Rijke's tube

China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches: 41.5 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta: 35.2 (V=0.5) Indonesia‑Labsky: 33.9 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group D



Luisa Schrempf
Michelle De Kock
Wang Sihui
Xiaobin Chen
Liu Lisa
Dyah Ratna Permatasari
Alexandr Nadeev
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Sultan Kasenov
Bulgaria
Lachezar Dimitrov
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Xie Qin
4 8 6
7 12 8
8 9 7
10 11 7
9 12 7
10 9 8
4 11 7
7.5 10.3 7.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 16. Paper wrinkles
Bulgaria
Viktor Gilin
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Yu Xiaohan
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Zhan Utegaliyev
16 12 3
18 13 3
17 11 4
17 12 3
24 17 6
15 12 3
25 10 2
18.7 12.3 3.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/10%
rejected: 7. Growing through asphalt;
accepted: 11. Grow light
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Sheng Xin
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Makhammad Gulam
Bulgaria
Boris Panayotov
18 7 7
23 9 7
22 5 7
20 7 7
26 7 7
22 6 7
23 4 9
22.0 6.4 7.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Tonic water in UV light

China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School: 41.5 (V=1.0) Bulgaria: 36.2 (V=0.5) Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz: 13.8 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group E



Alena Kastsenka
Stanislav Krasulin
Ivan Siulzhin
Volha Uhnachova
Giorgi Khomeriki
Nurzada Beissen
Chen Xi
Cao Xuewei
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Denis Lebedev
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Yucen Wu
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Xu Ziyang
13 9 4
13 8 4
13 8 3
14 10 4
14 10 4
10 9 5
15 13 6
14 12 5
13.4 9.8 4.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 9. Salt production;
accepted: 6. Apples
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Ensai August
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Tang Chao
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Maksim Davydov
16 10 4
14 7 5
13 8 7
14 8 7
15 8 5
17 8 6
19 10 5
19 9 5
15.9 8.5 5.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 15. Water from the air
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Ai Xinyue
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Anna Popova
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Tristan Harris
15 9 7
9 9 8
10 10 7
11 9 7
13 9 9
12 10 6
12 11 7
13 12 6
11.9 9.8 7.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 14. Routers and garden cress

New Zealand‑Wellington High School: 32.8 (V=1.0) Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum: 28.7 (V=0.5) China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team: 24.8 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group F



Cheong‑Eung Ahn
Ilya Martchenko
Sergei Kozelkov
Kseniia Wang
Andrey Kravtsov
Qu Yanfu
Anastasia Chervinskaya
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia‑Georgians
Tinatin Kokoshvili
Switzerland
Simran Raheja
China‑NFLS Unique
Li Xinyue
16 14 7
19 15 6
22 17 6
21 17 8
22 17 8
22 18 9
21 15 8
20.7 16.2 7.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Apples
Switzerland
Samuel Zullig
China‑NFLS Unique
Zhu Yannan
Georgia‑Georgians
Anastasia Kartvelishvili
19 13 7
21 10 8
21 14 8
21 14 7
22 16 7
23 15 7
18 14 7
20.8 13.8 7.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 15. Water from the air
China‑NFLS Unique
Tong Hua
Georgia‑Georgians
Lazare Osmanovi
Switzerland
Luca Nashabeh
11 11 8
12 15 10
15 18 10
22 17 9
23 19 9
21 19 9
14 17 8
16.8 16.8 9.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 17. Tornado machine

Switzerland: 46.0 (V=1.0) Georgia‑Georgians: 44.8 (V=1.0) China‑NFLS Unique: 38.0 (V=0.5)

Results after SF 1

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1 
V SP
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches  1.0  57.7  9.4  1.0  48.3 
Switzerland  1.0  51.0  8.5  1.0  42.5 
New Zealand‑Wellington High School  1.0  49.7  7.6  1.0  42.1 
Georgia‑Georgians  1.0  49.0  6.8  1.0  42.2 
Indonesia‑Labsky  1.0  45.9  7.5  1.0  38.4 
Belarus‑Pahonia  1.0  44.6  7.0  1.0  37.6 
Bulgaria  1.0  39.4  6.3  1.0  33.1 
Croatia  0.5  50.0  6.6  0.5  43.4 
China‑Beijing RDFZ  0.5  40.8  8.3  0.5  32.5 
10  Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta  0.5  40.6  6.6  0.5  34.0 
11  China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School  0.5  38.3  5.8  0.5  32.5 
12  China‑NFLS Unique  0.5  37.3  7.2  0.5  30.1 
13  China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team  0.5  35.7  6.5  0.5  29.2 
14  Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM  0.5  34.8  7.4  0.5  27.4 
15  Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum  0.0  39.0  6.4  0.0  32.6 
16  Iran‑AYIMI  0.0  36.3  5.6  0.0  30.7 
17  China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team  0.0  34.3  6.3  0.0  28.0 
18  Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz  0.0  12.4  0.0  0.0  12.4 

History of performances after SF 1

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Andrei Peuny Anastasiya Pantsialei Hanna Kazeka 16. Paper wrinkles 6. Apples 13. Allometry (SF 1) - - -
Bulgaria Lachezar Dimitrov Boris Panayotov Georgi Ivanov 6. Apples 17. Tornado machine - - - -
China‑Beijing RDFZ Ye Xiaoyu Wang Ruochen Guo Yuwei 6. Apples 10. Rijke's tube 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Hu Ruitian Dai Qian Li You 8. Tonic water in UV light 11. Grow light - - - -
China‑NFLS Unique Li Xinyue Tong Hua Xu Zhuoyu 10. Rijke's tube 6. Apples 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Xie Qin Hong Zhanqi Sheng Xin 10. Rijke's tube 15. Water from the air - - - -
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Huang Xiaoyu Lin Zihao Chen Youlin 9. Salt production 12. Milk - - - -
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Zhang Zhengliang Zhang Zhengliang Ai Xinyue 6. Apples 7. Growing through asphalt - - SF 1 -
Georgia‑Georgians Saba Gogichaishvili Luka Dvaladze Lazare Osmanovi 9. Salt production 10. Rijke's tube - - - -
Indonesia‑Labsky Adiza Noor Daradjatun Keisha Ratu Alifia Sarah Shafiqa 7. Growing through asphalt 16. Paper wrinkles 11. Grow light (SF 1) - - -
Iran‑AYIMI Mahnaz Babaei Adeleh Sheibanifahandari Nadia Hajiarab 15. Water from the air 9. Salt production - - - -
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Artem Vedeneyov Makhammad Gulam Zhan Utegaliyev 10. Rijke's tube 9. Salt production - - - -
New Zealand‑Wellington High School Zuni Preece Luke Roeven Ensai August 10. Rijke's tube 17. Tornado machine 8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 1) - - -
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Egor Tarakanov Maksim Davydov Semen Andreev 7. Growing through asphalt 8. Tonic water in UV light - - - -
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Kseniia Suluianova Artem Redko Vladimir Iovets 17. Tornado machine 10. Rijke's tube - - - -
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Sergei Glebov Angelina Zhuravleva Elizaveta Zarezina 17. Tornado machine 6. Apples 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) - - -
Switzerland Simran Raheja Michael Klein Nadine Benvenisti 12. Milk 10. Rijke's tube - - - -
Croatia Luka Miksic Mateja Ostojic Andrea Belamaric 11. Grow light 7. Growing through asphalt - - - -

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group A



Chen Xi
Nurzada Beissen
Murray Chisholm
Bi Jun
Anastasia Chervinskaya
Li Hong
Wang Jin
Ivan Siulzhin
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Xie Qin
Georgia‑Georgians
Luka Dvaladze
Iran‑AYIMI
Nadia Hajiarab
11 10 7
15 15 2
11 8 4
15 14 8
18 15 6
18 16 8
16 15 7
13 15 4
14.6 13.7 5.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 10. Rijke's tube
Georgia‑Georgians
Saba Gogichaishvili
Iran‑AYIMI
Adeleh Sheibanifahandari
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Sheng Xin
18 9 8
20 10 5
19 12 6
23 11 7
21 10 7
24 13 7
24 14 7
20 9 3
21.1 10.9 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Salt production
Iran‑AYIMI
Mahnaz Babaei
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School
Hong Zhanqi
Georgia‑Georgians
Lazare Osmanovi
10 10 8
17 12 5
9 9 9
14 12 8
15 12 7
15 13 7
16 16 7
14 9 8
13.9 11.5 7.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 15. Water from the air

Georgia‑Georgians: 42.2 (V=1.0) China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School: 32.5 (V=0.5) Iran‑AYIMI: 30.7 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group B



Ilya Martchenko
Sergei Kozelkov
Liu Lisa
Wang Sihui
Alexandr Nadeev
Chrisy Xiyu Du
Xiaobin Chen
Wang Lin
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Zhang Zhengliang
Belarus‑Pahonia
Anastasiya Pantsialei
Indonesia‑Labsky
Sarah Shafiqa
12 9 5
15 13 6
18 17 7
16 12 7
13 13 8
10 13 7
23 15 7
20 14 4
15.8 13.3 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Apples
Belarus‑Pahonia
Andrei Peuny
Indonesia‑Labsky
Keisha Ratu Alifia
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Ai Xinyue
11 17 4
19 16 5
23 16 7
20 13 7
19 15 6
15 11 5
21 16 6
24 16 6
19.2 15.1 5.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 13. Allometry;
accepted: 16. Paper wrinkles
Indonesia‑Labsky
Adiza Noor Daradjatun
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team
Zhang Zhengliang
Belarus‑Pahonia
Hanna Kazeka
15 12 3
20 11 4
17 12 5
17 11 6
16 7 6
10 8 5
19 14 6
19 11 5
16.9 10.8 5.1
0%/0%/0% 10%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 11. Grow light;
accepted: 7. Growing through asphalt

Indonesia‑Labsky: 38.4 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Pahonia: 37.6 (V=1.0) China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team: 29.2 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group C



Danko Marusic
Teimuraz Gachechiladze
Volha Uhnachova
Stanislav Krasulin
Klim Sladkov
Cao Xuewei
Li Bin
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑NFLS Unique
Li Xinyue
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Artem Redko
Bulgaria
Georgi Ivanov
14 11 6
8 5 8
13 13 8
11 6 9
10 6 7
17 11 7
18 13 7
13.0 9.3 7.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 7. Growing through asphalt;
accepted: 10. Rijke's tube
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Kseniia Suluianova
Bulgaria
Boris Panayotov
China‑NFLS Unique
Xu Zhuoyu
8 16 5
12 13 5
12 13 5
9 13 4
10 11 5
15 13 7
15 12 5
11.6 12.9 5.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 17. Tornado machine
Bulgaria
Lachezar Dimitrov
China‑NFLS Unique
Tong Hua
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM
Vladimir Iovets
10 12 6
14 13 8
12 13 7
12 13 8
11 9 2
15 13 7
16 10 6
12.8 12.0 6.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Apples

Bulgaria: 33.1 (V=1.0) China‑NFLS Unique: 30.1 (V=0.5) Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM: 27.4 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group D



Mladen Matev
Mariya Yavahchova
Florian Koch
Thomas Broger
Luisa Schrempf
Song Feng
Dyah Ratna Permatasari
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Ye Xiaoyu
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Angelina Zhuravleva
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Ensai August
18 11 8
10 12 9
8 11 8
10 8 7
9 10 7
15 12 7
15 14 9
12.0 11.2 7.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 7. Growing through asphalt;
accepted: 6. Apples
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Sergei Glebov
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Luke Roeven
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Guo Yuwei
19 15 8
20 15 8
12 12 6
12 15 7
15 17 7
17 15 8
17 14 8
16.0 14.8 7.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 7. Growing through asphalt;
accepted: 17. Tornado machine
New Zealand‑Wellington High School
Zuni Preece
China‑Beijing RDFZ
Wang Ruochen
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta
Elizaveta Zarezina
20 14 7
19 14 7
21 8 5
19 12 7
20 12 6
17 16 8
20 14 7
19.5 13.0 6.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 8. Tonic water in UV light;
accepted: 10. Rijke's tube

New Zealand‑Wellington High School: 42.1 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta: 34.0 (V=0.5) China‑Beijing RDFZ: 32.5 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group E



Milen Kadiyski
Song Yi
Cheong‑Eung Ahn
Galina Onoprienko
Giorgi Khomeriki
Alena Kastsenka
Valentin Lobyshev
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Huang Xiaoyu
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Makhammad Gulam
Switzerland
Nadine Benvenisti
16 4 8
18 3 8
9 4 4
14 4 8
12 4 7
9 4 8
17 6 7
13.6 4.1 7.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Salt production
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Artem Vedeneyov
Switzerland
Michael Klein
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Chen Youlin
10 14 9
8 16 7
5 16 6
4 18 5
5 12 5
6 18 5
7 14 6
6.3 15.5 6.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 10. Rijke's tube
Switzerland
Simran Raheja
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team
Lin Zihao
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz
Zhan Utegaliyev
24 10 1
16 8 2
19 8 2
21 8 2
19 8 3
18 7 2
21 10 2
19.7 8.4 2.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 12. Milk

Switzerland: 42.5 (V=1.0) China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team: 28.0 (V=0.0) Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz: 12.4 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group F



Andrei Klishin
Polina Deviatova
Michelle De Kock
Kseniia Wang
Andrey Kravtsov
Qu Yanfu
Evgeny Yunosov
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Hu Ruitian
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Maksim Davydov
Croatia
Andrea Belamaric
26 10 4
22 11 7
19 11 5
22 15 7
22 15 7
25 12 9
23 13 7
22.8 12.4 6.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Tonic water in UV light
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Egor Tarakanov
Croatia
Mateja Ostojic
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Li You
8 14 10
9 11 8
11 15 7
15 14 9
19 14 8
16 15 10
18 15 9
13.8 14.2 8.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Growing through asphalt
Croatia
Luka Miksic
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches
Dai Qian
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum
Semen Andreev
24 16 4
20 15 6
20 14 7
25 18 7
23 18 7
21 18 7
25 17 6
22.6 16.7 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Grow light

China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches: 48.3 (V=1.0) Croatia: 43.4 (V=0.5) Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum: 32.6 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of Intro



Luisa Schrempf
Ilya Martchenko
Evgeny Yunosov
Zou Zheng
Feng Shaodong
Chen Xiaobing
Zhou Haizhong
Alena Kastsenka
Cheong‑Eung Ahn
Mladen Matev
Andrey Kravtsov
Average:
Penalty:
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team China‑NFLS Unique China‑Beijing RDFZ China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Georgia‑Georgians Belarus‑Pahonia Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Iran‑AYIMI Indonesia‑Labsky Bulgaria New Zealand‑Wellington High School Switzerland Croatia
7 7 6 9 5 10 8 6 6 6 6 5 7 5 6 8 6
5 5 8 9 6 9 8 5 7 5 4 5 7 5 7 10 7
6 4 7 10 5 10 8 6 5 4 5 6 7 5 6 9 5
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
7 7 9 9 6 10 7 9 9 8 10 8 8 6 9 9 7
6 7 7 7 7 9 7 8 7 7 8 7 7 7 7 8 7
7 8 7 8 6 9 6 8 7 7 7 6 7 6 7 8 8
7 5 6 8 6 10 7 7 8 6 6 6 9 6 9 9 6
6 6 7 7 8 9 7 7 8 6 6 6 8 6 8 7 6
5 6 6 7 5 9 7 6 7 6 4 5 7 7 7 7 5
6 7 7 8 7 9 8 6 8 8 6 6 7 8 8 9 7
5.8 6.5 7.2 8.3 6.3 9.4 6.8 7.0 7.4 6.6 6.4 5.6 7.5 6.3 7.6 8.5 6.6
10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0%