Detailed Results of Finals



Andrei Klishin
Dmitii Dorofeev
Masoud Torabi Azad
Azizolah Azizi
Mladen Matev
Evgeny Yunosov
Samuel Byland
Dmitry Zhukalin
Zahra Yazdgerdi
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Belarus‑Pahonia
Sofia Anisimova
Croatia
Luka Korov
Georgia‑Georgians
Tekle Dolidze
19 6 9
18 10 6
20 14 7
19 13 9
18 12 8
18 13 8
18 12 8
26 14 9
21 12 8
17 9 9
19.2 11.7 8.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 15. Mountain Peaks
Croatia
Matija Martincic
Georgia‑Georgians
Lasha Targamadze
Belarus‑Pahonia
Sofiya Guzik
20 18 10
16 17 9
21 16 8
24 17 9
20 15 9
23 17 10
23 17 9
25 17 9
19 14 9
22 11 10
21.4 16.1 9.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Firelighting
Georgia‑Georgians
Zurab Jashi
Belarus‑Pahonia
Artsiom Varabei
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
17 10 5
20 13 7
21 14 8
21 15 8
18 13 9
26 16 9
24 16 8
26 16 9
24 14 7
27 12 9
22.4 14.0 8.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 16. Two Shovels

Georgia‑Georgians: 46.7 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Pahonia: 42.4 (V=0.5) Croatia: 41.1 (V=0.5)

Results after Semi-Finals

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3  SF4  SF5 
V SP V SP V SP V SP V SP
Georgia‑Georgians  5.0  217.4  7.3  1.0  40.0  1.0  45.0  1.0  44.2  1.0  35.9  1.0  45.0 
Croatia  5.0  213.6  6.3  1.0  43.0  1.0  39.1  1.0  43.4  1.0  41.7  1.0  40.1 
Belarus‑Pahonia  5.0  207.6  6.5  1.0  41.5  1.0  39.4  1.0  42.4  1.0  35.3  1.0  42.5 
Iran‑Gifted  3.5  172.1  6.0  0.5  39.4  1.0  42.5  0.0  0.0  1.0  45.4  1.0  38.8 
Iran‑Mehr  3.0  191.1  7.3  0.5  36.4  1.0  39.9  0.0  32.9  1.0  38.9  0.5  35.7 
Russia‑Voronezh  3.0  178.1  7.8  1.0  31.6  0.5  34.3  0.5  36.1  1.0  37.9  0.0  30.4 
Iran‑Maple  3.0  176.7  7.3  1.0  32.6  1.0  39.0  0.5  38.5  0.0  27.9  0.5  31.4 
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18  3.0  161.9  6.5  0.5  37.7  1.0  38.7  1.0  42.2  0.5  36.8  0.0  0.0 
Iran‑Khashayar  2.5  152.9  7.3  1.0  42.2  0.5  36.0  0.0  0.0  0.5  30.0  0.5  37.4 
10  Iran‑Besat 1  2.5  143.2  7.0  1.0  37.3  1.0  33.8  0.0  0.0  0.5  34.9  0.0  30.2 
11  Iran‑Besat 2 18  1.5  116.7  6.1  0.5  35.3  0.5  36.5  0.0  0.0  0.5  38.8  0.0  0.0 
12  Iran‑Free Thought  1.0  88.5  6.8  0.0  25.6  0.5  27.5  0.0  0.0  0.5  28.6  0.0  0.0 
13  Iran‑Amordad 18  0.5  118.2  7.2  0.0  27.1  0.0  25.1  0.5  33.4  0.0  25.4  0.0  0.0 
14  Iran‑Paramount Notion  0.5  106.4  7.6  0.0  25.8  0.5  33.1  0.0  26.7  0.0  13.2  0.0  0.0 
15  Iran‑Farhang  0.5  85.2  7.8  0.5  30.2  0.0  26.3  0.0  0.0  0.0  20.9  0.0  0.0 
16  Iran‑Velayat 18  0.5  76.2  6.8  0.5  32.9  0.0  16.4  0.0  0.0  0.0  20.1  0.0  0.0 

History of performances after Semi-Finals

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Arina Kostyushevskaya
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Sofiya Guzik
Sofia Anisimova
Artsiom Varabei
Artsiom Varabei
Arina Kostyushevskaya
Sofia Anisimova
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Sofiya Guzik
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Artsiom Varabei
Arina Kostyushevskaya
Sofiya Guzik
Sofia Anisimova
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
8. Zipf’s Law
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
26. Soap boat
13. Firelighting
12. Ants and Food
10. pH Indicator
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
21. Oxygen
9. Cinder
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time (SF 3)
17. Swadesh List (SF 1)
- - -
Croatia Luka Bulic Braculj
Ana Gudelj
Luka Korov
Elena Lukacevic
Matija Martincic
Elena Lukacevic
Luka Bulic Braculj
Matija Martincic
Luka Korov
Ana Gudelj
Luka Korov
Elena Lukacevic
Ana Gudelj
Matija Martincic
Luka Bulic Braculj
8. Zipf’s Law
7. Plants in Motion
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
24. Density
10. pH Indicator
6. Dice
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
26. Soap boat
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1)
- - -
Georgia‑Georgians Zurab Jashi
Mariami Lomtadze
Tekle Dolidze
Lasha Targamadze
Lazare Osmanovi
Lazare Osmanovi
Lasha Targamadze
Mariami Lomtadze
Gvantsa Margvelashvili
Zurab Jashi
Lasha Targamadze
Tekle Dolidze
Lazare Osmanovi
Zurab Jashi
Gvantsa Margvelashvili
14. Effervescent Tablet
8. Zipf’s Law
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
26. Soap boat
15. Mountain Peaks
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
21. Oxygen
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
- - -
Iran‑Besat 1 Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
Ali Ghafoorian
-
Amir Hossein Arvandi
Amirreza Asadi
Ali Ghafoorian
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
-
Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
Mohammad Reza Jalali Shahri
Ali Ghafoorian
-
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
9. Cinder
12. Ants and Food
-
26. Soap boat
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water
12. Ants and Food
7. Plants in Motion
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
17. Swadesh List
8. Zipf’s Law (SF 2)
14. Effervescent Tablet (SF 2)
22. Glycerol and Water (SF 4)
- SF 2 SF 5
Iran‑Besat 2 18 Hamidreza Faghani
Mohammad Mahdi Jahangir
-
Alireza Hamidian
-
Ariyan Yoosefli
Mohammadreza Ezazi
-
Hamidreza Faghani
-
Mohammadreza Ezazi
Alireza Hamidian
-
Ariyan Yoosefli
-
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
-
14. Effervescent Tablet
8. Zipf’s Law
-
24. Density
-
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 2)
6. Dice (SF 1, SF 2)
13. Firelighting (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 1, SF 2)
17. Swadesh List (SF 2)
SF 2
SF 2
- -
Iran‑Farhang Soheil Shahri
Soroush Ghelmani Takantapeh
-
Arian Yousefi
-
Arian Yousefi
Soheil Shahri
-
Mani Soufi
-
Arian Yousefi
Arian Yousefi
-
Soheil Shahri
-
12. Ants and Food
6. Dice
-
26. Soap boat
-
10. pH Indicator
7. Plants in Motion
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
-
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 1)
24. Density (SF 4)
25. Tuning Fork (SF 4)
SF 4 SF 1 SF 2
Iran‑Free Thought Parinaz Takapoo
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
-
Melika Naderkhamse
-
Roudabeh Piriyayi
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
-
Roudabeh Piriyayi
-
Parinaz Takapoo
Melika Naderkhamse
-
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
-
6. Dice
7. Plants in Motion
-
21. Oxygen
-
8. Zipf’s Law
12. Ants and Food
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
-
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
22. Glycerol and Water (SF 4)
25. Tuning Fork (SF 4)
- SF 1
SF 2
SF 4
Iran‑Khashayar Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
-
Abolfazl Khosravi
Abolfazl Khosravi
Narmin Fathi
Abolfazl Khosravi
-
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Narmin Fathi
Abolfazl Khosravi
Narmin Fathi
-
Narmin Fathi
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
9. Cinder
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
8. Zipf’s Law
13. Firelighting
8. Zipf’s Law
-
26. Soap boat
13. Firelighting
6. Dice (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 2)
21. Oxygen (SF 4)
- - SF 2
SF 4
SF 5
SF 5
Iran‑Maple Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Maedeh Soleimani
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Maedeh Soleimani
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Tahere Zare Bannadkoky
Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Maedeh Soleimani
Zahra Salmani Jelodar
Tahere Zare Bannadkoky
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
23. Colors of the Rainbow
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
15. Mountain Peaks
8. Zipf’s Law
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
21. Oxygen
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water
- - SF 3 SF 2
Iran‑Paramount Notion Mobina Sabokrooh
Seyedeh Sareh Atyabi
Kiana Hajizadeh
Mobina Sabokrooh
-
Kiana Hajizadeh
Kiana Hajizadeh
Parin Saemiyan
Kiana Hajizadeh
-
Kiana Hajizadeh
Mobina Sabokrooh
Seyedeh Sareh Atyabi
Parin Saemiyan
-
10. pH Indicator
14. Effervescent Tablet
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
21. Oxygen
-
9. Cinder
7. Plants in Motion
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
23. Colors of the Rainbow
-
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast (SF 3)
15. Mountain Peaks (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 1)
17. Swadesh List (SF 1)
SF 3
SF 3
SF 1 SF 2
SF 4
SF 4
Iran‑Mehr Sara Ashraf
Sara Bahadori
Maryam Sajadiyan
Laaya Fani
Dorsa Khalesi
Sara Bahadori
Sara Ashraf
Laaya Fani
Sahar Rahmaniyan
Maryam Sajadiyan
Maryam Sajadiyan
Sahar Rahmaniyan
Dorsa Khalesi
Sara Ashraf
Laaya Fani
6. Dice
10. pH Indicator
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
21. Oxygen
17. Swadesh List
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
14. Effervescent Tablet
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
23. Colors of the Rainbow
15. Mountain Peaks
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast (SF 3)
12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
15. Mountain Peaks (SF 1)
SF 3 - -
Iran‑Gifted Nikan Ostovar
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
-
AhmadReza Esfandiary
Parsa Jorat
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
Nikan Ostovar
-
Parsa Jorat
Meysam Noroozi
Parsa Jorat
Meysam Noroozi
-
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
AhmadReza Esfandiary
13. Firelighting
8. Zipf’s Law
-
25. Tuning Fork
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water
7. Plants in Motion
6. Dice
-
26. Soap boat
10. pH Indicator
17. Swadesh List (SF 1) - - -
Iran‑Amordad 18 Roozbeh Salmani
Hossein Mehran
Shokoofeh Mirian
Hossein Mehran
-
Roozbeh Salmani
Shokoofeh Mirian
Hossein Mehran
Shokoofeh Mirian
-
Hossein Mehran
Roozbeh Salmani
Hossein Mehran
Roozbeh Salmani
-
12. Ants and Food
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
23. Colors of the Rainbow
-
6. Dice
14. Effervescent Tablet
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
26. Soap boat
-
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 2)
14. Effervescent Tablet (SF 1)
17. Swadesh List (SF 2)
SF 2
SF 2
SF 1
SF 3
SF 3
SF 4
SF 4
SF 4
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18 Roya Momenzadeh
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Pouyan Ramezanpour
Mahdi MohamadaliKhaki
-
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Roya Momenzadeh
Armin Jafari
Reza Salehi
-
Pouyan Ramezanpour
Armin Jafari
Roya Momenzadeh
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
-
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat
10. pH Indicator
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
26. Soap boat
-
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
24. Density
-
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3) - - -
Iran‑Velayat 18 Mina Fyruzbakht
Mina Fyruzbakht
-
Roza Arjang
-
Niloufar Akhoondi
Niloufar Akhoondi
-
Sarasadat Tavakoli
-
Roza Arjang
Ommolbanin Barghamadi
-
Arshia Mazaheri Kalahroodi
-
7. Plants in Motion
13. Firelighting
-
24. Density
-
9. Cinder
10. pH Indicator
-
25. Tuning Fork
-
- - - SF 2
SF 2
Russia‑Voronezh Maksim Militskii
Andrei Koliadin
Vadim Matytcin
Artem Fursov
Artem Fursov
Artem Fursov
Maksim Militskii
Kseniia Kraeva
Vadim Matytcin
Andrei Koliadin
Vadim Matytcin
Artem Fursov
Maksim Militskii
Andrei Koliadin
Kseniia Kraeva
15. Mountain Peaks
14. Effervescent Tablet
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
23. Colors of the Rainbow
9. Cinder
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
13. Firelighting
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
26. Soap boat
8. Zipf’s Law
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 2)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 2)
- - SF 5

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Group A



Mladen Matev
Nika Sabashvili
Stanislav Krasulin
Alena Kastenka
Roya Pournejati
Mohadeseh Sadat Tahami
Jalil Sedaghat
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Croatia
Matija Martincic
Iran‑Gifted
Meysam Noroozi
Iran‑Maple
Tahere Zare Bannadkoky
24 16 6
13 12 3
15 8 2
18 12 4
19 9 6
22 8 3
20 12 3
18.8 10.8 3.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 10. pH Indicator
Iran‑Gifted
Parsa Jorat
Iran‑Maple
Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
20 13 9
22 12 9
18 10 7
14 15 8
22 16 9
26 17 9
16 12 6
19.7 13.6 8.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 5. Tempest in a Glass of Water
Iran‑Maple
Maedeh Soleimani
Croatia
Ana Gudelj
Iran‑Gifted
AhmadReza Esfandiary
15 15 7
11 11 7
9 9 9
11 15 9
17 15 8
16 14 9
19 11 9
14.0 13.0 8.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic

Croatia: 40.1 (V=1.0) Iran‑Gifted: 38.8 (V=1.0) Iran‑Maple: 31.4 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Group B



Andrei Klishin
Dmitii Dorofeev
Samuel Byland
Maryam Bahrami
Somayeh Hajkhalili Gooki
Ahmad Poostforush
Ivan Syulzhyn
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Besat 1
Amirreza Asadi
Georgia‑Georgians
Zurab Jashi
Iran‑Mehr
Laaya Fani
21 12 5
11 17 3
14 14 5
23 16 6
25 17 9
22 16 9
16 13 5
19.0 15.1 6.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 5. Tempest in a Glass of Water
Georgia‑Georgians
Lazare Osmanovi
Iran‑Mehr
Maryam Sajadiyan
Iran‑Besat 1
Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
25 6 3
19 8 5
25 10 3
25 13 6
23 15 7
23 15 9
21 9 5
23.2 10.9 5.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 15. Mountain Peaks
Iran‑Mehr
Dorsa Khalesi
Iran‑Besat 1
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
Georgia‑Georgians
Gvantsa Margvelashvili
12 8 9
17 7 5
11 6 5
25 13 6
27 13 7
25 11 8
15 7 7
18.8 9.3 6.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 17. Swadesh List

Georgia‑Georgians: 45.0 (V=1.0) Iran‑Mehr: 35.7 (V=0.5) Iran‑Besat 1: 30.2 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Group C



Ilya Martchenko
Danko Marusic
Laura Guerrini
Somayeh Mahmoodi
Azizolah Azizi
Ahmad Sheikhi
Masoud Torabi Azad
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Voronezh
Artem Fursov
Belarus‑Pahonia
Sofiya Guzik
Iran‑Khashayar
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
15 14 7
21 16 9
20 12 7
21 15 7
21 16 7
17 13 7
20 15 7
19.5 14.5 7.2
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Cinder
Belarus‑Pahonia
Artsiom Varabei
Iran‑Khashayar
Narmin Fathi
Russia‑Voronezh
Kseniia Kraeva
26 15 5
21 14 5
20 9 4
24 15 5
26 17 5
18 16 3
18 16 6
21.8 14.8 4.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Firelighting
Iran‑Khashayar
Abolfazl Khosravi
Russia‑Voronezh
Andrei Koliadin
Belarus‑Pahonia
Sofia Anisimova
23 8 5
22 11 5
22 8 4
27 10 7
27 9 8
30 8 7
23 14 7
24.7 9.5 6.2
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Zipf’s Law

Belarus‑Pahonia: 42.5 (V=1.0) Iran‑Khashayar: 37.4 (V=0.5) Russia‑Voronezh: 30.4 (V=0.0)

Results after SF 4

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3  SF4 
V SP V SP V SP V SP
Croatia  4.0  173.5  6.3  1.0  43.0  1.0  39.1  1.0  43.4  1.0  41.7 
Georgia‑Georgians  4.0  172.4  7.3  1.0  40.0  1.0  45.0  1.0  44.2  1.0  35.9 
Belarus‑Pahonia  4.0  165.1  6.5  1.0  41.5  1.0  39.4  1.0  42.4  1.0  35.3 
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18  3.0  161.9  6.5  0.5  37.7  1.0  38.7  1.0  42.2  0.5  36.8 
Russia‑Voronezh  3.0  147.7  7.8  1.0  31.6  0.5  34.3  0.5  36.1  1.0  37.9 
Iran‑Mehr  2.5  155.4  7.3  0.5  36.4  1.0  39.9  0.0  32.9  1.0  38.9 
Iran‑Maple  2.5  145.3  7.3  1.0  32.6  1.0  39.0  0.5  38.5  0.0  27.9 
Iran‑Gifted  2.5  133.3  6.0  0.5  39.4  1.0  42.5  0.0  0.0  1.0  45.4 
Iran‑Besat 1  2.5  113.0  7.0  1.0  37.3  1.0  33.8  0.0  0.0  0.5  34.9 
10  Iran‑Khashayar  2.0  115.5  7.3  1.0  42.2  0.5  36.0  0.0  0.0  0.5  30.0 
11  Iran‑Besat 2 18  1.5  116.7  6.1  0.5  35.3  0.5  36.5  0.0  0.0  0.5  38.8 
12  Iran‑Free Thought  1.0  88.5  6.8  0.0  25.6  0.5  27.5  0.0  0.0  0.5  28.6 
13  Iran‑Amordad 18  0.5  118.2  7.2  0.0  27.1  0.0  25.1  0.5  33.4  0.0  25.4 
14  Iran‑Paramount Notion  0.5  106.4  7.6  0.0  25.8  0.5  33.1  0.0  26.7  0.0  13.2 
15  Iran‑Farhang  0.5  85.2  7.8  0.5  30.2  0.0  26.3  0.0  0.0  0.0  20.9 
16  Iran‑Velayat 18  0.5  76.2  6.8  0.5  32.9  0.0  16.4  0.0  0.0  0.0  20.1 

History of performances after SF 4

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Arina Kostyushevskaya
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Sofiya Guzik
Sofia Anisimova
Artsiom Varabei
Arina Kostyushevskaya
Sofia Anisimova
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Artsiom Varabei
Arina Kostyushevskaya
Sofiya Guzik
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
8. Zipf’s Law
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
26. Soap boat
12. Ants and Food
10. pH Indicator
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
21. Oxygen
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time (SF 3)
17. Swadesh List (SF 1)
- - -
Croatia Luka Bulic Braculj
Ana Gudelj
Luka Korov
Elena Lukacevic
Elena Lukacevic
Luka Bulic Braculj
Matija Martincic
Luka Korov
Luka Korov
Elena Lukacevic
Ana Gudelj
Matija Martincic
8. Zipf’s Law
7. Plants in Motion
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
24. Density
6. Dice
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
26. Soap boat
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1)
- - -
Georgia‑Georgians Zurab Jashi
Mariami Lomtadze
Tekle Dolidze
Lasha Targamadze
Lazare Osmanovi
Lasha Targamadze
Mariami Lomtadze
Gvantsa Margvelashvili
Lasha Targamadze
Tekle Dolidze
Lazare Osmanovi
Zurab Jashi
14. Effervescent Tablet
8. Zipf’s Law
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
26. Soap boat
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
21. Oxygen
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
- - -
Iran‑Besat 1 Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
Ali Ghafoorian
-
Amir Hossein Arvandi
Ali Ghafoorian
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
-
Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
Mohammad Reza Jalali Shahri
Ali Ghafoorian
-
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
9. Cinder
12. Ants and Food
-
26. Soap boat
12. Ants and Food
7. Plants in Motion
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
8. Zipf’s Law (SF 2)
14. Effervescent Tablet (SF 2)
22. Glycerol and Water (SF 4)
- SF 2 -
Iran‑Besat 2 18 Hamidreza Faghani
Mohammad Mahdi Jahangir
-
Alireza Hamidian
Ariyan Yoosefli
Mohammadreza Ezazi
-
Hamidreza Faghani
Mohammadreza Ezazi
Alireza Hamidian
-
Ariyan Yoosefli
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
14. Effervescent Tablet
8. Zipf’s Law
-
24. Density
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 2)
6. Dice (SF 1, SF 2)
13. Firelighting (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 1, SF 2)
17. Swadesh List (SF 2)
SF 2
SF 2
- -
Iran‑Farhang Soheil Shahri
Soroush Ghelmani Takantapeh
-
Arian Yousefi
Arian Yousefi
Soheil Shahri
-
Mani Soufi
Arian Yousefi
Arian Yousefi
-
Soheil Shahri
12. Ants and Food
6. Dice
-
26. Soap boat
10. pH Indicator
7. Plants in Motion
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 1)
24. Density (SF 4)
25. Tuning Fork (SF 4)
SF 4 SF 1 SF 2
Iran‑Free Thought Parinaz Takapoo
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
-
Melika Naderkhamse
Roudabeh Piriyayi
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
-
Roudabeh Piriyayi
Parinaz Takapoo
Melika Naderkhamse
-
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
6. Dice
7. Plants in Motion
-
21. Oxygen
8. Zipf’s Law
12. Ants and Food
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
22. Glycerol and Water (SF 4)
25. Tuning Fork (SF 4)
- SF 1
SF 2
SF 4
Iran‑Khashayar Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
-
Abolfazl Khosravi
Narmin Fathi
Abolfazl Khosravi
-
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Abolfazl Khosravi
Narmin Fathi
-
Narmin Fathi
9. Cinder
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
-
23. Colors of the Rainbow
13. Firelighting
8. Zipf’s Law
-
26. Soap boat
6. Dice (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 2)
21. Oxygen (SF 4)
- - SF 2
SF 4
Iran‑Maple Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Maedeh Soleimani
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Tahere Zare Bannadkoky
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Maedeh Soleimani
Zahra Salmani Jelodar
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
23. Colors of the Rainbow
15. Mountain Peaks
8. Zipf’s Law
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
21. Oxygen
- - SF 3 SF 2
Iran‑Paramount Notion Mobina Sabokrooh
Seyedeh Sareh Atyabi
Kiana Hajizadeh
Mobina Sabokrooh
Kiana Hajizadeh
Kiana Hajizadeh
Parin Saemiyan
Kiana Hajizadeh
Kiana Hajizadeh
Mobina Sabokrooh
Seyedeh Sareh Atyabi
Parin Saemiyan
10. pH Indicator
14. Effervescent Tablet
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
21. Oxygen
9. Cinder
7. Plants in Motion
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
23. Colors of the Rainbow
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast (SF 3)
15. Mountain Peaks (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 1)
17. Swadesh List (SF 1)
SF 3
SF 3
SF 1 SF 2
SF 4
SF 4
Iran‑Mehr Sara Ashraf
Sara Bahadori
Maryam Sajadiyan
Laaya Fani
Sara Bahadori
Sara Ashraf
Laaya Fani
Sahar Rahmaniyan
Maryam Sajadiyan
Sahar Rahmaniyan
Dorsa Khalesi
Sara Ashraf
6. Dice
10. pH Indicator
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
21. Oxygen
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
14. Effervescent Tablet
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
23. Colors of the Rainbow
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast (SF 3)
12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
15. Mountain Peaks (SF 1)
SF 3 - -
Iran‑Gifted Nikan Ostovar
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
-
AhmadReza Esfandiary
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
Nikan Ostovar
-
Parsa Jorat
Parsa Jorat
Meysam Noroozi
-
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
13. Firelighting
8. Zipf’s Law
-
25. Tuning Fork
7. Plants in Motion
6. Dice
-
26. Soap boat
17. Swadesh List (SF 1) - - -
Iran‑Amordad 18 Roozbeh Salmani
Hossein Mehran
Shokoofeh Mirian
Hossein Mehran
Roozbeh Salmani
Shokoofeh Mirian
Hossein Mehran
Shokoofeh Mirian
Hossein Mehran
Roozbeh Salmani
Hossein Mehran
Roozbeh Salmani
12. Ants and Food
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
23. Colors of the Rainbow
6. Dice
14. Effervescent Tablet
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
26. Soap boat
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 2)
14. Effervescent Tablet (SF 1)
17. Swadesh List (SF 2)
SF 2
SF 2
SF 1
SF 3
SF 3
SF 4
SF 4
SF 4
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18 Roya Momenzadeh
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Pouyan Ramezanpour
Mahdi MohamadaliKhaki
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Roya Momenzadeh
Armin Jafari
Reza Salehi
Pouyan Ramezanpour
Armin Jafari
Roya Momenzadeh
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat
10. pH Indicator
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
26. Soap boat
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
24. Density
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3) - - -
Iran‑Velayat 18 Mina Fyruzbakht
Mina Fyruzbakht
-
Roza Arjang
Niloufar Akhoondi
Niloufar Akhoondi
-
Sarasadat Tavakoli
Roza Arjang
Ommolbanin Barghamadi
-
Arshia Mazaheri Kalahroodi
7. Plants in Motion
13. Firelighting
-
24. Density
9. Cinder
10. pH Indicator
-
25. Tuning Fork
- - - SF 2
SF 2
Russia‑Voronezh Maksim Militskii
Andrei Koliadin
Vadim Matytcin
Artem Fursov
Artem Fursov
Maksim Militskii
Kseniia Kraeva
Vadim Matytcin
Vadim Matytcin
Artem Fursov
Maksim Militskii
Andrei Koliadin
15. Mountain Peaks
14. Effervescent Tablet
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
23. Colors of the Rainbow
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
13. Firelighting
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
26. Soap boat
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 2)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 2)
- - -

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group A



Ahmad Sheikhi
Roya Radgohar
Jafar Vatanparast
Samuel Byland
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Amordad 18
Hossein Mehran
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Kiana Hajizadeh
Georgia‑Georgians
Zurab Jashi
22 7 7
25 3 9
19 2 8
9 1 8
5 1 8
16.3 2.5 8.0
0%/0%/10% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 23. Colors of the Rainbow
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Mobina Sabokrooh
Georgia‑Georgians
Gvantsa Margvelashvili
Iran‑Amordad 18
Roozbeh Salmani
16 6 7
3 16 7
11 14 7
9 14 5
4 14 6
8.4 13.3 6.5
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/10%
rejected:
accepted: 21. Oxygen
Georgia‑Georgians
Lasha Targamadze
Iran‑Amordad 18
Shokoofeh Mirian
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Parin Saemiyan
18 17 7
25 16 6
11 14 8
12 13 3
10 5 4
14.6 13.5 5.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 26. Soap boat

Georgia‑Georgians: 35.9 (V=1.0) Iran‑Amordad 18: 25.4 (V=0.0) Iran‑Paramount Notion: 13.2 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group B



Andrei Klishin
Marzieh Dadkhah Aseman
Maryam Bahrami
Mohadeseh Sadat Tahami
Laura Guerrini
Roya Pournejati
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Farhang
Arian Yousefi
Croatia
Luka Korov
Iran‑Besat 2 18
Ariyan Yoosefli
6 16 5
17 14 9
18 14 9
12 12 8
8 11 7
11 13 7
12.0 13.3 7.6
10%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 25. Tuning Fork; 24. Density;
accepted: 26. Soap boat
Croatia
Elena Lukacevic
Iran‑Besat 2 18
Hamidreza Faghani
Iran‑Farhang
Soheil Shahri
22 10 3
22 15 3
20 17 6
14 15 3
23 8 3
20 13 5
20.5 13.1 3.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 24. Density
Iran‑Besat 2 18
Alireza Hamidian
Iran‑Farhang
Mani Soufi
Croatia
Matija Martincic
14 5 6
21 8 9
20 10 8
23 8 7
14 6 9
17 8 8
18.1 7.5 7.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 23. Colors of the Rainbow

Croatia: 41.7 (V=1.0) Iran‑Besat 2 18: 38.8 (V=0.5) Iran‑Farhang: 20.9 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group C



Nikita Datsuk
Banafsheh Rastegari
Hassan Eslahi
Dmitii Dorofeev
Giorgi Khomeriki
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Khashayar
Abolfazl Khosravi
Iran‑Free Thought
Roudabeh Piriyayi
Belarus‑Pahonia
Sofiya Guzik
19 10 7
23 13 6
21 13 7
10 6 9
14 7 7
17.6 9.9 7.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected: 21. Oxygen;
accepted: 23. Colors of the Rainbow
Iran‑Free Thought
Melika Naderkhamse
Belarus‑Pahonia
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Iran‑Khashayar
Narmin Fathi
11 15 5
21 10 7
24 12 8
14 11 7
13 8 4
16.4 11.1 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/10%
rejected: 25. Tuning Fork; 22. Glycerol and Water;
accepted: 21. Oxygen
Belarus‑Pahonia
Sofia Anisimova
Iran‑Khashayar
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Iran‑Free Thought
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
18 7 5
18 14 6
17 12 7
15 7 5
17 8 5
17.1 9.4 5.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 26. Soap boat

Belarus‑Pahonia: 35.3 (V=1.0) Iran‑Khashayar: 30.0 (V=0.5) Iran‑Free Thought: 28.6 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group D



Mladen Matev
Tatiana Fursova
Somayeh Hajkhalili Gooki
Marzieh Afkhami
Somayeh Mahmoodi
Alena Kastenka
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Mahdi MohamadaliKhaki
Iran‑Gifted
Parsa Jorat
Iran‑Velayat 18
Arshia Mazaheri Kalahroodi
10 15 2
11 15 3
23 15 4
22 15 3
18 14 2
17 16 1
16.9 15.0 2.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 26. Soap boat
Iran‑Gifted
AhmadReza Esfandiary
Iran‑Velayat 18
Sarasadat Tavakoli
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
20 3 6
21 6 7
24 10 8
21 2 8
23 1 8
23 2 3
22.0 3.7 6.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 25. Tuning Fork
Iran‑Velayat 18
Roza Arjang
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Reza Salehi
Iran‑Gifted
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
11 8 9
12 9 9
21 16 8
18 15 8
14 14 9
8 15 7
13.9 13.0 8.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 24. Density

Iran‑Gifted: 45.4 (V=1.0) Iran‑Black Intelligence 18: 36.8 (V=0.5) Iran‑Velayat 18: 20.1 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group E



Danko Marusic
Dmitry Zhukalin
Nadezhda Seliverstova
Mehrdad Rahnama Moghadam
Jalil Sedaghat
Azizolah Azizi
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Mehr
Laaya Fani
Iran‑Maple
Tahere Zare Bannadkoky
Iran‑Maple
Zahra Salmani Jelodar
14 5 5
20 5 6
20 7 5
20 8 6
18 9 4
23 1 3
19.3 6.0 4.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 21. Oxygen
Iran‑Maple
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Iran‑Mehr
Sahar Rahmaniyan
Iran‑Mehr
Sara Ashraf
18 11 7
17 8 5
17 13 5
15 13 8
16 13 9
19 16 9
17.0 12.4 7.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 23. Colors of the Rainbow

Iran‑Mehr: 38.9 (V=1.0) Iran‑Maple: 27.9 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group F



Ivan Syulzhyn
Nika Sabashvili
Masoud Torabi Azad
Ahmad Poostforush
Zahra Yazdgerdi
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Voronezh
Artem Fursov
Iran‑Besat 1
Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
Iran‑Besat 1
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
22 10 4
20 12 5
17 16 7
21 15 9
20 14 7
20.1 13.5 6.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 23. Colors of the Rainbow
Iran‑Besat 1
Amir Hossein Arvandi
Russia‑Voronezh
Vadim Matytcin
Russia‑Voronezh
Andrei Koliadin
12 11 5
12 11 4
17 15 7
20 15 8
15 7 5
15.0 12.0 5.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 22. Glycerol and Water;
accepted: 26. Soap boat

Russia‑Voronezh: 37.9 (V=1.0) Iran‑Besat 1: 34.9 (V=0.5)

Results after SF 3

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3 
V SP V SP V SP
Georgia‑Georgians  3.0  136.5  7.3  1.0  40.0  1.0  45.0  1.0  44.2 
Croatia  3.0  131.8  6.3  1.0  43.0  1.0  39.1  1.0  43.4 
Belarus‑Pahonia  3.0  129.8  6.5  1.0  41.5  1.0  39.4  1.0  42.4 
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18  2.5  125.1  6.5  0.5  37.7  1.0  38.7  1.0  42.2 
Iran‑Maple  2.5  117.4  7.3  1.0  32.6  1.0  39.0  0.5  38.5 
Russia‑Voronezh  2.0  109.8  7.8  1.0  31.6  0.5  34.3  0.5  36.1 
Iran‑Besat 1  2.0  78.1  7.0  1.0  37.3  1.0  33.8  0.0  0.0 
Iran‑Mehr  1.5  116.5  7.3  0.5  36.4  1.0  39.9  0.0  32.9 
Iran‑Gifted  1.5  87.9  6.0  0.5  39.4  1.0  42.5  0.0  0.0 
10  Iran‑Khashayar  1.5  85.5  7.3  1.0  42.2  0.5  36.0  0.0  0.0 
11  Iran‑Besat 2 18  1.0  77.9  6.1  0.5  35.3  0.5  36.5  0.0  0.0 
12  Iran‑Paramount Notion  0.5  93.2  7.6  0.0  25.8  0.5  33.1  0.0  26.7 
13  Iran‑Amordad 18  0.5  92.8  7.2  0.0  27.1  0.0  25.1  0.5  33.4 
14  Iran‑Farhang  0.5  64.3  7.8  0.5  30.2  0.0  26.3  0.0  0.0 
15  Iran‑Free Thought  0.5  59.9  6.8  0.0  25.6  0.5  27.5  0.0  0.0 
16  Iran‑Velayat 18  0.5  56.1  6.8  0.5  32.9  0.0  16.4  0.0  0.0 

History of performances after SF 3

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Arina Kostyushevskaya
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Sofiya Guzik
Artsiom Varabei
Arina Kostyushevskaya
Sofia Anisimova
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Artsiom Varabei
Arina Kostyushevskaya
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
8. Zipf’s Law
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
12. Ants and Food
10. pH Indicator
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time (SF 3)
17. Swadesh List (SF 1)
- - -
Croatia Luka Bulic Braculj
Ana Gudelj
Luka Korov
Elena Lukacevic
Luka Bulic Braculj
Matija Martincic
Luka Korov
Elena Lukacevic
Ana Gudelj
8. Zipf’s Law
7. Plants in Motion
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
6. Dice
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1)
- - -
Georgia‑Georgians Zurab Jashi
Mariami Lomtadze
Tekle Dolidze
Lazare Osmanovi
Lasha Targamadze
Mariami Lomtadze
Lasha Targamadze
Tekle Dolidze
Lazare Osmanovi
14. Effervescent Tablet
8. Zipf’s Law
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
- - -
Iran‑Besat 1 Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
Ali Ghafoorian
-
Ali Ghafoorian
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
-
Mohammad Reza Jalali Shahri
Ali Ghafoorian
-
9. Cinder
12. Ants and Food
-
12. Ants and Food
7. Plants in Motion
-
8. Zipf’s Law (SF 2)
14. Effervescent Tablet (SF 2)
- SF 2 -
Iran‑Besat 2 18 Hamidreza Faghani
Mohammad Mahdi Jahangir
-
Ariyan Yoosefli
Mohammadreza Ezazi
-
Mohammadreza Ezazi
Alireza Hamidian
-
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
-
14. Effervescent Tablet
8. Zipf’s Law
-
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 2)
6. Dice (SF 1, SF 2)
13. Firelighting (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 1, SF 2)
17. Swadesh List (SF 2)
SF 2
SF 2
- -
Iran‑Farhang Soheil Shahri
Soroush Ghelmani Takantapeh
-
Arian Yousefi
Soheil Shahri
-
Arian Yousefi
Arian Yousefi
-
12. Ants and Food
6. Dice
-
10. pH Indicator
7. Plants in Motion
-
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 1)
- SF 1 SF 2
Iran‑Free Thought Parinaz Takapoo
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
-
Roudabeh Piriyayi
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
-
Parinaz Takapoo
Melika Naderkhamse
-
6. Dice
7. Plants in Motion
-
8. Zipf’s Law
12. Ants and Food
-
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2) - SF 1
SF 2
-
Iran‑Khashayar Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
-
Narmin Fathi
Abolfazl Khosravi
-
Abolfazl Khosravi
Narmin Fathi
-
9. Cinder
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
-
13. Firelighting
8. Zipf’s Law
-
6. Dice (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 2)
- - SF 2
Iran‑Maple Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Maedeh Soleimani
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Maedeh Soleimani
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
15. Mountain Peaks
8. Zipf’s Law
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
- - SF 3 SF 2
Iran‑Paramount Notion Mobina Sabokrooh
Seyedeh Sareh Atyabi
Kiana Hajizadeh
Kiana Hajizadeh
Kiana Hajizadeh
Parin Saemiyan
Kiana Hajizadeh
Mobina Sabokrooh
Seyedeh Sareh Atyabi
10. pH Indicator
14. Effervescent Tablet
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
9. Cinder
7. Plants in Motion
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast (SF 3)
15. Mountain Peaks (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 1)
17. Swadesh List (SF 1)
SF 3
SF 3
SF 1 SF 2
Iran‑Mehr Sara Ashraf
Sara Bahadori
Maryam Sajadiyan
Sara Bahadori
Sara Ashraf
Laaya Fani
Maryam Sajadiyan
Sahar Rahmaniyan
Dorsa Khalesi
6. Dice
10. pH Indicator
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
14. Effervescent Tablet
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3)
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast (SF 3)
12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
15. Mountain Peaks (SF 1)
SF 3 - -
Iran‑Gifted Nikan Ostovar
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
-
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
Nikan Ostovar
-
Parsa Jorat
Meysam Noroozi
-
13. Firelighting
8. Zipf’s Law
-
7. Plants in Motion
6. Dice
-
17. Swadesh List (SF 1) - - -
Iran‑Amordad 18 Roozbeh Salmani
Hossein Mehran
Shokoofeh Mirian
Roozbeh Salmani
Shokoofeh Mirian
Hossein Mehran
Hossein Mehran
Roozbeh Salmani
Hossein Mehran
12. Ants and Food
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
6. Dice
14. Effervescent Tablet
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 2)
14. Effervescent Tablet (SF 1)
17. Swadesh List (SF 2)
SF 2
SF 2
SF 1
SF 3
SF 3
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18 Roya Momenzadeh
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Pouyan Ramezanpour
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Roya Momenzadeh
Armin Jafari
Pouyan Ramezanpour
Armin Jafari
Roya Momenzadeh
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat
10. pH Indicator
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic (SF 3) - - -
Iran‑Velayat 18 Mina Fyruzbakht
Mina Fyruzbakht
-
Niloufar Akhoondi
Niloufar Akhoondi
-
Roza Arjang
Ommolbanin Barghamadi
-
7. Plants in Motion
13. Firelighting
-
9. Cinder
10. pH Indicator
-
- - - SF 2
SF 2
Russia‑Voronezh Maksim Militskii
Andrei Koliadin
Vadim Matytcin
Artem Fursov
Maksim Militskii
Kseniia Kraeva
Vadim Matytcin
Artem Fursov
Maksim Militskii
15. Mountain Peaks
14. Effervescent Tablet
1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
13. Firelighting
3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 2)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 2)
- - -

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group A



Nikita Datsuk
Afshin Montakhab
Ahmad Poostforush
Somayeh Hajkhalili Gooki
Hassan Eslahi
Milad Zangiabadi
Laura Guerrini
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia‑Georgians
Tekle Dolidze
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Armin Jafari
Russia‑Voronezh
Maksim Militskii
23 9 6
23 14 7
20 15 8
23 17 6
21 13 6
20 13 5
21 8 4
21.6 12.8 6.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic;
accepted: 2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Pouyan Ramezanpour
Russia‑Voronezh
Kseniia Kraeva
Georgia‑Georgians
Lazare Osmanovi
25 8 8
18 10 8
24 12 9
24 13 9
23 10 8
23 12 7
13 8 9
21.8 10.4 8.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic;
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
Russia‑Voronezh
Vadim Matytcin
Georgia‑Georgians
Mariami Lomtadze
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Roya Momenzadeh
22 15 6
16 15 6
22 15 8
22 14 8
21 16 9
19 14 8
14 10 8
19.7 14.3 7.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic

Georgia‑Georgians: 44.2 (V=1.0) Iran‑Black Intelligence 18: 42.2 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh: 36.1 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group B



Andrei Klishin
Dmitii Dorofeev
Samuel Byland
Jafar Vatanparast
Maryam Bahrami
Afshan Mohajeri
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Croatia
Luka Korov
Iran‑Mehr
Laaya Fani
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Seyedeh Sareh Atyabi
24 11 3
15 7 2
22 6 4
19 14 7
22 16 8
21 16 7
20.7 11.8 5.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic;
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
Iran‑Mehr
Maryam Sajadiyan
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Parin Saemiyan
Croatia
Ana Gudelj
11 9 9
15 8 7
12 8 7
19 15 6
26 15 6
23 15 6
17.5 11.7 6.7
10%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic; 2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast;
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Kiana Hajizadeh
Croatia
Matija Martincic
Iran‑Mehr
Dorsa Khalesi
8 16 7
12 10 5
13 18 5
21 18 9
20 16 8
25 16 9
16.5 16.0 7.2
20%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic; 2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast;
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time

Croatia: 43.4 (V=1.0) Iran‑Mehr: 32.9 (V=0.0) Iran‑Paramount Notion: 26.7 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group C



Danko Marusic
Azizolah Azizi
Masoud Torabi Azad
Mladen Matev
Banafsheh Rastegari
Roya Radgohar
Mohadeseh Sadat Tahami
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Belarus‑Pahonia
Sofiya Guzik
Iran‑Maple
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Iran‑Amordad 18
Hossein Mehran
20 9 6
28 18 9
17 9 6
21 15 8
25 15 7
22 15 7
23 14 8
22.3 13.6 7.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/10%
rejected: 3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time;
accepted: 2. Invent Yourself: Weather Forecast
Iran‑Maple
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Iran‑Amordad 18
Hossein Mehran
Belarus‑Pahonia
Arina Kostyushevskaya
11 12 7
25 19 10
25 16 8
16 13 8
26 16 8
23 17 8
24 17 9
21.9 15.8 8.3
0%/10%/0% 10%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Invent Yourself: Human Reaction Time
Iran‑Amordad 18
Shokoofeh Mirian
Belarus‑Pahonia
Sofia Anisimova
Iran‑Maple
Maedeh Soleimani
11 10 5
18 13 8
20 13 9
17 9 7
21 11 6
22 14 9
19 12 7
18.6 11.8 7.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent Yourself: Air Traffic

Belarus‑Pahonia: 42.4 (V=1.0) Iran‑Maple: 38.5 (V=0.5) Iran‑Amordad 18: 33.4 (V=0.5)

Results after SF 2

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1  SF2 
V SP V SP
Georgia‑Georgians  2.0  92.3  7.3  1.0  40.0  1.0  45.0 
Croatia  2.0  88.4  6.3  1.0  43.0  1.0  39.1 
Belarus‑Pahonia  2.0  87.4  6.5  1.0  41.5  1.0  39.4 
Iran‑Maple  2.0  78.9  7.3  1.0  32.6  1.0  39.0 
Iran‑Besat 1  2.0  78.1  7.0  1.0  37.3  1.0  33.8 
Iran‑Gifted  1.5  87.9  6.0  0.5  39.4  1.0  42.5 
Iran‑Khashayar  1.5  85.5  7.3  1.0  42.2  0.5  36.0 
Iran‑Mehr  1.5  83.6  7.3  0.5  36.4  1.0  39.9 
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18  1.5  82.9  6.5  0.5  37.7  1.0  38.7 
10  Russia‑Voronezh  1.5  73.7  7.8  1.0  31.6  0.5  34.3 
11  Iran‑Besat 2 18  1.0  77.9  6.1  0.5  35.3  0.5  36.5 
12  Iran‑Paramount Notion  0.5  66.5  7.6  0.0  25.8  0.5  33.1 
13  Iran‑Farhang  0.5  64.3  7.8  0.5  30.2  0.0  26.3 
14  Iran‑Free Thought  0.5  59.9  6.8  0.0  25.6  0.5  27.5 
15  Iran‑Velayat 18  0.5  56.1  6.8  0.5  32.9  0.0  16.4 
16  Iran‑Amordad 18  0.0  59.4  7.2  0.0  27.1  0.0  25.1 

History of performances after SF 2

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Arina Kostyushevskaya
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Artsiom Varabei
Arina Kostyushevskaya
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Artsiom Varabei
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
8. Zipf’s Law
12. Ants and Food
10. pH Indicator
17. Swadesh List (SF 1) - - -
Croatia Luka Bulic Braculj
Ana Gudelj
Elena Lukacevic
Luka Bulic Braculj
Luka Korov
Elena Lukacevic
8. Zipf’s Law
7. Plants in Motion
6. Dice
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1) - - -
Georgia‑Georgians Zurab Jashi
Mariami Lomtadze
Lazare Osmanovi
Lasha Targamadze
Lasha Targamadze
Tekle Dolidze
14. Effervescent Tablet
8. Zipf’s Law
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
- - -
Iran‑Besat 1 Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
Ali Ghafoorian
Ali Ghafoorian
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
Mohammad Reza Jalali Shahri
Ali Ghafoorian
9. Cinder
12. Ants and Food
12. Ants and Food
7. Plants in Motion
8. Zipf’s Law (SF 2)
14. Effervescent Tablet (SF 2)
- SF 2 -
Iran‑Besat 2 18 Hamidreza Faghani
Mohammad Mahdi Jahangir
Ariyan Yoosefli
Mohammadreza Ezazi
Mohammadreza Ezazi
Alireza Hamidian
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
14. Effervescent Tablet
8. Zipf’s Law
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 2)
6. Dice (SF 1, SF 2)
13. Firelighting (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 1, SF 2)
17. Swadesh List (SF 2)
SF 2
SF 2
- -
Iran‑Farhang Soheil Shahri
Soroush Ghelmani Takantapeh
Arian Yousefi
Soheil Shahri
Arian Yousefi
Arian Yousefi
12. Ants and Food
6. Dice
10. pH Indicator
7. Plants in Motion
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 1)
- SF 1 SF 2
Iran‑Free Thought Parinaz Takapoo
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
Roudabeh Piriyayi
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
Parinaz Takapoo
Melika Naderkhamse
6. Dice
7. Plants in Motion
8. Zipf’s Law
12. Ants and Food
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2) - SF 1
SF 2
-
Iran‑Khashayar Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Narmin Fathi
Abolfazl Khosravi
Abolfazl Khosravi
Narmin Fathi
9. Cinder
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
13. Firelighting
8. Zipf’s Law
6. Dice (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 2)
- - SF 2
Iran‑Maple Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Maedeh Soleimani
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
15. Mountain Peaks
8. Zipf’s Law
- - - SF 2
Iran‑Paramount Notion Mobina Sabokrooh
Seyedeh Sareh Atyabi
Kiana Hajizadeh
Kiana Hajizadeh
Kiana Hajizadeh
Mobina Sabokrooh
10. pH Indicator
14. Effervescent Tablet
9. Cinder
7. Plants in Motion
15. Mountain Peaks (SF 2)
16. Two Shovels (SF 1)
17. Swadesh List (SF 1)
- SF 1 SF 2
Iran‑Mehr Sara Ashraf
Sara Bahadori
Sara Bahadori
Sara Ashraf
Maryam Sajadiyan
Sahar Rahmaniyan
6. Dice
10. pH Indicator
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
14. Effervescent Tablet
12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
15. Mountain Peaks (SF 1)
- - -
Iran‑Gifted Nikan Ostovar
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
Nikan Ostovar
Parsa Jorat
Meysam Noroozi
13. Firelighting
8. Zipf’s Law
7. Plants in Motion
6. Dice
17. Swadesh List (SF 1) - - -
Iran‑Amordad 18 Roozbeh Salmani
Hossein Mehran
Roozbeh Salmani
Shokoofeh Mirian
Hossein Mehran
Roozbeh Salmani
12. Ants and Food
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
6. Dice
14. Effervescent Tablet
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 2)
14. Effervescent Tablet (SF 1)
17. Swadesh List (SF 2)
SF 2
SF 2
SF 1 -
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18 Roya Momenzadeh
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Roya Momenzadeh
Pouyan Ramezanpour
Armin Jafari
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat
10. pH Indicator
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
7. Plants in Motion
- - - -
Iran‑Velayat 18 Mina Fyruzbakht
Mina Fyruzbakht
Niloufar Akhoondi
Niloufar Akhoondi
Roza Arjang
Ommolbanin Barghamadi
7. Plants in Motion
13. Firelighting
9. Cinder
10. pH Indicator
- - - SF 2
SF 2
Russia‑Voronezh Maksim Militskii
Andrei Koliadin
Artem Fursov
Maksim Militskii
Vadim Matytcin
Artem Fursov
15. Mountain Peaks
14. Effervescent Tablet
11. Corrosiveness of Cola
13. Firelighting
4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 2)
5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 2)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 2)
- - -

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group A



Ivan Syulzhyn
Somayeh Mahmoodi
Jafar Vatanparast
Ahmad Sheikhi
Giorgi Khomeriki
Mehrdad Rahnama Moghadam
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Mehr
Sara Bahadori
Iran‑Velayat 18
Niloufar Akhoondi
Russia‑Voronezh
Artem Fursov
21 2 6
23 5 6
25 6 6
25 9 6
11 4 3
19 8 6
21.2 5.7 5.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 10. pH Indicator
Iran‑Velayat 18
Mina Fyruzbakht
Russia‑Voronezh
Maksim Militskii
Iran‑Mehr
Sahar Rahmaniyan
10 12 5
11 13 8
10 16 9
10 13 8
5 10 6
11 13 7
9.8 12.8 7.2
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Firelighting
Russia‑Voronezh
Andrei Koliadin
Iran‑Mehr
Sara Ashraf
Iran‑Velayat 18
Ommolbanin Barghamadi
13 8 4
19 13 5
18 13 5
18 15 7
9 8 3
16 12 6
15.8 11.5 5.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 5. Tempest in a Glass of Water; 4. Van der Graaf’s Cat; 7. Plants in Motion;
accepted: 14. Effervescent Tablet

Iran‑Mehr: 39.9 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh: 34.3 (V=0.5) Iran‑Velayat 18: 16.4 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group B



Samuel Byland
Nika Sabashvili
Maryam Bahrami
Hassan Eslahi
Afshan Mohajeri
Ahmad Poostforush
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Maple
Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Roya Momenzadeh
Belarus‑Pahonia
Artsiom Varabei
18 13 8
20 15 8
21 15 7
21 13 7
23 15 7
23 15 7
21.1 14.4 7.3
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Plants in Motion
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Belarus‑Pahonia
Arina Kostyushevskaya
Iran‑Maple
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
16 12 8
13 16 8
18 15 9
18 14 10
19 14 7
21 14 8
17.6 14.2 8.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 10. pH Indicator
Belarus‑Pahonia
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
Iran‑Maple
Maedeh Soleimani
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Armin Jafari
17 13 6
19 13 6
17 16 9
17 13 7
18 14 6
20 15 7
17.9 13.9 6.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Zipf’s Law

Belarus‑Pahonia: 39.4 (V=1.0) Iran‑Maple: 39.0 (V=1.0) Iran‑Black Intelligence 18: 38.7 (V=1.0)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group C



Mladen Matev
Masoud Torabi Azad
Somayeh Hajkhalili Gooki
Milad Zangiabadi
Tatiana Fursova
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Besat 2 18
Mohammad Mahdi Jahangir
Iran‑Farhang
Soheil Shahri
Iran‑Gifted
Meysam Noroozi
21 5 7
21 10 8
27 12 8
22 13 8
22 10 8
22.3 10.3 7.9
20%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 16. Two Shovels; 6. Dice; 17. Swadesh List; 4. Van der Graaf’s Cat; 13. Firelighting;
accepted: 7. Plants in Motion
Iran‑Farhang
Soroush Ghelmani Takantapeh
Iran‑Gifted
Nikan Ostovar
Iran‑Besat 2 18
Alireza Hamidian
7 12 9
10 15 8
18 15 8
17 15 6
11 13 10
12.6 14.1 8.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Dice
Iran‑Gifted
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
Iran‑Besat 2 18
Mohammadreza Ezazi
Iran‑Farhang
Arian Yousefi
19 14 6
23 16 5
22 16 7
19 12 7
20 16 6
20.5 15.0 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/10%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Zipf’s Law

Iran‑Gifted: 42.5 (V=1.0) Iran‑Besat 2 18: 36.5 (V=0.5) Iran‑Farhang: 26.3 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group D



Zahra Yazdgerdi
Azizolah Azizi
Marzieh Dadkhah Aseman
Laura Guerrini
Evgeny Yunosov
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Seyedeh Sareh Atyabi
Iran‑Amordad 18
Shokoofeh Mirian
Croatia
Elena Lukacevic
23 14 8
25 9 9
24 15 9
17 6 8
16 8 8
12 5 8
19.7 9.4 8.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 15. Mountain Peaks;
accepted: 14. Effervescent Tablet
Iran‑Amordad 18
Hossein Mehran
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Mobina Sabokrooh
19 13 8
17 19 7
15 14 8
14 12 5
15 12 6
15 12 4
15.7 13.3 6.4
20%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 17. Swadesh List; 5. Tempest in a Glass of Water; 7. Plants in Motion;
accepted: 11. Corrosiveness of Cola
Croatia
Ana Gudelj
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Kiana Hajizadeh
Iran‑Amordad 18
Roozbeh Salmani
7 11 7
24 13 6
19 12 6
18 10 4
18 10 7
17 8 7
17.5 10.7 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/10% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Plants in Motion

Croatia: 39.1 (V=1.0) Iran‑Paramount Notion: 33.1 (V=0.5) Iran‑Amordad 18: 25.1 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group E



Nikita Datsuk
Nadezhda Seliverstova
Roya Pournejati
Danko Marusic
Roya Radgohar
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Khashayar
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Georgia‑Georgians
Lasha Targamadze
Georgia‑Georgians
Tekle Dolidze
24 15 6
24 15 6
23 12 5
10 17 8
25 17 9
22.1 15.4 6.8
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 6. Dice; 16. Two Shovels;
accepted: 11. Corrosiveness of Cola
Georgia‑Georgians
Mariami Lomtadze
Iran‑Khashayar
Abolfazl Khosravi
Iran‑Khashayar
Narmin Fathi
26 6 5
26 10 6
21 12 5
16 15 6
23 17 7
22.8 12.1 5.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Zipf’s Law

Georgia‑Georgians: 45.0 (V=1.0) Iran‑Khashayar: 36.0 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group F



Afshin Montakhab
Dmitii Dorofeev
Andrei Klishin
Mohadeseh Sadat Tahami
Marzieh Afkhami
Alena Kastenka
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Free Thought
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
Iran‑Besat 1
Amirmahdi Jafari Birjandi
Iran‑Besat 1
Ali Ghafoorian
19 16 6
18 12 2
14 10 1
23 16 4
23 18 7
22 6 3
20.1 13.2 3.8
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 5. Tempest in a Glass of Water;
accepted: 7. Plants in Motion
Iran‑Besat 1
Ali Ghafoorian
Iran‑Free Thought
Seyedeh Shakiba Eslami
Iran‑Free Thought
Melika Naderkhamse
22 5 2
19 5 2
21 6 4
27 15 7
20 9 5
15 4 2
20.6 6.9 3.5
0%/10%/0% 10%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 14. Effervescent Tablet; 8. Zipf’s Law;
accepted: 12. Ants and Food

Iran‑Besat 1: 33.8 (V=1.0) Iran‑Free Thought: 27.5 (V=0.5)

Results after SF 1

Rank  Team  SV  TSP  Intro  SF1 
V SP
Iran‑Khashayar  1.0  49.5  7.3  1.0  42.2 
Croatia  1.0  49.3  6.3  1.0  43.0 
Belarus‑Pahonia  1.0  48.0  6.5  1.0  41.5 
Georgia‑Georgians  1.0  47.3  7.3  1.0  40.0 
Iran‑Besat 1  1.0  44.3  7.0  1.0  37.3 
Iran‑Maple  1.0  39.9  7.3  1.0  32.6 
Russia‑Voronezh  1.0  39.4  7.8  1.0  31.6 
Iran‑Gifted  0.5  45.4  6.0  0.5  39.4 
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18  0.5  44.2  6.5  0.5  37.7 
10  Iran‑Mehr  0.5  43.7  7.3  0.5  36.4 
11  Iran‑Besat 2 18  0.5  41.4  6.1  0.5  35.3 
12  Iran‑Velayat 18  0.5  39.7  6.8  0.5  32.9 
13  Iran‑Farhang  0.5  38.0  7.8  0.5  30.2 
14  Iran‑Amordad 18  0.0  34.3  7.2  0.0  27.1 
15  Iran‑Paramount Notion  0.0  33.4  7.6  0.0  25.8 
16  Iran‑Free Thought  0.0  32.4  6.8  0.0  25.6 

History of performances after SF 1

Team Reporters Opponents Reviewers Reported problems Opposed problems Rejected problems NR NP NT
Belarus‑Pahonia Arina Kostyushevskaya Artsiom Varabei Aliaksei Kuzmenka 11. Corrosiveness of Cola 12. Ants and Food 17. Swadesh List (SF 1) - - -
Croatia Luka Bulic Braculj Elena Lukacevic Luka Korov 8. Zipf’s Law 6. Dice 4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1) - - -
Georgia‑Georgians Zurab Jashi Lazare Osmanovi Lasha Targamadze 14. Effervescent Tablet 4. Van der Graaf’s Cat 5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
- - -
Iran‑Besat 1 Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh Ali Ghafoorian Mohammad Reza Jalali Shahri 9. Cinder 12. Ants and Food - - - -
Iran‑Besat 2 18 Hamidreza Faghani Ariyan Yoosefli Mohammadreza Ezazi 11. Corrosiveness of Cola 14. Effervescent Tablet 6. Dice (SF 1)
16. Two Shovels (SF 1)
- - -
Iran‑Farhang Soheil Shahri Arian Yousefi Arian Yousefi 12. Ants and Food 10. pH Indicator 5. Tempest in a Glass of Water (SF 1)
7. Plants in Motion (SF 1)
- SF 1 -
Iran‑Free Thought Parinaz Takapoo Roudabeh Piriyayi Parinaz Takapoo 6. Dice 8. Zipf’s Law - - SF 1 -
Iran‑Khashayar Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh Narmin Fathi Abolfazl Khosravi 9. Cinder 13. Firelighting - - - -
Iran‑Maple Zeinab Ammari Allahyari Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi 11. Corrosiveness of Cola 15. Mountain Peaks - - - -
Iran‑Paramount Notion Mobina Sabokrooh Kiana Hajizadeh Kiana Hajizadeh 10. pH Indicator 9. Cinder 16. Two Shovels (SF 1)
17. Swadesh List (SF 1)
- SF 1 -
Iran‑Mehr Sara Ashraf Sara Bahadori Maryam Sajadiyan 6. Dice 11. Corrosiveness of Cola 12. Ants and Food (SF 1)
15. Mountain Peaks (SF 1)
- - -
Iran‑Gifted Nikan Ostovar Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei Parsa Jorat 13. Firelighting 7. Plants in Motion 17. Swadesh List (SF 1) - - -
Iran‑Amordad 18 Roozbeh Salmani Roozbeh Salmani Hossein Mehran 12. Ants and Food 6. Dice 4. Van der Graaf’s Cat (SF 1)
14. Effervescent Tablet (SF 1)
- SF 1 -
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18 Roya Momenzadeh Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi Pouyan Ramezanpour 4. Van der Graaf’s Cat 11. Corrosiveness of Cola - - - -
Iran‑Velayat 18 Mina Fyruzbakht Niloufar Akhoondi Roza Arjang 7. Plants in Motion 9. Cinder - - - -
Russia‑Voronezh Maksim Militskii Artem Fursov Vadim Matytcin 15. Mountain Peaks 11. Corrosiveness of Cola - - - -

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group A



Andrei Klishin
Stanislav Krasulin
Laura Guerrini
Maryam Bahrami
Somayeh Hajkhalili Gooki
Ahmad Sheikhi
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia‑Georgians
Zurab Jashi
Iran‑Besat 2 18
Ariyan Yoosefli
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Pouyan Ramezanpour
10 12 5
21 8 8
19 8 8
21 14 7
24 18 9
22 14 8
20.0 12.2 7.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 12. Ants and Food; 5. Tempest in a Glass of Water;
accepted: 14. Effervescent Tablet
Iran‑Besat 2 18
Hamidreza Faghani
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Fatemeh Salehi Shahrabi
Georgia‑Georgians
Lasha Targamadze
16 12 9
10 8 9
10 8 8
24 11 8
22 14 7
20 15 6
17.0 11.3 7.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 16. Two Shovels; 6. Dice;
accepted: 11. Corrosiveness of Cola
Iran‑Black Intelligence 18
Roya Momenzadeh
Georgia‑Georgians
Lazare Osmanovi
Iran‑Besat 2 18
Mohammadreza Ezazi
16 13 3
13 9 8
13 8 4
22 14 7
24 12 7
25 17 7
18.8 12.1 6.1
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 4. Van der Graaf’s Cat

Georgia‑Georgians: 40.0 (V=1.0) Iran‑Black Intelligence 18: 37.7 (V=0.5) Iran‑Besat 2 18: 35.3 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group B



Ivan Syulzhyn
Tatiana Fursova
Dmitii Dorofeev
Jalil Sedaghat
Sedigheh Forootan
Dina Izadi
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Besat 1
Seyed Reza Poormousavi Torghabeh
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Kiana Hajizadeh
Iran‑Farhang
Arian Yousefi
17 1 4
13 1 8
11 1 7
25 7 5
22 6 9
21 1 5
18.2 2.6 6.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Cinder
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Mobina Sabokrooh
Iran‑Farhang
Arian Yousefi
Iran‑Besat 1
Mohammad Reza Jalali Shahri
17 8 4
15 12 7
16 11 6
26 7 6
24 12 9
22 13 7
19.9 10.6 6.5
0%/0%/0% 10%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 16. Two Shovels; 17. Swadesh List;
accepted: 10. pH Indicator
Iran‑Farhang
Soheil Shahri
Iran‑Besat 1
Ali Ghafoorian
Iran‑Paramount Notion
Kiana Hajizadeh
14 11 6
16 16 6
15 15 5
16 6 6
21 13 9
19 13 6
16.7 12.6 6.2
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 10%/0%
rejected: 5. Tempest in a Glass of Water; 7. Plants in Motion;
accepted: 12. Ants and Food

Iran‑Besat 1: 37.3 (V=1.0) Iran‑Farhang: 30.2 (V=0.5) Iran‑Paramount Notion: 25.8 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group C



Dmitry Zhukalin
Jafar Vatanparast
Danko Marusic
Mohadeseh Sadat Tahami
Roya Pournejati
Afshan Mohajeri
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Belarus‑Pahonia
Arina Kostyushevskaya
Iran‑Mehr
Sara Bahadori
Iran‑Amordad 18
Hossein Mehran
24 12 7
22 13 7
13 9 4
17 14 6
21 13 7
20 11 8
19.7 12.1 6.6
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 17. Swadesh List;
accepted: 11. Corrosiveness of Cola
Iran‑Mehr
Sara Ashraf
Iran‑Amordad 18
Roozbeh Salmani
Belarus‑Pahonia
Aliaksei Kuzmenka
12 5 7
19 11 6
8 13 7
25 9 7
17 12 6
24 4 9
17.7 9.1 6.9
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 12. Ants and Food; 15. Mountain Peaks;
accepted: 6. Dice
Iran‑Amordad 18
Roozbeh Salmani
Belarus‑Pahonia
Artsiom Varabei
Iran‑Mehr
Maryam Sajadiyan
12 12 5
14 15 7
16 16 5
12 15 9
14 17 5
20 14 9
14.4 14.9 6.6
0%/10%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 4. Van der Graaf’s Cat; 14. Effervescent Tablet;
accepted: 12. Ants and Food

Belarus‑Pahonia: 41.5 (V=1.0) Iran‑Mehr: 36.4 (V=0.5) Iran‑Amordad 18: 27.1 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group D



Masoud Torabi Azad
Hassan Eslahi
Marzieh Afkhami
Marzieh Dadkhah Aseman
Banafsheh Rastegari
Nikita Datsuk
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Iran‑Gifted
Nikan Ostovar
Iran‑Khashayar
Narmin Fathi
Iran‑Velayat 18
Roza Arjang
8 10 4
18 15 4
19 15 7
17 13 6
19 15 3
13 5 2
16.1 12.6 4.3
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 17. Swadesh List;
accepted: 13. Firelighting
Iran‑Khashayar
Mohammad Bagher Tolu Jouyandeh
Iran‑Velayat 18
Niloufar Akhoondi
Iran‑Gifted
Parsa Jorat
21 15 8
19 12 7
23 15 7
22 12 8
23 14 8
18 8 8
21.1 12.9 7.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Cinder
Iran‑Velayat 18
Mina Fyruzbakht
Iran‑Gifted
Seyed Amirhossein Tabatabaei
Iran‑Khashayar
Abolfazl Khosravi
16 15 8
19 17 9
19 15 8
14 15 9
15 17 9
10 15 8
15.7 15.6 8.5
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 7. Plants in Motion

Iran‑Khashayar: 42.2 (V=1.0) Iran‑Gifted: 39.4 (V=0.5) Iran‑Velayat 18: 32.9 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group E



Mladen Matev
Samuel Byland
Nika Sabashvili
Azizolah Azizi
Roya Radgohar
Somayeh Mahmoodi
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
Iran‑Free Thought
Roudabeh Piriyayi
Iran‑Free Thought
Parinaz Takapoo
22 3 3
22 3 3
18 6 5
25 7 8
24 8 8
24 6 7
22.7 5.5 5.7
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 4. Van der Graaf’s Cat;
accepted: 8. Zipf’s Law
Iran‑Free Thought
Parinaz Takapoo
Croatia
Elena Lukacevic
Croatia
Luka Korov
13 9 5
13 12 6
15 13 7
23 17 7
18 17 8
22 14 6
17.2 13.8 6.5
0%/10%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Dice

Croatia: 43.0 (V=1.0) Iran‑Free Thought: 25.6 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group F



Alena Kastenka
Ahmad Poostforush
Afshin Montakhab
Milad Zangiabadi
Giorgi Khomeriki
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Voronezh
Maksim Militskii
Iran‑Maple
Mahdiyeh Shahrabi Farahani
Iran‑Maple
Pariya Nazari Nezhad Giashi
13 11 7
22 15 6
14 11 4
17 15 7
8 7 5
12 6 3
14.2 10.9 5.4
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 15. Mountain Peaks
Iran‑Maple
Zeinab Ammari Allahyari
Russia‑Voronezh
Artem Fursov
Russia‑Voronezh
Vadim Matytcin
16 12 7
23 15 7
19 12 5
19 16 5
10 10 3
11 10 3
16.3 12.4 5.0
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Corrosiveness of Cola

Iran‑Maple: 32.6 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh: 31.6 (V=1.0)

Detailed Results of Intro



Marzieh Afkhami
Somayeh Hajkhalili Gooki
Somayeh Mahmoodi
Roya Radgohar
Dmitry Zhukalin
Mladen Matev
Alena Kastenka
Ahmad Poostforush
Afshin Montakhab
Ahmad Sheikhi
Samuel Byland
Dina Izadi
Masoud Torabi Azad
Average:
Penalty:
Belarus‑Pahonia Croatia Georgia‑Georgians Russia‑Voronezh Iran‑Black Intelligence 18 Iran‑Velayat 18 Iran‑Amordad 18 Iran‑Besat 1 Iran‑Farhang Iran‑Free Thought Iran‑Paramount Notion Iran‑Maple Iran‑Khashayar Iran‑Mehr Iran‑Gifted Iran‑Besat 2 18
6 6 7 8 7 8 8 8 9 8 7 8 7 7 8 7
6 5 7 7 6 8 7 9 8 6 6 7 7 7 7 6
6 7 8 9 5 8 5 8 8 8 8 6 8 8 7 7
7 5 8 7 4 7 5 7 6 7 8 9 8 8 7 6
5 5 6 7 7 7 6 6 6 7 7 7 6 6 6 5
8 7 7 8 6 5 6 5 7 8 7 8 8 6 6 5
8 7 7 7 7 7 6 9 7 8 7 7 6 6 7 6
7 6 8 8 6 6 7 6 9 7 7 7 7 8 7 6
7 8 7 7 7 9 9 6 10 9 10 7 8 9 6 6
6 7 8 9 7 7 9 6 10 9 10 7 8 9 7 6
6 6 6 8 8 8 8 6 7 6 6 7 7 7 6 6
6 7 8 10 7 9 9 8 9 9 8 8 8 7 7 6
6 6 7 7 7 8 8 7 6 7 8 7 6 7 6 7
6.5 6.3 7.3 7.8 6.5 6.8 7.2 7.0 7.8 6.8 7.6 7.3 7.3 7.3 6.0 6.1
0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 10% 0% 0% 0% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 10% 0%