Detailed Results of Finals



Dusan Dimic
Oscar Rabinovich
Kirill Volosnikov
Milen Kadiyski
Ivan Reznikov
Mladen Matev
Aleksandra Suvorova
Alena Kastenka
Dusan Radovanovic
Andrei Klishin
Evgeny Yunosov
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia‑Georgians
Mate Sharvadze
Croatia
Tibor Basletic Pozar
China
Shi RuiKang
22 13 8
22 14 9
17 15 8
27 17 8
25 20 9
20 13 8
25 17 10
21 13 9
20 8 7
26 10 6
26 16 9
22 17 8
22.82 14.45 8.27
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Shining orbs
Croatia
Matija Martincic
China
Zheng Luxiao
Georgia‑Georgians
Nino Kimadze
23 12 9
23 16 8
21 15 8
25 17 6
20 16 7
23 14 9
25 12 10
21 13 7
25 18 5
7 16 9
25 17 7
20 14 8
22.00 15.00 7.77
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Puzzle in a beaker
China
Wang Yuhao
Georgia‑Georgians
Gvantsa Tsutskhashvili
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
29 13 9
17 14 8
19 17 7
29 17 7
14 12 6
21 15 8
30 13 9
25 13 10
23 11 8
24 20 8
18 15 6
15 15 7
22.00 14.50 7.73
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 5. Falling ball

China: 45.27 (V=1.0) Georgia‑Georgians: 45.09 (V=1.0) Croatia: 44.18 (V=1.0)

Results after Semi-Finals

Rank  Team  TSP  SV  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3  SF4  SF5 
SP V SP V SP V SP V SP V
Croatia  216.4  4.5  7.88  41.80  1.0  34.10  0.5  41.66  1.0  50.20  1.0  40.72  1.0 
Georgia‑Georgians  206.8  4.5  8.94  39.30  0.5  36.67  1.0  36.50  1.0  44.00  1.0  41.41  1.0 
Serbia‑1  213.3  4.0  7.94  44.80  1.0  37.70  1.0  36.30  0.5  47.60  1.0  39.00  0.5 
China  203.6  4.0  9.19  42.80  1.0  39.33  0.5  40.10  1.0  31.60  0.5  40.59  1.0 
Belarus‑Spectrum  207.3  3.5  8.63  37.13  0.5  45.83  1.0  39.51  0.5  43.30  1.0  32.92  0.5 
Serbia‑2  190.4  3.0  7.94  35.80  0.5  40.00  1.0  33.10  0.5  37.60  0.5  36.00  0.5 
Bulgaria  140.9  2.5  8.25  41.01  1.0  21.99  0.0  38.80  1.0  30.80  0.5  0.00  0.0 
Russia‑Voronezh‑1  161.6  2.0  9.25  33.40  0.5  47.66  1.0  34.70  0.5  36.63  0.0  0.00  0.0 
Russia‑Voronezh‑2  143.3  2.0  9.81  40.00  0.5  37.30  0.5  22.20  0.0  34.00  1.0  0.00  0.0 
10  Russia‑MG 12  138.4  1.0  9.19  31.90  0.0  29.80  0.5  32.50  0.5  35.00  0.0  0.00  0.0 

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Room A



Dusan Dimic
Aleksandra Suvorova
Kirill Volosnikov
Mladen Matev
Tatiana Besedina
Guram Mikaberidze
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China
Zheng Luxiao
Belarus‑Spectrum
Maryia Valoshyna
Croatia
Matija Martincic
25 12 8
22 14 7
18 7 8
9 10 7
18 12 7
16 13 6
21 14 9
18.67 11.92 7.42
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Disappearing ink
Belarus‑Spectrum
Gleb Penyazkov
Croatia
Klara Stojcevic
China
Shi RuiKang
24 14 6
19 9 10
14 17 7
19 12 9
13 13 7
14 13 7
21 12 10
17.58 12.83 8.00
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 5. Falling ball
Croatia
Tibor Basletic Pozar
China
Zeng Xiangjian
Belarus‑Spectrum
Antony Kolb
27 15 4
27 14 3
27 14 3
21 13 1
25 15 6
21 14 6
26 12 1
25.00 13.92 3.42
0%/0%/10% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Library

Croatia: 40.72 (V=1.0) China: 40.59 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Spectrum: 32.92 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of Semi‑Finals in Room B



Oscar Rabinovich
Danko Marusic
Wang Sihui
Ivan Reznikov
Dmitry Zhukalin
Milen Kadiyski
Andrei Klishin
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Serbia‑1
Milica Conic
Serbia‑2
Aleksandar Ristivojevic
Georgia‑Georgians
Mate Sharvadze
17 12 8
15 14 8
22 14 6
16 10 7
21 13 7
21 14 8
24 14 9
19.42 13.17 7.58
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 13. Shining orbs
Serbia‑2
Una Jankovic
Georgia‑Georgians
Gvantsa Tsutskhashvili
Serbia‑1
Teodora Ristoski
17 14 8
10 8 2
16 11 7
10 13 5
17 13 6
20 17 8
17 13 7
15.33 12.75 6.33
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 17. Starch monsters;
accepted: 7. Pancakes
Georgia‑Georgians
Giga Khinzanishvili
Serbia‑1
Nikolina Markovic
Serbia‑2
Stefan Huber
21 13 9
22 14 8
17 12 6
14 11 9
23 13 7
24 14 9
25 16 3
21.08 13.25 7.50
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Distances in open space

Georgia‑Georgians: 41.41 (V=1.0) Serbia‑1: 39.00 (V=0.5) Serbia‑2: 36.00 (V=0.5)

Results after SF 4

Rank  Team  TSP  SV  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3  SF4 
SP V SP V SP V SP V
Croatia  175.6  3.5  7.88  41.80  1.0  34.10  0.5  41.66  1.0  50.20  1.0 
Serbia‑1  174.3  3.5  7.94  44.80  1.0  37.70  1.0  36.30  0.5  47.60  1.0 
Georgia‑Georgians  165.4  3.5  8.94  39.30  0.5  36.67  1.0  36.50  1.0  44.00  1.0 
Belarus‑Spectrum  174.4  3.0  8.63  37.13  0.5  45.83  1.0  39.51  0.5  43.30  1.0 
China  163.0  3.0  9.19  42.80  1.0  39.33  0.5  40.10  1.0  31.60  0.5 
Serbia‑2  154.4  2.5  7.94  35.80  0.5  40.00  1.0  33.10  0.5  37.60  0.5 
Bulgaria  140.9  2.5  8.25  41.01  1.0  21.99  0.0  38.80  1.0  30.80  0.5 
Russia‑Voronezh‑1  161.6  2.0  9.25  33.40  0.5  47.66  1.0  34.70  0.5  36.63  0.0 
Russia‑Voronezh‑2  143.3  2.0  9.81  40.00  0.5  37.30  0.5  22.20  0.0  34.00  1.0 
10  Russia‑MG 12  138.4  1.0  9.19  31.90  0.0  29.80  0.5  32.50  0.5  35.00  0.0 

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group A



Elena Chernova
Yury Kartynnik
Dusan Radovanovic
Nika Sabashvili
Alena Kastenka
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Bulgaria
Enrico Goranov
China
Zhu Yihang
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Visha Zakhra Nakvi Saida
15 13 6
12 13 5
10 8 7
14 11 4
17 12 5
14 12 3
13.70 11.70 5.00
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 26. Bitmap
China
Zeng Xiangjian
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Danil Kozlov
Bulgaria
Martin Polomski
14 8 5
12 7 3
14 5 8
12 8 7
8 7 7
11 3 4
12.00 6.50 5.70
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 24. Chemistry
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Daria Stekolnikova
Bulgaria
Marko Ivanov
China
Cai Kangjia
24 16 9
21 10 7
25 6 7
24 11 8
22 11 10
18 14 7
22.50 11.40 7.90
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 22. Pouring water out

Russia‑Voronezh‑2: 34.00 (V=1.0) China: 31.60 (V=0.5) Bulgaria: 30.80 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group B



Oscar Rabinovich
Wang Sihui
Ivan Reznikov
Dusan Dimic
Dragutin Jovkovic
Andrei Klishin
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Nadezhda Dmitrienko
Croatia
Tibor Basletic Pozar
Croatia
Fran Zuzic
16 15 10
22 17 9
30 15 4
23 17 8
24 18 8
22 19 9
22.80 16.80 8.20
10%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 26. Bitmap; 25. Non‑linear Vial;
accepted: 22. Pouring water out
Croatia
Matija Martincic
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Anna Patritskaia
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Maxim Morgachev
22 14 3
25 11 5
26 10 6
28 13 6
22 15 7
28 12 5
25.20 12.50 5.40
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 24. Chemistry

Croatia: 50.20 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh‑1: 36.63 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group C



Vesna Vasic
Kirill Volosnikov
Lucija Papa
Mladen Matev
Tatiana Besedina
Guram Mikaberidze
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Serbia‑1
Luka Jevtovic
Serbia‑2
Dimitrije Rajcic
Russia‑MG 12
Vladimir Fisiura
30 16 7
27 12 5
26 13 7
22 14 8
24 12 6
24 13 6
25.40 13.20 6.50
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 22. Pouring water out
Serbia‑2
Dean Polimac
Russia‑MG 12
Arina Kim
Serbia‑1
Tara Colic
22 17 7
21 18 7
20 16 9
15 12 8
14 13 9
17 12 8
18.20 14.60 8.00
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 23. Granulated Sugar;
accepted: 21. Horizontal level
Russia‑MG 12
Daria Petukhova
Serbia‑1
Teodora Ristoski
Serbia‑2
Una Jankovic
17 18 7
16 14 7
16 15 7
10 12 6
8 12 5
15 15 5
13.90 14.20 6.20
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 23. Granulated Sugar;
accepted: 26. Bitmap

Serbia‑1: 47.60 (V=1.0) Serbia‑2: 37.60 (V=0.5) Russia‑MG 12: 35.00 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 4 in Group D



Dmitry Zhukalin
Milen Kadiyski
Viktor Nechaev
Danko Marusic
Aleksandra Dimic
Aleksandra Suvorova
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia‑Georgians
Mate Sharvadze
Belarus‑Spectrum
Fiona Kukharenka
Belarus‑Spectrum
Maryia Valoshyna
21 13 8
23 14 8
27 14 6
21 11 9
21 12 5
29 14 8
23.40 13.10 7.40
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 23. Granulated Sugar
Belarus‑Spectrum
Antony Kolb
Georgia‑Georgians
Diana Sokhashvili
Georgia‑Georgians
Nino Kimadze
24 14 7
25 15 7
19 12 7
25 15 6
24 14 5
19 13 8
22.80 13.90 6.70
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 22. Pouring water out

Georgia‑Georgians: 44.00 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Spectrum: 43.30 (V=1.0)

Results after SF 3

Rank  Team  TSP  SV  Intro  SF1  SF2  SF3 
SP V SP V SP V
China  131.4  2.5  9.19  42.80  1.0  39.33  0.5  40.10  1.0 
Serbia‑1  126.7  2.5  7.94  44.80  1.0  37.70  1.0  36.30  0.5 
Croatia  125.4  2.5  7.88  41.80  1.0  34.10  0.5  41.66  1.0 
Georgia‑Georgians  121.4  2.5  8.94  39.30  0.5  36.67  1.0  36.50  1.0 
Belarus‑Spectrum  131.1  2.0  8.63  37.13  0.5  45.83  1.0  39.51  0.5 
Russia‑Voronezh‑1  125.0  2.0  9.25  33.40  0.5  47.66  1.0  34.70  0.5 
Serbia‑2  116.8  2.0  7.94  35.80  0.5  40.00  1.0  33.10  0.5 
Bulgaria  110.1  2.0  8.25  41.01  1.0  21.99  0.0  38.80  1.0 
Russia‑Voronezh‑2  109.3  1.0  9.81  40.00  0.5  37.30  0.5  22.20  0.0 
10  Russia‑MG 12  103.4  1.0  9.19  31.90  0.0  29.80  0.5  32.50  0.5 

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group A



Aleksandra Suvorova
Andrey Kravtsov
Dusan Radovanovic
Guram Mikaberidze
Tatiana Besedina
Dmitry Zhukalin
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Croatia
Tibor Basletic Pozar
Belarus‑Spectrum
Kiryl Mikhailovich
Belarus‑Spectrum
Gleb Penyazkov
27 11 7
22 13 7
23 9 7
15 10 7
23 14 8
25 15 8
21 13 6
22.50 12.17 7.17
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 3. Invent yourself: Chemistry;
accepted: 1. Invent yourself: Physics
Belarus‑Spectrum
Fiona Kukharenka
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
Croatia
Klara Stojcevic
15 9 6
23 12 8
22 10 7
17 12 8
24 10 9
25 13 8
15 16 7
20.17 11.58 7.58
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 3. Invent yourself: Chemistry;
accepted: 2. Invent yourself: Biology

Croatia: 41.66 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Spectrum: 39.51 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group B



Yury Kartynnik
Evgeny Yunosov
Elena Chernova
Nika Sabashvili
Dusan Dimic
Andrei Klishin
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Bulgaria
Martin Polomski
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Aleksei Krasikov
Serbia‑2
Dean Polimac
18 11 7
18 15 7
18 16 8
19 14 5
24 12 7
16 16 7
18.60 14.10 6.90
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Invent yourself: Chemistry
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Evgeniya Elfimova
Serbia‑2
Stefan Huber
Bulgaria
Vladimira Irincheva
12 12 4
13 10 7
15 10 9
15 15 8
16 17 9
14 15 8
14.20 13.10 7.70
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent yourself: Physics
Serbia‑2
Olgica Maksimovic
Bulgaria
Lili Komova
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Nadezhda Dmitrienko
12 12 7
12 12 8
15 12 6
13 18 6
18 14 7
9 7 4
13.10 12.50 6.40
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 2. Invent yourself: Biology

Bulgaria: 38.80 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh‑1: 34.70 (V=0.5) Serbia‑2: 33.10 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group C



Viktor Nechaev
Kirill Volosnikov
Lucija Papa
Mladen Matev
Dragutin Jovkovic
Oscar Rabinovich
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
China
Shi RuiKang
Serbia‑1
Tara Colic
Serbia‑1
Milica Conic
21 11 5
13 11 7
18 11 8
19 11 6
23 16 8
14 13 7
18.00 11.90 6.90
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 1. Invent yourself: Physics
Serbia‑1
Anja Kovacevic
China
Cai Kangjia
China
Zeng Xiangjian
20 16 10
14 13 6
14 13 8
18 12 9
23 17 9
17 13 7
17.50 13.90 8.20
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 2. Invent yourself: Biology;
accepted: 3. Invent yourself: Chemistry

China: 40.10 (V=1.0) Serbia‑1: 36.30 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 3 in Group D



Danko Marusic
Jelena Vracevic Bojadzievski
Alena Kastenka
Ivan Reznikov
Aleksandra Dimic
Milen Kadiyski
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Daria Ananeva
Russia‑MG 12
Viktoriia Glazkova
Georgia‑Georgians
Giga Khinzanishvili
7 10 7
6 9 6
5 3 7
4 4 7
8 8 6
11 7 6
6.70 6.90 6.50
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 1. Invent yourself: Physics; 3. Invent yourself: Chemistry;
accepted: 2. Invent yourself: Biology
Russia‑MG 12
Arina Kim
Georgia‑Georgians
Toma Rtveliashvili
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Makar Utochkin
23 10 5
13 9 6
11 9 7
19 8 9
18 11 6
20 12 8
17.40 9.80 6.80
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 1. Invent yourself: Physics; 3. Invent yourself: Chemistry;
accepted: 2. Invent yourself: Biology
Georgia‑Georgians
Gvantsa Tsutskhashvili
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Visha Zakhra Nakvi Saida
Russia‑MG 12
Mark Tsioma
16 7 9
20 8 7
21 9 9
26 9 8
16 10 8
23 9 8
20.20 8.70 8.20
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 3. Invent yourself: Chemistry

Georgia‑Georgians: 36.50 (V=1.0) Russia‑MG 12: 32.50 (V=0.5) Russia‑Voronezh‑2: 22.20 (V=0.0)

Results after SF 2

Team  TSP  SV  Intro  SF1  SF2 
SP V SP V
Belarus‑Spectrum  91.6  1.5  8.63  37.13  0.5  45.83  1.0 
Bulgaria  71.3  1.0  8.25  41.01  1.0  21.99  0.0 
China  91.3  1.5  9.19  42.80  1.0  39.33  0.5 
Croatia  83.8  1.5  7.88  41.80  1.0  34.10  0.5 
Georgia‑Georgians  84.9  1.5  8.94  39.30  0.5  36.67  1.0 
Russia‑MG 12  70.9  0.5  9.19  31.90  0.0  29.80  0.5 
Russia‑Voronezh‑1  90.3  1.5  9.25  33.40  0.5  47.66  1.0 
Russia‑Voronezh‑2  87.1  1.0  9.81  40.00  0.5  37.30  0.5 
Serbia‑1  90.4  2.0  7.94  44.80  1.0  37.70  1.0 
Serbia‑2  83.7  1.5  7.94  35.80  0.5  40.00  1.0 

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group A



Ilya Martchenko
Alena Kastenka
Andrey Kravtsov
Aleksandra Suvorova
Dusan Radovanovic
Danko Marusic
Ivan Reznikov
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Georgia‑Georgians
Nino Kimadze
Bulgaria
Martin Polomski
Bulgaria
Martin Nikolov
16 6 9
14 5 6
17 11 7
24 8 8
24 6 6
17 10 4
20 10 6
18.83 8.00 6.58
10%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 15. Fly; 5. Falling ball; 10. Ice hole; 16. Smoke ring cannon;
accepted: 6. Disappearing ink
Bulgaria
Martin Nikolov
Georgia‑Georgians
Mate Sharvadze
Georgia‑Georgians
Toma Rtveliashvili
25 20 9
15 18 8
18 17 7
23 18 10
11 6 4
14 17 8
13 5 4
16.83 14.75 7.17
20%/10%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 15. Fly; 5. Falling ball;
accepted: 13. Shining orbs

Georgia‑Georgians: 36.67 (V=1.0) Bulgaria: 21.99 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group B



Evgeny Yunosov
Elena Chernova
Milen Kadiyski
Andrei Klishin
Dusan Dimic
Nika Sabashvili
Aleksandra Dimic
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Belarus‑Spectrum
Maryia Valoshyna
China
Zheng Luxiao
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Anna Patritskaia
26 17 8
27 17 8
20 13 9
13 14 7
21 13 9
24 15 9
22 15 8
22.17 14.83 8.33
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Puzzle in a beaker
China
Zhu Yihang
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Nadezhda Dmitrienko
Belarus‑Spectrum
Kiryl Mikhailovich
18 16 10
17 15 9
19 16 8
19 14 6
17 15 9
14 14 8
16 11 8
17.25 14.58 8.33
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 9. Distances in open space
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Aleksei Krasikov
Belarus‑Spectrum
Gleb Penyazkov
China
Wang Yuhao
23 15 9
26 17 9
25 13 6
28 14 4
26 17 6
23 16 9
23 15 7
24.75 15.33 7.25
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 5. Falling ball; 13. Shining orbs;
accepted: 14. Galton box

Russia‑Voronezh‑1: 47.66 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Spectrum: 45.83 (V=1.0) China: 39.33 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group C



Viktor Nechaev
Wang Sihui
Lucija Papa
Mladen Matev
Dragutin Jovkovic
Kirill Volosnikov
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Serbia‑2
Aleksandar Ristivojevic
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Makar Utochkin
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Daria Stekolnikova
21 14 6
23 11 6
19 13 8
16 12 7
26 17 8
15 15 8
19.90 13.60 7.20
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 11. Puzzle in a beaker;
accepted: 9. Distances in open space
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Danil Kozlov
Serbia‑2
Dean Polimac
Serbia‑2
Dimitrije Rajcic
18 13 5
16 13 7
17 12 5
16 12 6
20 18 8
11 16 7
16.50 13.80 6.30
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 8. Library

Serbia‑2: 40.00 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh‑2: 37.30 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group D



Dmitry Zhukalin
Tatiana Besedina
Jelena Vracevic Bojadzievski
Guram Mikaberidze
Yury Kartynnik
Oscar Rabinovich
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Serbia‑1
Nikolina Markovic
Croatia
Fran Zuzic
Russia‑MG 12
Alina Alkova
19 17 7
15 15 6
18 16 7
16 12 4
16 14 4
18 12 5
17.00 14.30 5.50
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Disappearing ink
Croatia
Klara Stojcevic
Russia‑MG 12
Daria Petukhova
Serbia‑1
Luka Jevtovic
12 12 7
12 11 6
13 14 9
13 10 7
12 11 8
12 11 8
12.30 11.40 7.50
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 12. Structure of a hair; 17. Starch monsters;
accepted: 10. Ice hole
Russia‑MG 12
Mark Tsioma
Serbia‑1
Anja Kovacevic
Croatia
Tibor Basletic Pozar
12 16 8
11 16 8
12 15 8
14 11 7
14 10 7
14 11 7
12.90 13.20 7.50
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 17. Starch monsters

Serbia‑1: 37.70 (V=1.0) Croatia: 34.10 (V=0.5) Russia‑MG 12: 29.80 (V=0.5)

Results after SF 1

Team  TSP  SV  Intro  SF1 
SP V
Belarus‑Spectrum  45.8  0.5  8.63  37.13  0.5 
Bulgaria  49.3  1.0  8.25  41.01  1.0 
China  52.0  1.0  9.19  42.80  1.0 
Croatia  49.7  1.0  7.88  41.80  1.0 
Georgia‑Georgians  48.2  0.5  8.94  39.30  0.5 
Russia‑MG 12  41.1  0.0  9.19  31.90  0.0 
Russia‑Voronezh‑1  42.7  0.5  9.25  33.40  0.5 
Russia‑Voronezh‑2  49.8  0.5  9.81  40.00  0.5 
Serbia‑1  52.7  1.0  7.94  44.80  1.0 
Serbia‑2  43.7  0.5  7.94  35.80  0.5 

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group A



Andrey Kravtsov
Dusan Radovanovic
Danko Marusic
Ivan Reznikov
Aleksandra Suvorova
Ilya Martchenko
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑MG 12
Alina Alkova
China
Wang Yuhao
Serbia‑2
Aleksandar Ristivojevic
20 17 6
18 15 7
11 16 8
7 17 7
6 17 7
13 15 5
12.40 16.20 6.70
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 4. Sunset
China
Cai Kangjia
Serbia‑2
Olgica Maksimovic
Russia‑MG 12
Arina Kim
21 13 7
20 16 7
9 17 7
18 13 8
19 16 9
23 14 2
18.80 14.80 6.90
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 12. Structure of a hair
Serbia‑2
Stefan Huber
Russia‑MG 12
Mark Tsioma
China
Zheng Luxiao
18 15 7
26 14 8
11 12 7
10 7 7
9 15 9
15 11 9
14.30 12.60 7.80
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 6. Disappearing ink

China: 42.80 (V=1.0) Serbia‑2: 35.80 (V=0.5) Russia‑MG 12: 31.90 (V=0.0)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group B



Nika Sabashvili
Milen Kadiyski
Wang Sihui
Evgeny Yunosov
Dusan Dimic
Andrei Klishin
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Makar Utochkin
Serbia‑1
Luka Jevtovic
Serbia‑1
Nikolina Markovic
18 17 7
20 17 6
19 15 7
23 16 7
22 16 7
20 14 3
20.30 15.90 6.40
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 14. Galton box
Serbia‑1
Teodora Ristoski
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Lev Sidelev
Russia‑Voronezh‑2
Danil Kozlov
17 8 6
21 13 9
21 14 8
24 13 6
26 10 9
25 12 9
22.50 11.80 7.90
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 9. Distances in open space;
accepted: 4. Sunset

Serbia‑1: 44.80 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh‑2: 40.00 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group C



Mladen Matev
Oscar Rabinovich
Elena Chernova
Aleksandra Dimic
Dragutin Jovkovic
Viktor Nechaev
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Fedor Patruev
Croatia
Matija Martincic
Georgia‑Georgians
Gvantsa Tsutskhashvili
10 8 7
13 10 8
18 13 9
16 11 9
16 13 9
19 13 8
15.50 11.50 8.40
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 13. Shining orbs;
accepted: 15. Fly
Croatia
Fran Zuzic
Georgia‑Georgians
Nino Kimadze
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Aleksei Krasikov
20 11 6
24 14 6
24 14 7
27 14 7
27 16 7
22 12 8
24.10 13.50 6.80
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 11. Puzzle in a beaker
Georgia‑Georgians
Toma Rtveliashvili
Russia‑Voronezh‑1
Evgeniya Elfimova
Croatia
Luka Bulic Braculj
17 11 6
17 10 7
17 11 5
17 12 7
21 13 7
17 10 5
17.40 11.10 6.20
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected:
accepted: 12. Structure of a hair

Croatia: 41.80 (V=1.0) Georgia‑Georgians: 39.30 (V=0.5) Russia‑Voronezh‑1: 33.40 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group D



Dmitry Zhukalin
Tatiana Besedina
Kirill Volosnikov
Jelena Vracevic Bojadzievski
Guram Mikaberidze
Average:
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT:
Problems:
Bulgaria
Vladimira Irincheva
Belarus‑Spectrum
Antony Kolb
Belarus‑Spectrum
Vladimir Paliakov
16 13 6
15 11 7
18 9 5
18 11 4
19 12 8
17.25 11.25 6.00
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 16. Smoke ring cannon; 10. Ice hole; 8. Library;
accepted: 4. Sunset
Belarus‑Spectrum
Kiryl Mikhailovich
Bulgaria
Martin Nikolov
Bulgaria
Enrico Goranov
20 17 8
18 14 8
20 15 10
26 19 9
17 12 7
19.88 15.38 8.38
0%/0%/0% 0%/0% 0%/0%
rejected: 16. Smoke ring cannon; 17. Starch monsters;
accepted: 7. Pancakes

Bulgaria: 41.01 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Spectrum: 37.13 (V=0.5)

Detailed Results of Intro



Ilya Martchenko
Ivan Reznikov
Kirill Volosnikov
Aleksandra Suvorova
Milen Kadiyski
Dusan Dimic
Viktor Nechaev
Dusan Radovanovic
Andrey Kravtsov
Average:
Penalty:
Belarus‑Spectrum China Bulgaria Croatia Georgia‑Georgians Russia‑MG 12 Russia‑Voronezh‑1 Russia‑Voronezh‑2 Serbia‑1 Serbia‑2
8 10 8 7 10 9 9 9 8 8
8 8 7 7 9 8 10 10 7 7
9 9 7 7 8 10 8 10 7 7
8 10 6 7 8 10 8 10 7 7
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 10 9 9
10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
8 7 9 6 7 7 10 9 7 7
10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
8 9 8 8 9 9 9 10 7 7
8.63 9.19 8.25 7.88 8.94 9.19 9.25 9.81 7.94 7.94
0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0%